Sold2022Lionel MPC Ten (10) Assorted Freight CarsLionel MPC Ten (10) Assorted Freight Cars, including Oppenheimer reefer, all glass jars reefer, Canadian Pacific reefer, Budweiser billboard reefer, North American Despatch X2, American refrigerator tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Ten Canadian Pacific Railway Playing Card DecksGroup of Ten Canadian Pacific Railway Playing Card Decks A group of ten playing card decks for Canadian Pacific Railway including nine unopened decks, some in original cellophane packaging, one sealedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED EAPG REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF TENASSORTED EAPG REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF TEN, including Unitt, "American and Canadian Goblets" volumes I and II; Millard, "Goblets" volumes I and II; and Doubles, "Pattern Glass Checklist." Hard and soSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED EAPG REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF TENASSORTED EAPG REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF TEN, including Welker, "Pressed Glass in America", #136/1500; Unitt, "American and Canadian Goblets", volumes I and II; Unitt, "Canadian Handbook of Pressed GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of 4 Railroad Related PrintsGroup Lot of 4 Railroad Related Prints including New Hope Penn RR Station - Missing Glass on frame, MK&T Steam Engine at Station, Canadian Pacific Portrait of Engine, and Manville NJ Depot. Largest meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten 1915 Panama-Pacific International Exposition (PPIE) souvenir glass NovagemsTen 1915 Panama-Pacific International Exposition (PPIE) souvenir glass Novagems, including two in original boxes, diameters between 0.75" and 1.75"dia. Provenance: Property from the private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF 1930s STEAMSHIP TRAVEL TO ALASKAFifteen pieces including Canadian Pacific, Canadian National Steamships, Hudson Bay and the Grand Trunk Pacific Steamships. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearlySee Sold Price
Sold2021MPC Lionel O Gauge Maple Leaf Limited Set in OriginalMPC Lionel O Gauge Maple Leaf Limited Set in Original Box, including Canadian Pacific Diesel Loco and Six (6) Canadian Pacific Freight Cars, all in original boxes and all in C8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Freight Train SetMarx freight train set, including: a Canadian Pacific tender 391 Steam Locomotive with coal cart, a 552 Rock Island gondola car, a 553 Santa Fe oil tank, a 554 Northern Pacific coal hopper, a 555 B&LESee Sold Price
Sold2016Fourteen Chinese Figural Coasters Depicting Various DeiFourteen Chinese Figural Coasters Depicting Various Deities, 20th century3-1/2 inches diameter (8.9 cm)The coasters housing carved deities behind glass including Chung-Li Ch'uan (symbol of prosperity)See Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Iriana Highball and Rocks GlassesA Set of Christofle Iriana Highball and Rocks Glasses, Including ten 5 1/4 x 2 7/8 inch highball glasses, four 3 1/4 x 3 3/8 inch double old fashion glasses, and two 3 1/4 x 3 inch whiskey glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2023World Airways Toy TrucksLot of 12 in original illustrated card stock box. Plastic and tin with chromolithographed truck boxes, each a different airlines, including KLM, Quantas, Canadian Pacific, American Airlines, TWA, B.O.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Carnival and Slag GlassCollection of Carnival and Slag Glass, ten pieces total including: carnival glass lion covered dish; two slag glass lion covered dishes; compote, bull lidded jar; handled cup; grape and leaf cardholdeSee Sold Price
Sold2023[RAILROADIANA]. Collection of playing cards. Collection of ...[RAILROADIANA]. Collection of playing cards. Collection of 16 decks of playing cards, souvenirs of or published by railroad companies, American (one Canadian) including: Union Pacific, Southern PacifiSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOHEMIAN GLASS DECANTER SETIncluding ten liqueur glasses with gilt floral designs and a matching decanter, 19th C. H of decanter 19 cm (7 1/2 in)See Sold Price
Sold20153 Lots of RR Uniform Buttons3 Lots of RR Uniform Buttons, including: CNS (3 large); Canadian Pacific (3 large); & 7 British Railways (3 large, 4 small). CONDITION: No issues noted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kosta Boda Limelight by Goran Warff Dinner ServiceA Kosta Boda Limelight by Goran Warff (Swedish, b. 1933) Textured Clear Glass Dinner Service for Ten, Including ten 12 5/8 inch plates, ten 10 inch plates, sixteen 8 inch plates, four 6 1/2 inch bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SIZES OF GEORG JENSEN SILVER COASTERSTwenty vintage Danish silver glass coasters, including ten in pattern no.193B (8.5cm diameter), and ten in pattern no.193A (6.5cm diameter). Featuring central embossed berry and leaf decoration, marksSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE RHINESTONE / GLASS HATPINS, LOT OF TENVINTAGE RHINESTONE / GLASS HATPINS, LOT OF TEN, including amber, blue, coral, and colorless, silver- and gold-tone mounts, seven with knopped collar. First half 20th century. 8" to 11 1/2" L.Fair to vSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED GLASS OBELISKS, LOT OF TENASSORTED GLASS OBELISKS, LOT OF TEN, including two polychrome plaster decorated and four cut examples. Various makers. 20th century. 4 1/4" to 7 3/4" HOA.One plaster undamaged, remainder with minor anSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED GILT DECORATED GLASS BELLS, LOT OF TENASSORTED GILT DECORATED GLASS BELLS, LOT OF TEN, including a Moser, a Mikasa, and two heavily decorated Bohemian examples with green and red panels. Various makers. 20th century. 4" to 7 1/4" HOA.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN AND OTHER GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TENASSORTED FREE-BLOWN AND OTHER GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN AND OTHER GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, including three trumpet vases, a baluster-form vase, a Murano dolphin candlestick, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED VICTORIAN AND OTHER GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TENASSORTED VICTORIAN AND OTHER GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, including an amberina Diamond-Optic punch cup, a mercury/silvered open sugar marked Czechoslovakia, and a so-called Mary Gregory decorated cranSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY / STUDIO GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TENCONTEMPORARY / STUDIO GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, including a Paul St. Clair paperweight plate, four pieces of Sydenstricker, a purple iridescent toothpick holder with West Germany label, and a mottleSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFourteen Pieces of Canadian Pacific and Canadian National Railroad China - Toronto, Continental, and$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Railroad Keys - Southern Pacific, Frisco, P&WV, Clinchfield, Florida East Coast, Wells Fargo,$20
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Steel Bodied Railroad Locks - Seaboard, Reading, C&N, Chesapeake Western, Canadian Pacific$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsLarge Group of Conrail Crew Gear - Safety Glasses, First Aid Kits, Crew Paks, Duffle Bags, etc.$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Brass and Steel Railroad Keys - Peoria and Pekin Union, Maine Central / Michigan Central,$20
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsGroup of Ten Western Railroad Brass Keys - AT&SF, Rio Grande, Union Pacific, Northern Pacific$20
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Pieces of Western Railroad China and Glassware - Santa Fe, Union Pacific, and Pullman$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Pieces of Missouri Pacific and Texas & Pacific Railroad China and Glass - Eagle, Green$40
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Models of Ceramic, Glass and Onyx Miniature Fruit and Vegetables 20th Century$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausConnoisseur Guide, Antique English Pottery, Porcelain, Glass, 1st US Ed. 1961$10