Sold2024Gloria Lynn "Haitian Women" ScreenprintCa. late 20thC. Screenprint depicting three women at work by Haitian-American artist Gloria Lynn. Signed and numbered XLIV/LXXX below image. Approx. image size 11" x 14 3/4". We Do Not Provide In-HousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gloria Lynn, Hatian women (3), lithographsGloria Lynn (American, 20th century)Hatian women (3)lithograph in colorseach signed in pencil lower right Gloria Lynn and numbered lower left in Roman numeralsthe largest 11 1/2 x 15 1/2in (29 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Gloria Lynn Sgd African Women LithographSigned on lower margin on mat board. Gloria Lynn Depicts an African woman holding a basket on her head and bags of fruits on her elbow. No frame. Comes with white mat board, approx 14 x 11 inches windSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trio of Lithographs by Gloria LynnAll artist proofs, one is numbered 18/20, one 15/20 and one 11/20. All signed in pencil to the lower right and depicting African American women in the marketplace selling fruit and wares. All framed sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trio of Lithographs by Gloria LynnAll artist proofs, one is numbered 18/20, one 15/20 and one 11/20. All signed in pencil to the lower right and depicting African American women in the marketplace selling fruit and wares. All framed sSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAITIAN WOMEN OIL PAINTING BY CLAUDE DAMBREVILLEOil on canvas painting by Claude Dambreville, born 1934, a Haitian writer and painter. The artwork depicts Haitian women at market. Signed by the artist in the bottom middle. Blue wooden frame. CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Dambreville Haitian Women with VegetablesDambreville, Claude (Haitian, Born 1934), painting depicting Haitian women with baskets of vegetables, titled 'Market People,' signed lower left, measuring 23.5 x 19.5 inches in a brown wooden frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Dambreville Haitian Women with Baskets PaintingDambreville, Claude (Haitian, Born 1934), painting depicting Haitian women with baskets, signed lower right, measuring 15 x 11.25 inches in a cream brushed frame with gold flecks measuring 19.25 x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2020BILL SOZA aka Billy Soza War Soldier HAITIAN WOMEN O/cBILL SOZA aka Billy Soza War Soldier HAITIAN WOMEN O/c. BILLY SOZA WAR SOLDIER, Large Oil/C HAIIAN WOMEN IN RED DRESS GOWN. Signed SOZA. Large size oil on canvas painting. Artist framed. Size: image 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed, Haitian Women Oil on Canvas PaintingArtist Signed, Haitian Women Oil on Canvas Painting. size: 16in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed, Haitian Women Oil on Canvas PaintingArtist Signed, Haitian Women Oil on Canvas Painting. size: 16in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Emm Valein Haitian Women Small Oil PaintingSigned Emm Valein Haitian Women Small Oil Painting on canvas, unframed. Measurements in inches: 10 x 8 1/4 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed Impressionism Oil Painting of 3 Haitian Women Baskets on HeadsArtist Signed Impressionism Oil Painting of 3 Haitian Women Baskets on Heads. size: 19 x 13.5 matte, 28.25 x 22.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Joseph Raymond Folk Art Painting of Haitian WomenSigned Joseph Raymond Folk Art Painting of African Women. This is a charming folk art painting of two women in a tropical environmentby Joseph Raymond (Haitian b. 1931.) It has a white wooden frame.DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Murat Brierre (Haitian) Woman With Bird Spirit, HaitiMurat Brierre (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1938-1988) Woman With Bird Spirit (Leda and the Swan) Sculpted cut recycled steel, 30 3/4 x 29 in. Provenance: Dr. Halvor and Astrid Jaeger Collection Lot EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023D. Le Conte Carved Wood Figure of a Haitian Woman with Basket on Head,D. Le Conte Carved Wood Figure of a Haitian Woman with Basket on Head, signed "d. Leconte Haiti", height 88 inches, width 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY WATERCOLOR HAITIAN WOMANWatercolor of a seated vegetable seller. Signed Richard, dated 06. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 18" (Sight) H 17" x W 13" Condition: Clean under plexi. Plexi with some scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMM Valcin Haitian Woman Oil PaintingEMM Valcin Haitian Woman Oil Painting on canvas, unframed. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 20 x 8 1/4 Condition:Has some soiling Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Design Reddish Orange Yellow Thin Vase in Metal Holder, Haitian WomanModern Design Reddish Orange Yellow Thin Vase in Metal Holder, Haitian Woman. size: 16.5h 11.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved and Polished Teak Wood Figure of a Haitian Woman 21.75 inches heightCarved and Polished Teak Wood Figure of a Haitian Woman 21.75 inches height. size: 21.75x9.5See Sold Price
Sold2020SHEPARD FAIREY 'Peace & Justice Woman' Screen Print'Peace and Justice Woman' by Shepard Fairey, 2013 18 x 24 Inches Screen print on cream, Speckletone fine art paper. Limited Edition of 450 (#436/450) Signed, numbered and dated by the artist. *Note: BSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHEPARD FAIREY 'Peace & Justice Woman' Screen Print'Peace & Justice Woman' by Shepard Fairey, 2013 18 x 24 Inches Screen print on cream, Speckletone fine art paper. Limited Edition of 450 (#436/450) Signed, numbered and dated by the artist. *Note:See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1930 Art Deco Stunning Woman Screen PrintVintage c1930 Art Deco Stunning Woman Screen Print. Four color screen that rather looks like the Wicked Witch on cardboard, maybe an early fashion box lid. Measures 7.5 x 9”, nice condition with somSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sLYNN MATSUOKA (America, Contemporary), Musashimaru Koyo., Colored screenprint, 24" x 18". Framed 38"$100
17 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Wonder Woman Comic/Amazon Legacy Book Illustr 1972$10(4 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1973 Haiti 50 Gourdes Coin / Medal / Token - "Woman and her Child"$1
BonhamsJulian Opie (British, born 1958) Woman Taking Off A Man's Shirt Screenprint in colours, 2003, on...£1,100(2 bids)