Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp SELF-PORTRAIT Oil on canvas. 40 x 30 cm (F. 66 x 55 cm). Part. min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 19./20. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 124 x 93 cm (F. 157 x 128 cm). Opulent Spanish frame of the 19th/20th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 4 Zierlöffel 19./20.Jh. Silber mit Resten einerLot: 4 Zierlöffel 19./20.Jh. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Laffe aus Medaillen. Griffe u.a. mit Kruzifix, Figur des Hl. Georgs und Frauengestalt. L 12,5–15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konvolut vonKonvolut von 6 plastischen Arbeiten verschiedener Künstler zu Beginn des 20. Jh., darunter eine Eule von Antoine Louis Barye (1796-1875), ein stehender, weibl. Akt mit erhobenen Armen, patinierte BroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 12 Stahlstiche mit chinesischen Ansichten England,Lot: 12 Stahlstiche mit chinesischen Ansichten England, Ende 19.Jh. Gemalt von T. Allom. Sptere Kolorierung. Zwlf Darstellungen des Lebens in Kanton im 19.Jh. Gerahmt. 22x28–28x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020SITZDENDER SHAKYAMUNI China, 19./20. Jh. SandelholzSITZDENDER SHAKYAMUNI China, 19./20. Jh. Sandelholz (?). H. 19 cm. Spannungsrisse, part. ber., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Agra : Indien, 19./20. Jh.Agra : India, 19th/20th c. Paradise garden motifs with fountains and floral vines on a dark blue ground, red-ground corner fillings. Wool. 420 x 350 cm. // Agra Indien, 19./20. Jh. ParadiesgartenmotivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Himmelbett Alpenländisch, Barock-Stil 19/20. Jh.Himmelbett Alpenländisch, Barock-Stil 19/20. Jh. Weichholz polychrome Fassung. Rechteckiges Gestell auf kantigen Beinen mit gedrechselten Säulen. Dreiseitig mit mehrfarbigem Barocken Motiven bemalt.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Mondflaschen, "bian hu" China, 19./20.Jh.1 Paar Mondflaschen, "bian hu" China, 19./20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Qianlong-Marke. Henkelgefss in flacher Rundform. Knoblauchfrmiger Hals. Figrliche Szene in Famille verte. H34,5 cm. Mit HolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henkelvase China, 19./20.Jh. Rotlack, tief geschnitzt.Henkelvase China, 19./20.Jh. Rotlack, tief geschnitzt. Flacher, birnenförmiger Körper mit seitlichen Makarakopf-Henkeln. Mythologische figürliche Szene in den vierpassigen Reserven umrahmt von LotoSee Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE "Sirènes" perfume burnerLALIQUE "Sirènes" perfume burner, clear glass with blue patina, France, des. 1920 M p. 688 no. 2651 Etched R. Lalique France 7" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Cinq Hirondelles" clockLALIQUE "Cinq Hirondelles" clock, clear glass with black enamel, France, des. 1920 M p. 376 no. 761 Molded R. LALIQUE, etched France, clockworks with Henri Ditisheim marks 6" x 5 1/4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Sirène" mascotLALIQUE "Sirène" mascot, opalescent glass with blue patina, France, des. 1920 M p. 497 no. 831 Etched R. Lalique France No. 831 4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE"Plumes" vase with smokey blue patina, France, des. 1920 M p. 427, no. 1426 Impressed R. LALIQUE 8 3/4" x 8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKosvanec, Vlastimil Zwei junge Frauen im Park. 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 88,5 cm. Signiert.€2,400
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtZwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji", Workshop of BogunjookoCHF 500
BonhamsOtto Müller (German, 1874-1930) Badende (Bathers), from Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart Li...£500
BonhamsMangku Mura (Indonesian, 1920-1999) Scène narrative tirée des épopées tradit...€50
BonhamsMangku Mura (Indonesian, 1920-1999) Scène narrative tirée des épopées tradit...€50
BonhamsMangku Mura (Indonesian, 1920-1999) Scène narrative tirée des épopées tradit...€100
BonhamsMangku Mura (Indonesian, 1920-1999) Scène narrative tirée des épopées tradit...€50
BonhamsMangku Mura (Indonesian, 1920-1999) Scène narrative tirée des épopées tradit...€50
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONDemetre CHIPARUS (1886-1947) "The High Priestess" Ivory and bronze chryselephantine sculpture, circa€8,000