Sold2016wonderful dated 1900 Gorham sterling silver 3 handledwonderful dated 1900 Gorham sterling silver 3 handled 10" tall loving cup w repousee dec & presentation inscription "Rockwell Carhart from his Grandmother Carhart 1900" - approx 73oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Gorham Sterling Silver 3 Handled Toothpick CupCrafted of sterling silver. Features a very nice repousse design with art nouveau swirls and grapes. Traditional 3 handled loving cup construction with monogrammed initials and wedding date. Gorham stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Double Handled VaseGorham Sterling Silver Double Handled Vase with Greek Key design - An American sterling silver Two handled dish, maker's mark of Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, Rhode Island, probably earlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Egyptian Revival Handled Vase,Gorham Sterling Silver Egyptian Revival Handled Vase, marked "A2006", 15-1/2" high, 5-1/4" wide, 29.83 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Miscellaneous Estate Silver ItemsIncluding: nine(9) Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons, three(3) Sterling Handled serving pieces, three(3) coin spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Horn Handled TrophyGorham Sterling silver 3 horn handles trophy 1903 Galena Lodge/Joliet Illinois. Silver 5" H silver and horn 5 1/2" H, diameter on silver 5" and horn to horn 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Group, 5 Pcs Antique/Vintage Silver Table ArticlesGroup of five pieces of antique/vintage table articles comprising a Gorham sterling silver brush (3.37 x 2.25 in.), silver handled brush, unmarked (7.12 x 1.87 in.), Portuguese silver covered AtlantisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Vase & Bowl With Enameled OverlaySterling Silver Vase & Bowl With Enameled Overlay Early 20th century. Gorham. Sterling silver bowl with enameled overlay on glass. Weighable silver: 1.7 troy ounces. Vase: 3 1/4 in tall Bowl: 5 in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set, 3 PiecesGorham sterling silver three-piece tea set comprising a teapot, creamer, and two handled sugar pot, engraved with decorative pattern, makers mark on bottom, with old Sotheby's Arcade Auctions tag. 23.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING SILVER VASES & CANDLESTICKS1- 4 Matching Gorham Sterling Silver Candlesticks, each 3 3/4"x3 3/4"x3 1/2". Weighted. 1 dent to base 2- Two M. Fred Hirsch Sterling Silver Vase, dents, 1 at 6" and 1 at 8". Weight on all 3 pds 10 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015CORSET SHAPED VASE - 12 3/4" - ABCGCORSET SHAPED VASE - 12 3/4" - ABCG ROCK CRYSTAL COLUMNS WITH ENGRAVED FLORAL HIGHLIGHTS - RUFFLED GORHAM STERLING SILVER RIM - RAY CUT BASESee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Five Piece Dresser setMonogrammed, comprising a ring handled mirror, handled brush, clothes brush, shoe horn and file. Handled brush, 8-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold20183 PIECES OF WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER. A HANDLED VASE3 PIECES OF WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER. A HANDLED VASE AND A PAIR OF DOUBLE CANDLESTICKS. TALLEST MEASURES 7 1/4 INCHES NOT INCLUDING THE HANDLE.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Sterling Gorham Coffee Pot & 2 B&M Trumpet VasesLot of 3: Sterling Silver Gorham Mfg Co. Coffee Pot, early 20th c. and pair of B&M Trumpet Vases, weighted Baldwin & Miller. Total weight: 18.28 ozt. (JWEL1420/3)[AC] Dimensions: Coffee Pot: 8 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold202332 pcs. Gorham La Scala Sterling Silver FlatwareNo monograms, including six sterling-handled knives (L: approx. 9"), three sterling-handled knives (L: approx. 6 1/4"), one sterling-handled knife (L: approx. 6 3/4"), one sterling-handled server (L:See Sold Price
Sold2018A Gorham ''Etruscan'' sterling silver partial flatwareFirst half 20th century Each stamped for Gorham; further stamped: Sterling In the "Etruscan" pattern designed 1913, comprising 1 hollow-handled knife (7.625"), 3 forks (7.5"), 1 smaller fork (6"), 10See Sold Price
Sold20233 Gorham Poppy Sterling Silver Serving Pieces +Monogrammed, including cold meat fork (L: approx. 6 5/8"), cracker spoon (L: approx. 8 1/2"), saratoga chip server (L: approx. 8 3/8"). Together with two forks, one spoon and three sterling-handled knSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group 3 Sterling Silver Trumpet VasesGroup of 3 early 20th c. sterling silver weighted trumpet vases by various makers including S. Kirk and Sons, Gorham, and Black Starr and Gorham ht. 10"-11" very good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham sterling silver basket and nut dishesGorham sterling silver basket and nut dishes, 5 3/4" (height) X 6" (length) x 6" (width) A7984 Edwardian handled basket and five 1" (height) x 3 1/2" (length) x 2 1/4" (width) A4775 nut dishes, all haSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Gorham sterling silver pedestal fruit standA Gorham sterling silver two handled pedestal fruit stand1908height 3 1/2in (9cm); width 15 3/4in (40cm); depth 13in (33cm); weight approximately 30oz troy Provenance:Property from a Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware11 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware. Lot including (6) 7" Salad Forks, 8.5" Serving Spoon - Monogramed and (4) Sterling Handled Knives. Weight is approx. 12.3 not including knives. All invoices mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Demitasse Pot & Vase2 pieces Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver. Gold washed sterling demitasse pot, 3 1/2 gills, monogrammed, 8 5/8"H; two handled sterling vase, with green enamel scroll and leaf decoration, 10 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Gorham Sterling Silver Handled TrayWeight: 115ozt Size: 1 3/4" tall x 24 5/8" long x 18" wide Condition: Light tarnishing and surface scratches throughout, all consistent with age and use. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Two Handled Tray 1949Oval with gadrooned border. Length over handles 24 3/4 inches, approximately 84 ounces. Good condition overall with light wear and surface marking as expected from casual use; good heavy gaugeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Gilt Sterling Silver Repoussé Two-Handled Urn, Retailed by Theodore B. Starr$3,500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsIvy by Gorham Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 3 Tine Pierced Tulip Shape 6.25 Inches$10