Sold2021Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "BisteautageGottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Bisteautage C" Bisteautage, edition 9 of 30. 22 3/4 x 30 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Rechercher"1968. Lithograph. Edition 39 of 45. Signed (lower right). 30" x 22 1/2" Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka figurative monolithic SteleFigürliche monolithische Stele Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 108 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeinschafSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo-Afikpo Mask, "nfuebulu"Maske, "nfuebulu" Igbo-Afikpo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka Anthropomorphic Terracotta VesselAnthropomorphes Terrakotta-Gefäss Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)156 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Zande, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 31 cm und 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes deSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Miniature Ladder, "wagem bilu"Miniatur-Leiter, "wagem bilu" Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft GottfriedSee Sold Price
Sold2018figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART)4 figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART) Tellem, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 282 / 564See Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)69 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ijaw Crest MaskStirnmaske Ijaw, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. In der flachen KüSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)68 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)67 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H je 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART)166 Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART) Ostafrika (?) Gesockelt (base included) H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold20184 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)59 4 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 20 cm bis 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der veraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART)44 Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART) Togo (?) Gesockelt (base included) Terrakotta. H 11 cm und 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2018Türschloss (TRIBAL ART)8 Türschloss (TRIBAL ART) Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Anthropomorphes Schloss einer Reis- oder Getreidekorn-SpeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)60 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitetenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART)35 Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART) Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Figürlicher Prestige-LöffelSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo Mask, "okoroshi"Maske, "okoroshi" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. Jedes Jahr zSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zeremonialwedel89 Zeremonialwedel Zaramo, Tansania Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Echthaar. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Persönlicher Wedel eines Notabeln, der als äusserSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)161 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kuSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo Mask, "okoroshi"Maske, "okoroshi" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. Jedes Jahr zurSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Iron Figurewith raised Arms on a staffStab-Figur mit erhobenen Armen Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 42,5 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. KultSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel / Pre Coinage Currencies36 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H je 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 16 (20.0See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) S.S. France 24 x 47 3/4 in. (61 x 121.3 cm.) (Painte...$8,000
BonhamsLOUIS ICART (1888-1950) 'COURAGE MY LEGIONS,' France, 1917, etching with aquatint, artist signed...$180(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Marthurin Moreau (French, 1834-1917), Patinated Bronze Swinging Arm Clock, 20th c.,$600
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEdgar Degas Brothel Scene Lithograph c. Late 19th c.$50(1 bid)
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA SYED HAIDER RAZA, INDIAN, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING "BINDU + PANCHTATVA", 1995$500(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), "Cupid," Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Newel Post Lamp, ca.$325(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAUGUSTE RODIN, (French, 1840-1917), Mme. Merrill et sa fille (Mère et sa fille mourante), conceived$25,000