Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH PORTRAIT EINES SULTANS MIT TURBANPORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE MANNER OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A SULTAN WITH TURBAN Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 81 x 62,5 cm (F. 95,5 x 77 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light scratches. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait eines Edelmannes in Ruestung, Deutsche Schule,Portrait of a Nobleman in Armour : German school, 17th century. Oil on canvas, relined. 73 x 59 cm. - Damage due to age, lower left somewhat rubbed. // Portrait eines Edelmannes in Ruestung : DeutscheSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summilux 35mm f/1.4 RFSehr schön erhaltenes Exemplar der zweiten Version des Summilux 35, mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der Leica M3. Mit schwarz lackierter Entriegelungstaste. Die Optik in äußerst sauSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2015Italien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des KindesItalien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des Kindes mit Engeln. Lavierte Tuschzeichnung, weiss gehöht. 27,1x19,3 cm. Gerahmt. – Alt aufgezogen.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kusstafel/Pax mit Relief15./16.Jh., arrangiert. (1) Pax. Italien, Anfang 16.Jh. Bronze und Kupfer, vergoldet. In Form eines Tabernakelrahmens mit von Kreuz bekröntem Masswerk-Aufsatz. Rückseitige Abdeckung mit HandhabeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elefant auf Bergkristall-SockelGerman: Elefant auf Bergkristall-Sockel In der Art von FabergŽ, 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitete Figur eines Elefanten aus Achat mit Rubin-Augen. Rundsockel aus Bergkristall mit vier dreipassig gescSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Französischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Reitergruppe mit Pegasus Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Kubistisch stilisierte Reitergruppe des Art Déco bzw. der Streamline-Moderne, bei welcher der Reiter mit seinenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teile eines geätzten FeldharnischsWohl Italien, 2. Hälfte 16. Jh., um 1570. Schulterstücke, Armzeug, Brust, Diechlinge, Beinröhren und Eisenschuhe en suite mit Dekorbändern geätzt. Dargestellt sind Blattrankenmuster, diSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOFBEAMTER China, Ming-Dynastie, 16. Jh. Bronze,HOFBEAMTER China, Ming-Dynastie, 16. Jh. Bronze, Lackvergoldung. H. 36 cm. Sehr fein ausgearbeitete Darstellung des stehenden Beamten mit faltenreicher Gewandung. Fassung min. berieben, min. besch. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein.Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein. Bophoun-Stil. Relief von Shiva auf Kirtimukha. Aufgerissenes Maul des Kali mit herausgestreckter Zunge. Blätterartige Girlanden als Nagas stilisiert.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltener BecherSeltener Becher Deutschland, A. 16. Jh. Tauchfund. Hell- und dunkel-siegellackrot marmoriertes, opakes Glas. Schlanke, geweitete, leicht eingezogene Wandung mit hochgestochenem Boden und Abriss, der aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large silver-gilt historicism goblet with cover, 19th century€1,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA decorative oinochoe after an antique model, late 19th - early 20th century€240
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese inscribed pewter ewer, signed Jiaji, Ming Dynasty, 16th century€200