Gregor Kruk
Similar Upcoming Sales
sign. Bronze Medusa on marble baseGeorge MINNE (1866-1941) "David", a Belgian green patinated bronze posthumous cast sculptureFeb 24, 2026Paul Philippe (1870-1930) 'Le Réveil', patinated bronze, Fonderie Goldscheider, Art Deco.6 days LeftBashka Paeff Bronze Sculpture 8" x 7"Feb 14, 2026William Zorach (1887-1966) The Artist's Daughter 23 1/2 in. (60 cm.) high (Modeled in 1930.)Bronze Patinated Metal Sculpture, "Muse", Drouot3 days LeftAfter Adrien …tienne Gaudez (1845-1902), "La Melodie" after Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse6 days LeftHenri Godet "La Reveil de L'Aurore" BronzeFeb 19, 2026AnonymousAntique Francois Mage Franch Bronze Grand Tour Antiquity Subject 11.25 Inches Signed Statue3 days LeftFINE ART DECO BRONZE NUDE DANCER FLOWER DANCER PIERRE LAURELJul 20, 2025SYKES, Charles Robinson (1875-1950)18 hrs LeftBronze Sculpture Titled Nenikhkamen, Max Kruse4 days LeftVINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADFeb 21, 2026Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937), Pan of RohallionFeb 07, 2026William Zorach (1887-1966) Ethereality: Expanding Universe 13 in. (33 cm.) high (Modeled in 1963.)