Sold2022Grande tappeto decorato a rombi in policromia,Grande tappeto decorato a rombi in policromia, firmato nel bordo, Persia fine sec.XIX cm. 450x520See Sold Price
Sold2023TAPPETO MECCANICOTAPPETO MECCANICO a disegno bokara. XX secolo. cm 287 x 189,5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eterna, grande orologio da scrivania quadrato, inEterna, grande orologio da scrivania quadrato, in metallo argentato, movimento meccanico con riserva di carica di 8gg, quadrante bianco, disco delle ore argente' con numeri arabi, minuteria a binario.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Bramanti (Firenze 1897 - 1957)40 ex libris con soggetti diversi, eseguiti negli Anni ‘30 e ‘40 ed aventi misure comprese tra i 5,1 x 9,1 cm (il pi piccolo) e i 26,3 x 17,7 (il pi grande) Tutti firmati, tranne 7, alcuni datatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and ...A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and trip repeat Conyers Dunlop, London The stepped caddy top framed by four facetted finials over a deep corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain, Still Water, Rio Grande GorgeLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Still Water, Rio Grande Gorge, 1996 oil on canvas signed lower right 40" x 60" Catalog Note: “I have lived and painted in New Mexico since 1985, working outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger-LeCoultre Master Grande Memovox (1 of 250)Jaeger-LeCoultre Limited Edition Master Grande Memovox Perpetual 41.5mm Platinum Watch (1 of 250) W/Black Alligator Strap - This rare luxurious timepiece from Jaeger-LeCoultre is the Master Grande MemSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRANDE CANAL VENICEEuropean School (20th c) / Probably Andre Hans Ficus (1919-1999) oil on panel 25 1/2 x 32 inches. signed illeg lower left framed 33 x 39 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Grande Imperiale Flatware SetAn Italian sterling silver 5 piece flatware service for 12 in the Grande Imperiale pattern by Buccellati. The flatware set includes 12 of each Dinner Forks, salad forks, teaspoons, dessert/place spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine and rare late 19th century French grande sonnerie striking carriage clock with minute rep...A fine and rare late 19th century French grande sonnerie striking carriage clock with minute repeat facility and alarm The movement numbered 2 The cast case with foliate handle over an escapement aperSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDEMARS PIGUET - ROYAL OAK SELFWINDING 41 - STEEL - CUSTOM PAVE DIAMOND SET (BLACK GRANDEAUDEMARS PIGUET - ROYAL OAK SELFWINDING 41 - STEEL - CUSTOM PAVE DIAMOND SET (BLACK GRANDE TAPISSERIE). The Royal Oak by Audemars Piguet was first introduced in 1972 and still stands today as a trulySee Sold Price
Sold2017RARO E GRANDE PIATTO TRAFORATO IN PORCELLANAProvenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont FAMIGLIA ROSA A FONDO GIALLO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO A SEI CARATTERI JIAQING AN UNUSUAL AND LARGE 'FAMILLE ROSE' AND YELLOW-GROUND RETICULATED FOOTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande libreria a sei moduli e dodici scomparti conGrande libreria a sei moduli e dodici scomparti con ante in vetro e ottone brunito, divisi da una fascia orizzontale a sei cassetti con manopole in ottone tornito. Struttura impiallacciata in legno diSee Sold Price
2021201 Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Flatware Set201 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8", 12 luncheon forks - 7 1/2", 12 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Très grande météorite pierreuse dite « Chondrite », spécimen compl...Très grande météorite pierreuse dite « Chondrite », spécimen complet Uncommonly Large Stony Meteorite--Complete Individual Unclassified NWA, Ordinary Chondrite NorthwestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani Grande mobile contenitore.Struttura in legno con dettagli in legno lavorato a listelli. Maniglie in fusione di ottone.Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907 lithograph on paper signed and inscribed in ink 16 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiroAnello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiro di stimati ct. 13,00 ca., e 12 diamanti taglio brillante a contorno per stimati ct.2,20. Dimensioni dello zaffiro mm 15,60 x 11,69. Misura 11. Peso grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Stella", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 460 - D. 380 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jaquet Droz Grande Seconde Paillonnee Watch (1 of 8)Jaquet Droz Limited Edition Grande Seconde Paillonnee 18K Red Gold 43mm Automatic Watch W/Grey Alligator Strap, Box and Papers (1 of 8) - This handsome, limited edition timepiece from Jaquet Droz's siSee Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR Curecanti Pattern Rectangular Serving Platter$20(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR 2-8-8-2 Steam Locomotive-United Brass-HO Scale$150(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS 24MM LONGINES LA GRANDE CLASSIQUE WATCH L4.209.1 A stunning pre-owned gold tone stainless$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftAbell AuctionValentino Garavani Una Grande Storia Italiana Signed Limited Edition$100(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR Diesel Locomotives-AHM-3 Total-HO Scale$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR-1898 Tourists Handbook$25
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarel Appel, Dutch (1921-2006), Grande Fete, lithograph edition 15/100$200(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR 1945 Calendar$30
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver & Rio Grande Western RR F9A/B Diesel Loco Set-Tenshodo Brass-HO Scale$100