Sold2022Luigi Nervo (Italy, 1930-2006): A large adjustable wooden gorilla, 3rd quarter 20th C.Full title: Luigi Nervo (Italy, 1930-2006): A large adjustable wooden gorilla, 3rd quarter 20th C. Description: H 250 x L 235 x D 83 About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Chateau Latour 1982Single bottle Grand vin de Chateau Latour, 1982, Premier Grand Cru Classe, cabernet sauvignon-merlot. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Chateau Latour 1982Single bottle Grand Vin de Chateau Latour, 1982, Premier Grand Cru Classe, cabernet sauvignon-merlot. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Récipient à vin de type cizhu en grès porcelaineux àRécipient à vin de type cizhu en grès porcelaineux à décor en ocre jaune sur fond beige. Chine. Dynastie Yuan. 1279 à 1368.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases,1966Eight bottles of Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases, 1966. Saint-Julien-Medoc, Appellation Saint-Julien Contrôlée (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chambertin Grand Vin De Bourgogne French Grape HotteChambertin Grand Vin De Bourgogne Painted French Grape Hotte - 25 in tall x 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Bons Cepages. Le Vin De L'Epargne.Auriac, Jacques (1922—2003). Bons Cepages. Le Vin De L’Epargne. Paris: De la Vasselais, ca. 1950s. Lithograph. 61 x 45”. Linen backed. Over-coloring along folds; repaired closed tearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Chateau Latour 1970Single bottle Grand Vin de Chateau Latour, 1970, Premier Grand Cru Classe, Appellation Pouillac Controllee. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Oil on Canvas "Vin de Bordeaux"Signed Rowin lower right, framed.Visible image: approx. 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".Frame: approx. 28 1/4" x 24 2/4".See Sold Price
Sold20191998 Chardonnay vin de pays du jardin de la FranceAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted French Door - Grands Vins De BordeauxPainted French Door - Grands Vins De Bordeaux - 62 in tall x 34 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH POSTER-LES VINS DE L'ECHANSON, LINEN BACKED,FRENCH POSTER-LES VINS DE L'ECHANSON, LINEN BACKED, GOUTEZ-MOI CA!, MOD. DEPOSE 1932, ATELIERS ARTIS, MEASURES 60" X 45", GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021LES VINS DE BOURGOGNE - VINTAGE POSTER by Guy ArnouxDescription Poster, lithoed, Nuits/F around 1925, print: Devambez Imp. Paris, small tear at the lower border. As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over the past years, we guaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 2006, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marietta Berman (Czech - Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Pencil and gouache on paper. Annotated and signed in pencil lower left. Laid in mat. 23 1/2 x 31" ; 30 x 33" (overall). Spanish text reads: "de lo pequeño a lo grande/de lo grande a lo pequeño/ de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO VERICO Pr. Aquatints Piazza Livorno Italy c1830CARLO VERICO Pr. Aquatints Piazza Livorno Italy ca1830 Framed Very Rare! LA PIAZZA GRANDE DE LIVORNO byCARLO VERICO These beautiful original aquatints were published in Italy ca1830 and are in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 18th Francesco Piranesi Trophy EtchingsFrancesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) from "Parti in grande de'Trofei de Ottaviano Augusto" plates no. 5 and 9. Mid 20th century frames and mats. They have not been removed from frames for examinatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF FIVE BOTTLES OF 1972 CHÂTEAUA GROUP OF FIVE BOTTLES OF 1972 CHÂTEAU MALARTIC-LAGRAVIÉRE, GRAND VIN DE BORDEAUX, FRANCE, all bottles 750ml.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Vérité : arts primitifsCollection Vérité : arts primitifs La Collection Pierre et Claude Verité de 2006. Paris : Enchères Rive Gauche. (2006) ISBN 10 : 2952657009 French text 560 pages Numerous illustatiSee Sold Price
BonhamsSotanum, Vin de Pays des Collines Rhodaniennes 2016, Les Vins de Vienne (6) Côtes Catalanes...£550
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Grande Kermesse de Charite Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1903 Paris$2,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMIKHAIL LARIONOV - Bal de Grande Ourse…8 Mai 1925 - Original color lithographs & letterpress$700
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094112 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
Oct 02BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Diamonds Ladies$10
3 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124876 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554716 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Silver Dial Unisex$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47094886 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Diamonds$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Diamond$10
5 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554112 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Unisex$10
5 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42092877 - La Grande Classique De Longines Mother of Pearl Two-Tone$10
Sep 30BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49082117 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic White Dial Men's$10
Sep 30BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L43410942 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Diamonds$10
Oct 01BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124116 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
Oct 01BidhausLongines L26285977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic Blue Dial Unisex Watch$10
Oct 01BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094946 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Ladies$10
Oct 02BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45121977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
Oct 04BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42091577 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Black Dial Diamond$10