Sold2021GREGORY PERILLO (USA B. 1932) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30" WGREGORY PERILLO (USA B. 1932) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30" W 24" TENDER MOMENT (CROW) Signed lower right recto, signed, dated, and inscribed verso 'Enjoy it - I did painting it, Greg Perillo 11/12/78.' FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020GREGORY PERILLO OIL ON CANVAS, MOTHERS GIRLGREGORY PERILLO (USA, B. 1932), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20" W 16" MOTHERS GIRL (SIOUX) Signed lower left recto, signed, dated, and inscribed verso 'Lots of enjoyment, Greg Perillo 11/12/78'. Frame H 28" W 24See Sold Price
Sold2020GREGORY PERILLO OIL ON CANVAS MINI WARRIORGREGORY PERILLO (AMER. BORN 1932), OIL ON CANVAS H 30" W 24" MINI WARRIOR (SIOUX) Signed lower left recto, signed, dated, and inscribed verso 'With Love, Gregory Perillo 11/12/78.' Frame H 38.5" W 31.See Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE GERARD (FRANCE, B. 1932) ABSTRACT FANTASYFramed oil painting on canvas, Sunset Fantasy, signed lower left Emile Gerard (France, b. 1932), sight: 15"h, 30"w, overall: 16.25"h, 31.25"w, 3lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016ERICH PAULSEN OIL ON CANVASERICH PAULSEN (GERMAN, B.1932), OIL ON CANVAS, H 38", W 35":Depicting a village road, signed in the lower left corner. Framed. Measuring H.30 3/4" x 27 1/4" visible. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dimitri GrachisDimitri Grachis (American, b. 1932), "Light, Lines, Time, and Tension," oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, artist label affixed verso, canvas (unframed): 30"h x 30"w. Provenance: Purchased from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALISON BARROWS YOUNG (U.S.A., B. 1959)."Approaching Storm". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right. Signed and dated 2015 to verso. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" h x 40" w. Frame: 31.5" h x 41.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALYCE FRANK (AMERICAN, B.1932)."Hondo from the Peñasco #278". Oil on canvas. Signed at lower right. From a Mt Kisco, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rusty Rust signed oil on canvasOversized contemporary oil on canvas, titled "Tiger", artist signed lower right (Rusty) Rust (American, b.1932), 24"h x 36"w, overall size including frame 30.75"h x 42"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020S. RAZIN OIL ON CANVAS, EUROPEAN STREET SCENES. RAZIN (KOREAN, B. 1962), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 40", EUROPEAN STREET SCENE An oil on canvas by S. Razin. Depicting a European street scene, likely Paris. Artist's signature to the lower right. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHEL JOUENNE OIL ON CANVAS, "LES SPORTIFS"MICHEL JOUENNE (FRENCH, B. 1933), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 40", "LES SPORTIFS" Depicting children playing with a ball in a field. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOREN DUNLAP OIL ON CANVAS, "SMALL BEGONIA"LOREN DUNLAP (AMERICAN, B. 1932), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 20", "SMALL BEGONIA" Signed lower right; original frame, 25" x 21". Title on a label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE OIL ON CANVASEMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (USA,1896-78) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 32", TREES OVERCAST SKIES LANDSCAPE:H 30 1/4", W 32 1/2". For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTHONY THIEME OIL ON CANVASANTHONY THIEME (USA, 1888-1954), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 36", "SEVENTH SOUTH STREET INN, ROCKPORT":Signed lower left; framed. Purchased March 11, 1948.See Sold Price
Sold2016PATAMARES LIVISIT OIL ON CANVAS 1979PATAMARES LIVISIT (THAI, B. 1960), OIL ON CANVAS, 1979, H 30", W 38 1/2", RIVER MARKET:The frame measures H.35" x 44" overall. A Thai river market. Signed lower left. From the Estate of Jean Mayer, BlSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCOTT B. GOODWILLIE OIL ON CANVAS, 1991SCOTT B. GOODWILLIE, (AMERICAN, B. 1964) OIL ON CANVAS, 1991, H 30", W 48", RENAISSANCE STYLE SCENE OF NOBLE WOMAN ON A TERRACE Signed lower left and dated 1991. Black wood frame. Modern.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory Hull (American, 1950) Oil On Canvas, H 30 W 24 Reflections In PorcelainGregory Hull (American, 1950) Oil On Canvas, H 30 W 24 Reflections In Porcelain | Signed In The Lower Left. Arizona Artist Gregory Hull. Still Life With Vases And Grapes. Having A Painted Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Werner Drewes Harmony in YellowWerner Drewes Harmony in Yellow USA, 1973 oil on canvas 24 h x 30 w inches Signed and dated to lower edge 'Drewes 73'. Provenance: Inkfish Gallery, Denver | Private collection, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice B. Chittenden (1859-1944 San Francisco, CA)Red rose still life, signed lower right: Alice B. Chittenden, oil on canvas, 12'' H x 30'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance: Private Collection, Central CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur, (b. 1969), Abstract, Oil on canvas, 40" H x 30" WLaurent Proneur(b. 1969)AbstractOil on canvasSigned lower left: Laurent Proneur30" H x 40" W Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleonore Guinther (German, B. 1947) Oil On Canvas Forest With River H 30'' W 40''Eleonore Guinther (German, B. 1947) Oil On Canvas Forest With River H 30'' W 40'' | Forest with River with village in the distance. Signed lower right and framed, 37.5" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVAS, PETOSKY, MICHIGANPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH/AMERICAN, B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 40", W 30", PETOSKY, MICHIGAN Signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN JERECZEK OIL ON CANVASCHRISTIAN JERECZEK (GERMAN, B. 1935), OIL ON CANVAS, H 40", W 30", STREET SCENE WITH FLOWER VENDOR:Signed lower right. Unframed. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "Lone Palm in Evening Light," 2022$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b.1958), "Road to Julian, Santa Ysabel in Evening Haze," 2023$400
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Schoonover, As Louise Approached the Door of Her Tent$5,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Schoonover, Lafayette Orders Captain of La Victoire To Change His Course$5,000
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterHarvey Thomas Dunn, Conahan (for Hearst Magazine)$4,000(2 bids)