Sold2022Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), The ChargeFrank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Charge, Oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: McCarthy (artist cipher CA) ©, Provenance: Altermann & Morris Galleries, Dallas, TX; Santa Fe, NM; Houston, TX (lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Greene (1953- ), A Cowboy's CommuteBruce Greene (1953- ), A Cowboy's Commute, oil on canvas, 44 x 56, signed lower right: Bruce R. Greene CA ©, Provenance: From the Collection of Mr. Robert McCarthy, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation DoneDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation Done, watercolor on paper, 14 x 24 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '14, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
2020Rare statue signed Moreau Beaux Arts Paris France 19thCFrom Paris, Salon Beaux Arts "Piquer aux relais". Signed Moreau.Original. 19th century, Paris, France. Human size in display on Beverly Hills, CA land (next Rodeo Drive). Same original and authentic fSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Touching UpDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Touching Up, watercolor on paper, 13 x 22 1/2 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '11, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight)David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, watercolor on paper, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach (artist cipher CA) © '10 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), 9 x 16David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), watercolor, 9 x 16, signed lower right: DAVID HALBACH CA © Provenance: Medicine Man Gallery, Tucson, AZ (label verso); The Eddie Basha CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Cast Aluminum License Plate ToppersTen Cast Aluminum License Plate Toppers 1. "Nantasket Beach, Mass. / Playground of the South Shore". Light House, Whaler. Cast aluminum. Used, colors faded, dirty. 2. "Maine / Vacation Land". Pine TreSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted. ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted. ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted. ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Sierra Nevada from Lone Pine, CA, 1944ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Sierra Nevada from Lone Pine, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 5/8 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted. ArchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Moyers (1958- ), ChinacoJohn Moyers (1958- ), Chinaco, gouache on paper, 36 x 24, signed lower right: "Chinaco" John Moyers CA 08 © verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Private Collection, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stilnovo,Lampada da terra con struttura in metallo laccato e ottone, diffusore in vetro opalino. Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 115See Sold Price
Sold2022MVM CappellinLampada a sospensione con struttura in metallo e in vetro di Murano., Prod. MVM Cappellin, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 115 - D. 115 - H. 130 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aphrodite Gallery - Holy Land Bronze Ring With MenorahsHoly Land, ca. 1st century B.C. - 2nd century A.D. This fantastic ring made of bronze, has two menorahs one on each side, the bezel engraved with a Syraic or aramaic script. Dimensions: Diam. 19 mms.See Sold Price
Sold2021FADA, 'Bullet' Radio, Model No. 115FADA 'Bullet' radio, model no. 115, ca. 1940 Catalin. Manufactured by FADA Radio & Electric Co., USA. Back and underside with manufacturer's paper labels. 6.75" H x 10.5" W x 6.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Holy Land Pottery Vessels**First Time At Auction** Near East, Holy Land, ca. 1st millennium BCE. A fabulous ensemble of five pottery vessels from the ancient Holy Land. The largest presents with an annular, concave foot, a cySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Holy Land Pottery VesselsNear East, Holy Land, ca. 1st millennium BCE. A fabulous ensemble of four pottery vessels from the ancient Holy Land. Formed from red clay, the largest jar exhibits a voluminous body, a slender, cylinSee Sold Price
20214 PORCELAIN RANCH & GROVE SIGNSALL SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN. CENTRAL VALLEY, PORTERVILLE, FILLMORE, & CALIF LAND AND CATTLE CO. ALL SIGNS ARE SLIGHTLY WORN WITH SURFACE SCRATCHES. 1 SIGN IS WORN ON MOUNTING HOLES. 19 1/2" x 6" / 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Holyland Pottery Amphora w/ InscriptionAncient Near East, Holy Land, ca. early 1st millennium BCE. A wheel-thrown pottery transport amphora bearing an inverted piriform body along with a thick strap handle and a ringed rim. Along the shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2015VeniniLampada a sospensione Struttura in ottone lucido, un diffusore in vetro lattimo, un diffusore a campana in vetro rosso incamiciato. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. h cm 115, diam. max cm 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner for PP Møbler, PP250 Valet ChairHans Wegner for PP Møbler, Valet ChairPP Møbler, Copenhagen, Denmark, ca. 1975pine, maple, with teak inlaymarked underside: PP MOBLER DANMARK / DESIGN Hans J. Wagner"The chair was conceived inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Nyrop, Tall Shelves for Copenhagen City Hall (2)MARTIN NYROPPair of tall shelves, for Copenhagen City Hall, ca. 1905Pine. Produced by Rud. Rasmussens Snedkerier, Denmark. Each: 84" H x 37" W x 17.5" D ProvenanSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlzata a motivi policromi Ceramica Prod. Albissola Italia, 1960 ca. h 11,5 cm d 26 cm Reca firma€160
May 16DuMouchellesHawkes Quality Etched Art Glass & Silver Candlesticks, Ca. 1900, H 11.5" W 3.5" Depth 3.5" 2 pcs$70
May 16DuMouchellesGreen Overlay Crystal Compote, Marble & Brass Base, Ca. 1930, H 11.5" W 7.5" L 11.5"$100
May 16DuMouchellesFrank Whiting (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1930, H 3" Dia. 11.5" 17.4t oz$150
May 16DuMouchellesNippon Porcelain Double Handled Vase Ca. 1900-1910, "Lake Biwa Scene", H 11.5" Dia. 6.5"$100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBOSCHAN, Walter (1911 – 1984). Salzburger Land / Austria. I...$200
Freeman's | HindmanGeorge Elbert Burr (American, 1859-1939) Three Works: The Land of Mystery, Whirlwinds, Mojave Desert$200