Sold2023Ancient Greek Silver Bracelet with Rams Head c.4th century BC.Ancient Greek Silver Bracelet with Rams Head c.4th century BC. Size 2 7/8 inches diameter. rare solid silver bracelet with Rams heads terminal, engraved lines. Provenance: Ex Florida collection from fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Greek Silver Bracelet with Snake Heads5th-3rd century BC. A silver penannular bracelet with square-section shank, opposing terminals with stylised ram's heads with large curved horns. 20 grams, 62mm (2 1/2"). Property of a London gentlemaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Choice Greek Silver Torque Bracelet - Twin RamsAncient Greece, ca. 6th to 4th century BCE. An ancient Greek torque bracelet - torque meaning that it is open ended in the front - with decorative ram head terminals on either side of the opening andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling SaltsSilver and silver gilt, Neoclassical pattern with Greek key band, raised on ram's head supports. Monogrammed 2in. (5cm) h. 3in. (7cm) d. 185.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZOLOTAS, SILVER AND YELLOW GOLD RAM'S HEAD EARCLIPSZOLOTAS, SILVER AND YELLOW GOLD RAM'S HEAD EARCLIPS Consisting of a twisted design with ram's head terminals. 1 1/8 inches long.Stamp: 7 (obscured) ZOLATAS (Greek hallmark).Gross weight: 17.50 dwt. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZOLOTAS, SILVER AND YELLOW GOLD RAM'S HEAD RINGZOLOTAS, SILVER AND YELLOW GOLD RAM'S HEAD RING Consisting of a twisted bypass design with ram's head terminals. Ring size 7.Stamp: 750 (Greek hallmark) ZOLOTAS.Gross weight: 11.00 dwt. Property FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018*A Collection of Silver JewelryA Collection of Silver Jewelry, consisting of a bangle bracelet with a twisted textured design and accented with ram's head finials, together with a dolphin motif hoop earrings. Bracelet stamp: 925 M3See Sold Price
Sold2024Greek Hellenistic Silver Ram's Head Earring**Originally Listed At $450** Ancient Greece, Hellenistic period, ca. 4th to 2nd century BCE. A single silver earring circlet that tapers out from a ram's head, with curled horns to the side. The slenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Silver Bracelet with Lions Heads, c. 3rd-2ndTitle: Greek Silver Bracelet with Lions Heads, c. 3rd-2nd Century B.C. Date/Origin: Romam, c. 3rd-2nd Century B.C. Description: Solid silver hoop bracelet made of two thick round sectioned wire interlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greek Silver Ring with Ram heads c.4th cent BC.Ancient Greek Silver Ring with Ram heads c.4th cent BC. Size 25 mm. weight 4.16 grams. Fine cast solid silver ring with ram heads terminal. wearable. Provenance: From the estate of Mark Bir AZ USA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greek Silver Ring with Ram heads c.4th cent BC.Ancient Greek Silver Ring with Ram heads c.4th cent BC. Size 26 mm. weight 4.14 grams. Fine cast solid silver ring with ram heads terminal. toned. wearable. Provenance: From the estate of Mark Bir AZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sterling Silver Ram head braceletVintage Sterling Silver Ram head braceletSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER RAMS HEAD BRACELETHINGE STYLE FASHION BRACELET - 7" - 46.7 DWT - MARKED STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Vermeil Sterling Silver Rams Head BraceletAntique Vermeil Sterling Silver Rams Head Bracelet. Hallmarked. Measures just over 2.25 inches across the opening.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Ancient Near East or Hellenistic Twisted Silver hollow Bracelet.Pair of Ancient Near East Twisted Silver hollow Bracelet Lion Head, Achaemenid Persian Empire, ca. 550 to 330 BCE.c. 1st Millennium BC, Provence: Private Boulder, Colorado collection acquired 1990s..See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Rams Head Bypass Bangle BraceletSterling silver rams head bracelet. Features a bypass design capped with cast silver rams heads with curled horns. Weighs 48 grams. Measures 7 1/4" inner measurement. Marked 925. Good overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Double Ram's Head BraceletVintage Sterling Silver Double Ram's Head Bracelet. Weighs approximately 52.5 grams. Measures 2.75 inches across the interior opening, the ram's heads can be spread apart slightly to go onto wrist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Sterling Silver Double Ram's Head BraceletVintage Sterling Silver Double Ram's Head Bracelet. Hallmarked. Measures 2.25 inches across interior opening can be slightly adjusted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 19th Century Coral, Onyx, and Gilt Silver Bangle Bracelet with Cockerel HeadsThis vintage bangle bracelet features two intricately crafted cockerel heads, made from coral, onyx, and gilt silver. This bracelet exemplifies the exquisite craftsmanship and rich cultural heritage oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful vintage rams heads gold tone earrings and silver colored rams heads braceletBeautiful vintage rams heads gold tone screw backs earrings and silver colored rams heads bracelet . Earrings are measuring close to 1.5” long, brackets is measuring approximately between 6.5-7&See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Costume Jewelry Kenneth J Lane BraceletVintage Costume Jewelry Kenneth Jay Lane Bracelet. Ram's head design bracelet in gilt metal, enamel, rhinestones. Signed KJL. Measures approximately 2.5 inches across the interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold202418K Gold and Diamond Rams Head BraceletItalian, 20th century. An 18K gold twisted weave rams head bracelet with central AAE ZAN APOY gold coin, marked 18K St. Geo., coin and rams heads mounted with diamonds, along with ruby eyes; 10 diamonSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: FRENCH BUCKLE AND HAIR PIECE.First is an 18K gold buckle 1819 - 1838. Claw mechanism is silver gilt, remainder is 18K and bears the ram's head guarantee mark. See short side of buckle. Claw is loose on one end. 20 grams. Second iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Broadway Silver Ram Head Footed BowlCrafted of sterling silver. Features Greek key design and beaded borders. Double rams head ring handles in footed design. Signed Tiffany & Co Gold & Silver Smiths 550 Broadway. Engraved monogram withSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersTwo French snuff boxes; of octagonal form decorated with engine-turned patterns, cover with dots and£140
Dawsons AuctioneersA silver sculpted Medusa head brooch with sapphire eyes and gilt hair by Albion Craft Co., brooch fi£180
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures14k Gold. - Over SOLID 925 Silver - Twisted Braided "Herringbone" Bracelet$60
Oct 17Weatherham Estate Treasures925 Sterling Silver Twisted Blade Silver Alligator-Link Bracelet$300