Sold2017Feuille De Propagande Des ComiquesItem: Feuille De Propagande Des Comiques- Propagation For The "Comics" Size: Approx 8" x 9.5" Paul Klee, Published by the House of Braun & Cie circa 1948. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marietta Berman (Czech - Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Pencil and gouache on paper. Annotated and signed in pencil lower left. Laid in mat. 23 1/2 x 31" ; 30 x 33" (overall). Spanish text reads: "de lo pequeño a lo grande/de lo grande a lo pequeño/ de lSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PICTORIAL MAPS]. Two maps. Includes: JANNOT, J.B. (“Jan Lo...[PICTORIAL MAPS]. Two maps. Includes: JANNOT, J.B. (“Jan Loup”). Grand Circuit Des Capitales. France: Agence Francaise de Propagande. Promotional map of Europe and Asia for Menier chocolatSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO VERICO Pr. Aquatints Piazza Livorno Italy c1830CARLO VERICO Pr. Aquatints Piazza Livorno Italy ca1830 Framed Very Rare! LA PIAZZA GRANDE DE LIVORNO byCARLO VERICO These beautiful original aquatints were published in Italy ca1830 and are in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 18th Francesco Piranesi Trophy EtchingsFrancesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) from "Parti in grande de'Trofei de Ottaviano Augusto" plates no. 5 and 9. Mid 20th century frames and mats. They have not been removed from frames for examinatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collectif intersyndical universitaire d'action Viet namCollectif intersyndical universitaire d'action Viet nam , Laos, Cambodge FNL DE VIETNAM DEL SUR Affiche de propagande (accidents) 69 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973): Grande Tête de Femme au Chapeau Ornélinocut, framed floating under acrylic; signed in block Image: 23 x 17 in. (58.4 x 43.2 cm.), Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 in. (67.3 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 26 1/2 in. (83.8 x 67.3 cm.) Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande «gogotte» de Fontainebleau, concrétion naturelle de grès siliceux La...Grande «gogotte» de Fontainebleau, concrétion naturelle de grès siliceux Large, Sculptural Sandstone Concretion--'Gogotte' Oligocene 30 million years old Fontainebleau, France A goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande sphère de malachite Large Malachite SphereGrande sphère de malachite Large Malachite Sphere Democratic Republic of the Congo A large malachite sphere suitable for cabinet display, polished to reveal fascinating pattern of concentric bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETICA]. BEL (P.). Carte topographique de la Grande route de Berne à Genève. Berne,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A La Grande Classique de Longines ladies' wrist watch, etched with serial number L4 209 2 34170478A La Grande Classique de Longines ladies' wrist watch, etched with serial number L4 209 2 34170478See Sold Price
Sold2021LA GRANDE CLASSIQUE DE LONGINES LADIES WATCHLA GRANDE CLASSIQUE DE LONGINES LADIES WATCHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Longines La Grande Classique de Longines DiamondsLongines La Grande Classique de Longines diamond and mother of pearl watch. The watch MPN # is L4.209.4.87.6 and comes in an analog display. The band color is silver and the case material is stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of wooden signboards of which one bearing the name P. De Grande, 20th C.Full title: A pair of wooden signboards of which one bearing the name P. De Grande, 20th C. Description: H 40 x L 122 cm H 46 x L 105 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delamain Selection Tres Vieux Cognac de Grande Champagne c.1970Delamain Tres Vieux Cognac de Grande Champagne, Original Certificate #15870 Exceptional Delamain Tres Vieux Cognac with an original certificate # 15870 which indicates bottling c.1970-1971. Volume: 70See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Grande Tete De Katia - 1995 Offset"Grande Tete De Katia" by Henri Matisse, 1995 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 19 x 14.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph Poster, Terres de Grande Feu, Miro-ArtigasJoan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph Poster, Terres de Grande Feu, Miro-Artigas. Original lithograph poster for Galerie Maeght Terres du Grand Feu, Exhibition Miro-Artigas. Includes certificate of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grande Matinee de BienfaisanceLucien Jonas 47"x29" France BT,OF, ST-T,B Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2022A La Grande Classique de Longines ladies' wrist watch, etched with serial number L4 209 2 34170478A La Grande Classique de Longines ladies' wrist watch, etched with serial number L4 209 2 34170478See Sold Price
Sold2017Grande Heures de Rohan - La Fuite En EgypteThis print is from a series produced in England circa 1900. The print is approx. 8"x11.5" on a sheet approx. 11"x15". The Grandes Heures de Rohan, commonly known as The Rohan Hours is an illuminated mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Embossed Silver Plated Plaques "Rendicion De Grande / Breda , 22 3/4" w.Pair of Embossed Silver Plated Plaques "Rendicion De Grande / Breda , 22 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grande Heures de Rohan - La VisitationThis print is from a series produced in England circa 1900. The print is approx. 8"x11.5" on a sheet approx. 11"x15". The Grandes Heures de Rohan, commonly known as The Rohan Hours is an illuminatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grande Heures de Rohan - L'Annonce Aux BergersThis print is from a series produced in England circa 1900. The print is approx. 8"x11.5" on a sheet approx. 11"x15". The Grandes Heures de Rohan, commonly known as The Rohan Hours is an illuminatedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Grande Kermesse de Charite Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1903 Paris$2,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMIKHAIL LARIONOV - Bal de Grande Ourse…8 Mai 1925 - Original color lithographs & letterpress$700
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094112 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
Oct 02BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Diamonds Ladies$10
3 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124876 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554716 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Silver Dial Unisex$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47094886 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Diamonds$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Diamond$10
5 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554112 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Unisex$10
5 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42092877 - La Grande Classique De Longines Mother of Pearl Two-Tone$10
Sep 30BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49082117 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic White Dial Men's$10
Sep 30BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L43410942 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Diamonds$10
Oct 01BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124116 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
Oct 01BidhausLongines L26285977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic Blue Dial Unisex Watch$10
Oct 01BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094946 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Ladies$10
Oct 02BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45121977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
Oct 04BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42091577 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Black Dial Diamond$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS 24MM LONGINES LA GRANDE CLASSIQUE WATCH L4.209.1 A stunning pre-owned gold tone stainless$15(2 bids)