Sold2016Royal Flemish glass cracker jar,Ovoid form with raised panel circles in blue, amber, green and tan colors decorated with enameled gilt foliage of mums, lid marked MW, 7 1/2" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mt. Washington glass cracker jar,Melon ribbed form in amber decorated with a blue and pink flowers on green stems accented with gilt outlines, lid stamped MW, 6' ht. Condition: good, with no chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Crown Milano Paint-Decorated Glass Cracker JarA Crown Milano Paint-Decorated Glass Cracker Jar Mt. Washington Glass Co., New Bedford, MA, Circa 1890 the jar with MC and crown mark to the underside, the lid stamped M.W. 4418/c. Height over handleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bohemian Art Glass Cracker JarAntique Pallme-Konig and Habel / Glasfabrik Elisabeth (Austria) Bohemian Art Nouveau threaded glass cookie jar, brass lid and handle, opaque iridescent threaded glass body, circa 1890-1910 height 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2024ART GLASS CRACKER JARSigned "Loetz Austria." Metal lid and handle, raised wavy work to glass. 7" tall. Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018A LATE 19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN ART GLASS CRACKER JARWith good silver plated mounts, the silver pattern and decoration in high relief, twisted wire bail handle, the ball-shape green glass body overlaid with pulled strands of multi-color glass and finishSee Sold Price
Sold2022MT. WASHINGTON CROWN MILANO ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS CRACKER JARMT. WASHINGTON CROWN MILANO ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS CRACKER JAR, opaque white with spattered blue ground and polychrome-enamel decoration, six-lobe body with floral decoration, quadruple-plate mount andSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED GLASS CRACKER JARVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED GLASS CRACKER JAR, opaque white with polychrome-enamel and gilt decoration, ovoid form with floral decoration, silver-plate collar and lid, lid marked "M. W.". Probably BoheSee Sold Price
Sold2018A NICELY SHAPED ABP CUT GLASS CRACKER JARA 8-inch cracker jar with lid, quality cutting, clear blank, unsigned with a rayed base. Measures 8 x 4.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carnival Glass Cracker Jar, Northwood Grape And CableCarnival Glass Cracker Jar, Northwood Grape And Cable, 7.75" x 8.5", Amethyst, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carnival Glass Cracker JarCarnival Glass Cracker Jar - Grape and Cable by Northwood - MarigoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mount Washington glass cracker jar with raised giltMount Washington glass cracker jar with raised gilt leaf and hand painted floral decoration. Silver-plate cover and handle. Unmarked. 7-1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Art Glass Cracker Jar with Silverplate Toppink and green art glass, silverplated top rim with cover, size 6.75 h., 6.5 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Webb Blue Satin glass cracker jar,Cylindrical form in opal to blue decorated with a flower spray of daisies, embossed collar and fixed U shape handle. Condition: good with one open bubble on interior.See Sold Price
Sold2016Smith Brother glass cracker jar,Ribbed opal glass jar decorated with wheat stocks and green leaves, lid marked SB, 9" ht with handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Fenton Carnival Glass Cracker JarBeautiful iridescent blue jar, grape and cable pattern, 7.5 x 6 inch lidded jar, signed by Christine Fenton, Centennial Collection 119See Sold Price
Sold2023Green Iridescent Carnival Glass Cracker JarInverted feather, Double handled, With lid, Measures 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 x 6in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1880 AMBER GLASS CRACKER JAR ENAMEL DECORATIONCirca 1880 AMBER GLASS CRACKER JAR ENAMEL DECORATION. Size: 6.5 \" h 4.5 \"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage cranberry glass cracker jar,Ovoid form in the coinspot pattern decorated with colorful flowers on green leafy stems and adorned with a white dotted collar, 9 1/4" ht. Condition: good with no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Enameled Satin Glass Cracker JarEnameled satin glass cracker jar. Floral decoration. Silverplate lid; 8in.H. x 5.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Uranium Green Depression Glass Cracker JarUranium Green Depression Glass Cracker JarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETCHED OR CUT GLASS CRACKER JARVictorian Glass Cracker Jar acid etched with Grape Vines & Leaves. Silverplate top engraved with Grape Leaf & Vine pattern with 3 inch Grape Vine Branch Handles. Measures 6 1/2 inches diameter x 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Lovely 1930's Federal Glass Cracker Jar Biscuit JarTitle: Lovely 1930's Federal Glass Cracker Jar Biscuit Jar Provenance/Additional Info: FEDERAL DEPRESSION GLASS MADRID AMBER BISCUIT JAR Date/Period: 1930'S Materials: GLASS Dimensions:APPROX 7 X 5 ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Silverplate and Glass Cracker JarSilverplate and enameled glass cracker jar. Blown out design. Gilt trim; 8in. H. x 5in. W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesAntique Wave Crest embossed art glass cracker biscuit jar(top stamped, 1311 underside on lid Gorham$13(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesWooden bowl with handle, glass jar wit lid, and squirrel bucket(about 10.5in.tall)$5(1 bid)