Sold2022Glen Rudderow Watercolor of Marsh ScenePennsylvannia Academy of Fine Arts. Sight size 4 1/2" x 8". Overall size 11" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Watercolor ëMarsh Scene' Watercolor 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (32.4 x 24.8 cm.), Frame: 16 x 13 in.Framed Watercolor ëMarsh Scene'Signed "Sherwood" LRWatercolor 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (32.4 x 24.8 cm.), Frame: 16 x 13 in. (40.6 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020WALTER SHIRLAW WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, MARSH SCENEWALTER SHIRLAW (SCOTLAND, 1838-1909), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 5", L 8", MARSH SCENE A watercolor and graphite on paper by Walter Shirlaw. Depicting a marsh scene with large clouds in the atmosphere. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020WALTER SHIRLAW WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, MARSH SCENEWALTER SHIRLAW (SCOTLAND, 1838-1909), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 5", L 8", MARSH SCENE A watercolor on paper by Walter Shirlaw. Depicting a marsh scene. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel R. Chaffee (American, 1859-1913), Marsh SceneSamuel R. Chaffee (American, 1859-1913) Marsh Scene Watercolor on paper, signature to lower edge; framed. H: 7 5/8, W: 11 1/4 in. (H: 19.37, W: 28.58 cm. (sight))See Sold Price
Sold2018R.E. KINOIS (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDR.E. KINOIS (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, MARSH SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Ravenel Huger Smith(South Carolina, 1876-1958) Watercolor on paper lowcountry marsh scene long view into the marsh. Very nice colors throughout very minor foxing spots consistent with age. Signed lower right good overalSee Sold Price
Sold20225 PC. FLORIDA PAINTING LOT5 PC. FLORIDA PAINTING LOT: 1) Dorothy Freeman Watercolor Landscape "Palms on the Marsh", 6.75" x 10.25", signed lower right, unframed; 2) Florida Marsh Scene with Palms Watercolor signed H. Frieseke,See Sold Price
Sold2016A. Street, "Louisiana Marsh Scene," 20th c.,A. Street, "Louisiana Marsh Scene," 20th c., watercolor, signed l.l., presented in a gilt frame with a burled liner, H.- 18 in., W.- 12 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017E. Quitman Seymour(South Carolina, 20th century) Watercolor on paper of Low Country marsh scene signed lower right. Sight size:H10 1/2" W14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Roscoe ChaffeeMarsh Scene 15" x 22" watercolor, signed lower right 28" x 34 1/2" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reginald Marsh Watercolor on Paper - SouthwesternReginald Marsh Watercolor on Paper - Southwestern Building scene - well done painting signed Reginald Marsh in lower right corner - 16"x 11.5" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Framed Southern WatercolorsEach depicting a coastal marsh scene with abandoned or moored boats, each signed lower left "Betty Jo Scurry", each matted and under glass in black painted frame; sight 14"W, 10"H; frames 23"W, 19"H;See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor Scene by Hugo Fisher (1854 1916)Watercolor Scene by Hugo Fisher (1854-1916) Framed and Matted - 16.5" X 23" Overall Size - Three Cows in Marsh and SailboatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage:Dollar Bill Collage"Ducks"; Hunt Scenes"Ducks" made of folded, shaped old currency and watercolor; triple matted with linen outer. Print of marsh waterfowl hunting titled "Sledging"; H. Alken/I.Clark, appears to be pencil signed monogram LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scenes Of Thessaloniki, Greece Signed W. BRITTON 19186 paintings in gold matting measuring 11 x 8 in. (sight). Scenes from the Turkish Quarter, St. George's Church, Marsh Pier, White Tower, Triumphant Arch, and Kassandra St. Watercolors on paper. ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, Marsh SceneJose Vives-Atsara (Spanish/San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), marsh scene, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 21.5 x 25.5 in. One of the most popular and memorable figures in the South Texas artSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIGHWAYMEN PAINTER SAM NEWTON, MARSH SCENE 1991Sam Newton (American/Florida, born 1948). "Marsh Interior with Cranes" -1991. Signed and dated lower right, artists stamp verso; artist painted frame. Provenance: The Estate of Ms. June Stockton, AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shearwater Pottery "Marsh Scene" VaseShearwater Pottery "Marsh Scene" Vase, 1990, thrown by Peter Anderson and decorated by James McConnell "Mac" Anderson with coots among the marsh grasses, fully marked, h. 6", dia. 3-3/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE BUCKNER OIL ON UPSON BOARD MARSH SCENEGEORGE BUCKNER OIL ON UPSON BOARD MARSH SCENE George Buckner (American, 1942-2002), Florida Highwaymen artist, oil on upson board, marsh scene. Board is 36 x 24". Set in a white frame. Size: 39.5 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Wolff (1863-1935 American) Marsh Scene Oil onGustav Wolff (1863-1935 American) Marsh Scene Oil on Masonite 16.75''x20'' Image. A dark overcast landscape with marsh and far off homestead. Signed l.r. Gilt carved period framing 22''x25''. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAM NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN MARSH SCENE OILSAM NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN MARSH SCENE OIL Sam Newton (American b.1948), Florida Highwaymen, early 1990's oil on masonite board, depicting a Florida wetland marsh scene with grey skies moving overSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gouache on Paper of a Marsh Scene by William Lester Stevens (1888-1969).Gouache on Paper of a Marsh Scene by William Lester Stevens (1888-1969). It is signed lower left. There are traces of glue and paper around the perimeter as well as an old matte stain, please see photSee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Japanese Meiji Cloisonné Enameled Charger, Marsh Scene & Herons, C1920$100
May 24Eldred'sJERRI RICCI (Massachusetts/New Jersey, 1916-1995), Figures on a marsh., Watercolor on board, 20.5" x$100