Sold2021Theodoros Stamos Greek/American, 1922-1997 InfinityTheodoros Stamos Greek/American, 1922-1997 Infinity Field, Lefkada Series G, 1973 Gouache on paper 22 1/4 x 40 1/4 inches (56.5 x 102.2 cm) Provenance: Marlborough Galleries, New York Purchased from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moses Soyer Reclining Figure, Together with Raphael SoyerMoses Soyer Russian/American, 1899-1974 Reclining Figure Signed M Soyer (lr) Pencil on paper 16 x 22 3/4 inches (40.6 x 57.8 cm) Together with Raphael Soyer Russian/American, 1899-1987 Couple, SeatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Composition Giant ClamshellComposition Giant Clamshell realistically cast with an exterior mimicking sand abrasion and a pearl-like luminescent interior. h. 16", w. 40", d. 22-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Faux Tortoise Coffee TableContemporary Faux Tortoise and Bronze-Inset Coffee Table the circular top supported by four stylized supports and mounted to a shaped shelf below. h. 22", dia. 40-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND BOW FRONT CHEST WITH INLAY TOP DRAWER SIGNED J. KIMBALL C. 1805, POSS. JEREMIAH KIMBALL,NEW ENGLAND BOW FRONT CHEST WITH INLAY TOP DRAWER SIGNED J. KIMBALL C. 1805, POSS. JEREMIAH KIMBALL, IPSWICH, MA (37" TALL X 40 3/4" W X 22" D)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilded Two-Part MirrorGilded two part mirror. Early 19th century. H 40-1/4" W 22-1/4" D 3-3/4" Condition: Minor imperfections. See Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine Holien, W/C/P New Mexico Landscape(American, 20th/21st c.), signed lower right, framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 32 1/2" high, 40" wide. Sheet size: 22 1/4" high, 30" wide. Provenance: Property of a Southbury CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Good Early Southern HighboyGood early highboy. Primary wood looks like walnut. Yellow pine secondary wood. Probably South western Pennsylvania. H 72", W lower case: 40"; W upper case 38-1/2, overall D 22-1/4". Provenance. SuzieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Queen Anne Style Dining ChairsSet of Twelve Queen Anne Style Dining Chairs Including two armchairs. Height of armchair 40 3/4 inches, width 22 3/4 inches, depth of seat 16 inches; height of side chair 40 inches, width 21 inches, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simka Simkhovitch Russian/Ukrainian/American, 1893-1949 Cos Cob Power House, 1940Simka Simkhovitch Russian/Ukrainian/American, 1893-1949 Cos Cob Power House, 1940 Signed and dated S. Simkhovitch 40. (lr) Oil on canvas 22 1/4 x 29 1/8 inches (56.5 x 74 cm) Unframed Provenance: (WitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo NiermanMexican, 1932-2023 Untitled, 1963 Signed and dated Nierman 63 (ll) Oil on Masonite 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches (40 x 59.7 cm) Frame dimensions: 22 1/4 x 30 1/4 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century SchoolItalian Piazza, 1845 Signed D. Danesi and dated 1845 (ll) Oil on canvas 15 3/4 x 24 1/2 inches (40 x 62.2 cm) Frame dimensions: 22 3/4 x 31 x 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Antique Hooked RugsFive Antique Hooked Rugs, birds and hearts 21-1/2" x 40". three flower pots 38" x 19-1/4", flowers with border 35-1/4" x 24-1/4", stars and flowers 39" x 22-1/4", abstract blue and pink 41" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Gregorio Prestopino 1907-1984Gregorio Prestopino (1907-1984). Watercolor, ink and oil stick on paper. Signed LL. paper size 22-1/4" x 30-1/4". Framed size 32-7/8" x 40-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Fiene New York Skyline LithographErnest Fiene New York Skyline Lithograph 12-3/4" x 17-1/2" Edition: 5/40, 1932, Paper Size: 16" x 22-3/4", unframed, signed Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Federal cherry bow-front chest of drawersNew England, early 19th century; four bow-front graduated drawers, shaped apron, French bracket feet, stringer and banded inlay throughout, 36 1/4 in. H., 40 in. W., 22 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
2021Nancy Stevenson Graves (American, 1940-1995) EquivalentNancy Stevenson Graves (American, 1940-1995) Equivalent (Padon 22) 1980. Silkscreen. Edition 5/60. 20 1/4 x 40 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 22 Mattel Polly Pocket Polly Wheels SetsIncludes Purple Color-vertible, Glimmer Gum, Plum Perfection, and more. 2006, new in original boxes, measures 4 X 4 1/4 X 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cosmetic TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cosmetic Trunk Serial no. 932997 With removable tray and inserts for bottles. 8 x 16 x 8 3/4 inches (20.3 x 40.6 x 22.2 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Comics Short Box, Titles with Letter "N"Includes THE NEW MUTANTS 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 27, 35, 40, 42, 46, 95, 100, NEW TALENT SHOWCASE 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, THE NEW TEEN TITANS 2, 3, 19, 21, 22, 23, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Tufted Back Linen Upholstered ChairsNew Item, Set of 4 Tufted Back Linen Upholstered Chairs - 40 in tall x 22 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Laura Gilpin, Big House Across the FieldsLaura Gilpin(1891 - 1979)Big House Across the Fieldsgelatin silver6 1/2 x 8 7/8 in. (16.5 x 22.5 cm.), frame: 13 7/8 x 15 3/4 x 1 in. (35.2 x 40 x 2.5 cm.) Owings-Dewey Fine Art, New MexicoThe GregorySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mike Frolich, 2 paintings, 1990.Frolich, Mike (New Orleans, LA. 1922-1997). A group of two paintings on board. 1990. Signed l.r. ++ Bayou scene. Frame: 20 1/2" x 40 1/2". Sight: 18 1/4" x 38 1/2". ++Mountain Scene. Frame: 22" x 18".See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Staurino Fratelli Fancy Yellow Diamond 18K Gold Rectangle Cocktail Ring$5,800