Sold2020Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Rechercher"1968. Lithograph. Edition 39 of 45. Signed (lower right). 30" x 22 1/2" Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesca Woodman, Untitled, 1970sPhotographer: Francesca Stern Woodman (1958-1981) was an American photographer best known for her black and white pictures featuring either herself or female models. Many of her photographs show womenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gottfried Honegger, Concrete Composition, LithographArtist: Gottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917 - ) Title: Concrete Composition Year: 2015 Medium: Lithograph, signed and stamped Edition: 35/50 Size: 19 x 18.5 in. (48.26 x 46.99 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Will Barnet - Untitled, 1970sWILL BARNET (1911-2012) Untitled, 1970s Print in Colors, Printed Signature 6 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Ringel: UntitledFranz Ringel Untitled 1970s mixed media on paper; framed 67 x 60 cm signed and dated on the lower left: F. Ringel private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka figurative monolithic SteleFigürliche monolithische Stele Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 108 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeinschafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benni Efrat (Israeli - American, b. 1936)Untitled, 1970s, Mixed media and collage on newspaper, 60 x 86 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo-Afikpo Mask, "nfuebulu"Maske, "nfuebulu" Igbo-Afikpo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried HSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney, photographDavid Hockney, photograph, David Hockney (British, b. 1937), Untitled, 1970s, chromogenic print, unsigned, hinge taped onto card stock, unframed, 5"h x 7"w (sheet), 13"h x 15"w (mount) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Miniature Ladder, "wagem bilu"Miniatur-Leiter, "wagem bilu" Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft GottfriedSee Sold Price
Sold2018figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART)4 figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART) Tellem, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 282 / 564See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Draper (1938-2000) Oil on Canvas PaintingUntitled, 1970s-80s, signed by the artist Robert Draper is a famous painter from the American Southwest. He is a self-taught painter from the Navajo-Laguna Pueblo who is known for his realistic watercSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ijaw Crest MaskStirnmaske Ijaw, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. In der flachen KüSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART)166 Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART) Ostafrika (?) Gesockelt (base included) H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price