Sold2017LEADED STAINED GLASS LAMP MANNER OF HANDELWhite, blue,green and yellow lead glass shade design on a bronze style base. Dimensions: H 21" x W17" x D8 Condition: some green spots to the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-century Modern Incised Decorated Plaster Wood LampMid-century Modern Incised Decorated Plaster Wood Lamp. Mid-century Modern lamp with decorative plaster and wood details and a white-ish glass shade. Design of flowing patterns and mix of curved and aSee Sold Price
Sold20162pc Italian style Glass Shades. Modern Design. 1)2pc Italian style Glass Shades. Modern Design. 1). Pink egg shape. 2) Cream frosted torchiere glass shade-- Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chandelier Glass Shade , Scallop design , Deco maybe .A good side ceiling light shade ,or to fit a Chandelier . Has the Center hole . Good size at 15 1/2 dia and 3 " deep. No cracks or chips . Has to be packed well for safe shipping . Reserve: $35.00 ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Light Covers incl Western Cowboy Rodeo Glass Shade, Floral Design Glass Shade, EtcLot of 3 Vintage Light Covers or Shades including a mid century Western Cowboy Rodeo Glass Light Cover, Floral Design Glass Light Cover, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Wire Mesh Poppy ShadeSigned Tiffany Studios bronze lamp base with "Wire Mesh Poppy" leaded glass shade. Wonderful design with four hairy paw feet with "springy" action and adjustable height. Comes with a 16 1/2" "Wire MesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Style Floor Lamp with Leaded Glass ShadeTiffany Style Floor Lamp with leaded glass shade, wisteria design Approx. 41"H 15"H x 19"D - approximate shade dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three(3) Miscellaneous Glass ShadesIridescent art glass shade, 5.75in.H. x 4.25in.D. x 2-1/8in. Aperture; cranberry glass candle lamp shade. Ribbed decoration, 4.25in.H. x 3in.D. ; Opaque glass shade. Swirled design, 3.75in.H. x 5.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walnut and Amber Glass Pendant LampWalnut, amber glass, brass. Height: 16 1/2", Diameter: 11 1/2". Walnut modern style pendant lamp with amber glass shade. Claw design. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leaded Glass Floor LampFloor lamp with pleated leaded glass shade. Floral design. Bronze finish 3 Arm lamp with pull chains 62"H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vaseline Opalescent Art Glass Shade,Vaseline Opalescent Art Glass Shade, swirling design, 8" with a 3 1/8" fitter.See Sold Price
Sold2020MID 20TH C GLASS AND BRONZE TABLE LAMPHand painted milk glass body, frosted glass shade, floral design. Patina to bronze consistent with age. Crack to bottom of base. Issued: Mid 20th c. Dimensions: 8.5"L x 8.5"W x 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL LAMP, GLASS SHADE, GRAPEVINEART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL LAMP, GLASS SHADE, GRAPEVINE DESIGNS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 20"H X 12"W, SKU832.03See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six(6) Ruby Depression Glass ShadesSix(6) ruby glass shades. Ribbed design; 4in.H. x 5in.D. x 2.75in. ApertureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stained & leaded glass shade with flower design 24"Stained & leaded glass shade with flower design 24" diameter, 9 3/4" high (approx 5" fitter opening)See Sold Price
Sold2015SIGNED QUEZAL GLASS SHADE THREAD OVERLAY DESIGNSIGNED QUEZAL GLASS SHADE THREAD OVERLAY DESIGN, H 5" DIA 3 1/2" SHADE:Signed shade H 5" DIA 3 1/2" shade only. Contemporary brass lamp base. See Additional Color Photos. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920's decorative table lamp with very nice glass shade with floral design. Nice overallCirca 1920's decorative table lamp with very nice glass shade with floral design. Nice overall condition, works nicely. Measures 19" to top of finial…..looks nice light up…..See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Glass Steel Shade. Colorful design.Mid Century Modern Glass Steel Shade. Colorful design.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Lamp with Reverse Painted Glass Shade with Floral Design Approx 21" TallLamp with Reverse Painted Glass Shade with Floral Design Approx 21" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table Lamp with Glass Shade with Floral DesignTable Lamp with Glass Shade with Pink Floral DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Gold Aurene Heart Design Glass ShadesCondition consistent with age, measures 4 1/2 x 5 1/8 inches, fitting measures 2 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023glass shades ,art deco design ,2" dia frosted and CrinkleCustom made for a lighting manufacturer in 2000 for modern lamps in the Deco style . These are hard to find and factory is no longer in business . This is a set of 6 shades with larger opening of 1" .See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of three 2 1/4" fitter etched clear and frosted mixed design glass shadesGroup of three 2 1/4" fitter etched clear and frosted mixed design glass shades. Left: 4 1/2" tall x 6 3/4" diameter. Center: 4 1/2" tall x 7" diameter. Right: 4 1/2" tall x 4 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of five 2 1/4" fitter star etched mixed design glass shadesGroup of five 2 1/4" fitter star etched mixed design glass shades. Front Left: 4 3/4" tall x 4 1/2" diameter. Back Left: 4 1/4" tall x 4 1/2" diameter. Center: 4 1/4" tall x 4" diameter. Back Right: 4See Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper5224' W' Mission Craftsman Style Dragonfly Stained Glass Hanging Light Fixture$600
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPittsburgh Reverse Painted Lamp with Serpentine Base$100(1 bid)
1217 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBronze French Art Nouveau Snake Table Lamp with Amber Glass Shade$42(2 bids)