Sold2020French antique marble fireplace Napoleon III Paris 1860A rare qualify of French antique (black & white) marble fireplace, Napoleon III style circa 1860s from Paris, France. Beautiful "Acanthus leaves" hand-carved on each side of the mantel. Great and rareSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS - Acrobats III, Paris, 1981DescriptionArtist: Bettina RheimsTitle: Acrobats III, Paris, 1981Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, GermanyDimensions: 7.75x7.85"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio:Bettina CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Javacheff Christo - L'Arc de Triomph, Wrapped Project for Paris III - 2019 Offset Lithograph 30.75""L'Arc de Triomph, Wrapped Project for Paris III" by Javacheff Christo, 2019 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 30.75 x 24 inches, with an image size of 22 x 17 inches. The Offset Lithograph isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School Oil on Canvas Portrait of Pope Paul III, after Paris Bordone18th century oil on canvas portrait of Pope Paul III (Alessandro Farnese), after the original by Titian, follower of Paris Bordone (Italian,1500-1571). The 3/4 length portrait depicts the Pope dressedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT MOTHERWELL "PARIS SUITE III (AUTUMN),"Robert Motherwell (American 1915-1991), "Paris Suite III (Autumn)," 1979-80, lithograph in colors, signed at lower left and editioned 55/60 both in pencil, framed. Provenance: From the Estate of JoyceSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Acrobats III, Mars 1981, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Acrobats III, Mars 1981, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.05x7.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bettina CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Constance III Black Palladium Crossbody BagHermes Paris Constance III Black Palladium Cross Body Bag. Measures 9 inches x 6.5 inches x 3 inches. All purse sales are final, previewing in person and in hand evaluations are stronglyencouraged. TiSee Sold Price
2019French antique marble fireplace (top) Napoleon III 1860A rare massif French antique marble top of the fireplace (called Trumeau) hand carved in French red marble (Bordeaux) in the 1860s, Napoleon III style from Paris, France. Very good quality of sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid To Late 19 Century "La Laurette" French Bedroom SetImportant Antique Mid To Late 19 Century "La Laurette" Paris Napoleon III 4 Piece Bedroom Set.This 4 Piece Suite Includes A Bed With Head And Footboards Box Spring And Mattress, 2 Nightstands That AreSee Sold Price
Sold2019100 Francs Napoleon III LaureateFrance / 100 Francs Napoleon III laureate / A = Paris / 1869 / 32.22 grs / Gold / NumismaticSee Sold Price
Sold2019100 Francs Napoleon III LaureateFrance / 100 Francs Napoléon III laureate / A = Paris / 1869 / 32.22 grs / Gold / NumismaticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique ERARD PARIS Grand Piano Napoleon III 19th Century39.5in H x 88in L x 54in WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Jallot, attribution, Console table with flowersLeon Jallot, attribution Console table with flowers France, c. 1900mahogany, glass 30 h x 33 w x 19 d in (76 x 84 x 48 cm) Literature: The Paris Salons 1895-1914, Volume IISee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges-Alphonse-Bonifacio Monbro, called Monbro Ainé,Georges-Alphonse-Bonifacio Monbro, called Monbro Ainé, Impressive Large Pair of Napoleon III Parcel Gilt Bronze Figural Floor CandelabraParis,19th century, gilt bronze twelve light lily candelabra boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes Blue Jean Clemence "Evelyne III PM" BagHermes, Paris, Blue Jean Clemence Leather "Evelyne III PM" Bag 2003, palladium hardware, with detachable canvas and leather crossbody or shoulder strap and flip-over tab snap closure, the upper frontSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH NAPOLEON III ORMOLU AND PIETRA DURA MOUNTED EBONY MEUBLE À HAUTEUR D'APPUI, PROBABLYA FRENCH NAPOLEON III ORMOLU AND PIETRA DURA MOUNTED EBONY MEUBLE À HAUTEUR D'APPUI, PROBABLY BY MONBRO ÂINÉ, PARIS, 1850-1875, the sideboard with a modern breakfront rectangular variegSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL GARNIER NAPOLEON III VENUS URANIA BRONZE CYLINDER CLOCKPAUL GARNIER NAPOLEON III VENUS URANIA BRONZE CYLINDER CLOCKFrench, mid-19th century, interior works marked "Paul Garnier - Paris". The white marble, urn form vertical dial flanked by dark gSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY-CABINET BY GROHE FRERES19TH C. FRENCH NAPOLEON III BRONZE-MOUNTED MAHOGANY-CABINET BY GROHE FRERES, PARIS. 62" X 19" X H 54"See Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEValais Bistum, Adrian III von Riedmatten (1640-1646) 1 Batzen 1644€10
5 days LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECE$7,500
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3 pc L & F Moreau "La Recompense" Signed Statue on Napoleon III Mantle Clock & Garniture Set$100
4 days LeftJasper52Europe after the Congress of Vienna. 4 sheets. 128x106cm. THOMSON 1817 old map$600