Sold2018Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian, 1872-1958) Two Girls withOszkar Glatz (Hungarian, 1872-1958) Two Girls with Doll. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 24" x 20.25" Frame: 30.25" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oszkar Glatz (Hungary,Germany,1872-1958) oil paintingARTIST: Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian, German, French, 1872 - 1958) TITLE: Boy and Girl on Hillside MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagSee Sold Price
2024Oszkar Glatz (Hungary,Germany,1872-1958) oil paintingARTIST: Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian, German, French, 1872 - 1958) TITLE: Boy and Girl on Hillside MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oszkar Glatz (1872 - 1958)Oszkar Glatz (1872 - 1958), children on hillside, oil on canvas, signed Glatz lower right, relined, 24" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Oszkr Glatz, (1872-1958)Painting oil on canvas by Oszkr Glatz, Hungarian (1872-1958) Children in Field. Signed Lower Right. Provenance from a Queens, NY Home. Excellent Condition. Dimensions- Sight-32" x 26". Frame- 40" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2019Oszkar Glatz Etching [Woman, Child]Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian 1872 - 1958) pencil signed etching. Signed 'Glatz Oszkar' lower right. Numbered '46/150' lower left. Indiscernible writing above number. Measures 14 in. x 10 in. image size andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oszkar Glatz Etching [Man Traveler]Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian 1872 - 1958) pencil signed etching. Signed 'Glatz Oszkar' lower right. Measures 11.5 in. x 9 in. image size and 17.75 in. x 14 in. sheet size. In good condition with tape residSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Glatz Oil on Canvas of Two GirlsOscar Glatz (Hungarian, 1872-1958). Oil on canvas depicting two young girls in traditional dress. The older child plays with a doll while the younger watches from her perch beside her older sister. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Glatz Oil on Canvas of Two GirlsOscar Glatz (Hungarian, 1872-1958). Oil on canvas depicting two young girls in traditional dress. The older child plays with a doll while the younger watches from her perch beside her older sister. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar GLATZ (1872-1958) Hungarian oil on canvasOscar GLATZ (1872-1958) Hungarian oil on canvas. 33 H x 40 5/8 W including frame. 23 5/8 H x 31 3/8 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRESee Sold Price
Sold2016Ursula Barnes. Young Woman In Field Of Flowers.Ursula Barnes (1872-1958). Young Woman In Field Of Flowers. c. 1930’s. Not signed or dated. Double-sided with Surreal Castle Landscape on verso. Oil on canvas. Homemade stretcher, otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Arndt, Etching, "Beethoven"(1857-1945) after the painting by Lionello Balestrieri, (Italian, 1872-1958) 1900, dated in the plate l.r.c. Overall: 15"h x 28"w Sight: 13-1/8"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eighteen Boy/Girls vintage books:- Robin Hood 50s,Eighteen Boy/Girls vintage books:- Robin Hood 50s, Playways Annual 1958/Enid Blyton, Connie Christie 1946 Annual, 1950 Bumper Story Book for Girls, 1945 Our Girls Gift Book, World Wide Adventure, OurSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSZKAR GLATZ (Hungarian. 1872-1958)"Portrait of Seated Girl with Dish". Signed l/l. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 20" by 16". Framed. (Cond: good) (800/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Hans Karlinsky, Austria (1872-1945) PaintingAnton Hans Karlinsky, Austria (1872-1945) Painting, Oil on Board "Indoor Scene: Girl Reading Book Next to a Dog". Signed Lower Right. Probably in Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 (This work is from the edition of three.)UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 acrylic lacquer on canvas 90 x 132 in. 228.6 x 335.3 cm. This work is from the edition of three. Footnotes: Provenance Phillips, de Pury & LuxembSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gottardo Piazzoni (1872 - 1945): Tiburon HillsGottardo Piazzoni 1872 - 1945 Tiburon Hills oil on canvasboard signed lower left, signed again and titled to verso 6 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (16.5 x 21.6 cm.), Frame: 10 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (26.7 x 31.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward (John Edward) Borein (1872 - 1945) EtchingEdward (John Edward) Borein (1872 - 1945) California artist, etching and drypoint. Signed lower right in pencil and signed in plaque. Titled verso: "High, Wide & Handsome" Overall size: 14 1/2 x 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024GOTTARDO FIDELE PIAZZONI AMERICAN 1872 - 1945California Hills, oil on board, 14 x 10 in (35.6 x 25.4 cm), framed 17 3/4 x 13 3/4 in (45.1 x 34.9 cm), signed lower left, dated 1920See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward (John Edward) Borein (1872 - 1945) AmericanEdward (John Edward) Borein (1872 - 1945) Watercolor on paper, signed, measures 9.5 x 13.5 and 18 x 22 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Back from the Fields, 1945Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Back from the Fields, 1945 lithograph signed in pencil 9 1/2 x 12 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015EMILY CARR - CHARCOALCANADIAN (1872-1945) TITLED "TREES BRITISH COLUMBIA" PROVENANCE DOMINION GALLERIES MONTREAL, QUEBEC 17.25 X 12.25 in-44 X 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hildebrandt painting Nicola and Her DogHildebrandt, Howard Logan (American, 1872-1958), Nicola and Her Dog, oil on canvas, 65 x 35.5 inches, signed lower left, framed in a early 19th Century gilded and carved Arts and Crafts frame measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gottardo Piazzoni, Cayucos, 1902, o/mGottardo Piazzoni (Am. 1872-1945), Cayucos, 1902, oil on Masonite, signed lower left and signed, titled and dated verso. Impressionistic landscape with three haystacks. 6 1/2" x 8 3/4"; Frame: 9 11 1/See Sold Price
BonhamsAmanda Lampe (1872-1945) A black and white kitten with a bowl of cherries 11 x 14in (28 x 35.6cm)$440(10 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Judith 1945 Smart Shopper$50(19 bids)
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958$150
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.$160(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBadovici (Jean) Frank Lloyd Wright: L'Architecte Vivante, Paris, 1930 & others on modern American£200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee St Paul & Pacific RR-37 Iowa Division Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35038: Guy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Girl in $2,400(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCComplete 1945 Esquire Varga pin-up girl calendar in original mailing envelope$22(6 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA "THE GIRL ON THE CALENDAR THROUGH THE YEARS" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH$250
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCARNATION CHEWING GUM SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHED W/ CARNATION GIRL GRAPHIC$250