Sold2017Antique Native American Burlwood MortarAmerican Indian, possibly a medicine bowl. 4.75" H X 9" L X 6" D. The interior with what appears to be extensive grinding wear; very old 5.5" crack repaired with old baling wire; two small vertical loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Washoe Basket Waterproof Woven Bowl. Native AmericanWashoe Basket Waterproof Woven Bowl. Native American Indian. Tightly woven vessel with three colorgeometric stepped pattern.-- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 8.25 inches: D: 7.5 inches --- US Shipping chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Pipe Stem and Catlinite Effigy Bowl, Sioux, fourth quarter 19th century, the cedar stem withPlains Pipe Stem and Catlinite Effigy Bowl, Sioux, fourth quarter 19th century, the cedar stem with multicolored quill wrapping, with cloth and feather band, the wide part of the stem with indented trSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN ZUNI PUEBLO BOWL, EARLY 20TH C.Native American pottery bowl, Zuni Pueblo, early 20th c., polychrome decorated with birds and deer, one side with substantial repair and some loss, approx 4.5"h, 7.75"diam, 1.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American, Hopi Poly Chrome Pottery Bowl C1940'sNative American Hopi Poly Chrome pottery bowl Native American Hopi Poly Chrome pottery bowl, Ca 1940's. Black red and white with an intricate internal design. Dimensions: 8.25 x 3. Condition: The bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anasazi Native American Ancestral Puebloan BowlPrehistoric Anasazi (Ancestral Puebloan) Wingate Black-on-Red Pottery Bowl | Native American, southwestern United States, Four Corners region, southern Colorado Plateau, Anasazi (Ancestral Puebloan),See Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Coast Effigy Pipe BowlPacific Northwest Coast Effigy Pipe Bowl. Tlingit or Haida.Carved wood, pigment, metal. Provenance: Ex. Collection Charles Parsons, by family descent. Size: 3.25'' x 1.5'' x 2.75'' (8 x 4 x 7 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Northwest Coast Silver SpoonA small mid to late 19th century silver spoon with "Sitko" engraved in spoon bowl, native American iconography on handle. 4.8 grams; 3-3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10)Annie Glass Plates, (1)Bowl - Native American Style(10)Annie Glass Plates, (1)Bowl - Native American Style Accents, 7'' Salad Plates, 9'' x 1.5'' BowlSee Sold Price
Sold20203 7/16" LONG HISTORIC CIVIL WAR ERA TRADE PIPE WITH3 7/16" LONG HISTORIC CIVIL WAR ERA TRADE PIPE WITH HUMAN EFFIGY ON THE FRONT OF BOWL, NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEAD, INDIAN ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pottery BowlPottery Bowl 4 5/8" x 5" Pottery Bowl, 6" x 6 1/2" Bowl, Hohokam, Ariz. Broken, cracked, glued, 5 1/4" x 5 3/4" Redware Bowl, Salt River Area Ariz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Basket Shallow Bowl, Possibly ApacheNative American Basket Shallow Bowl, Possibly Apache. Rod foundation, shallow round bowl form, geometric motif interspersed with animals and human figures. {Approximate dimensions: 4" high x 17 1/8" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Native American Indian Tribal Basket Bowls Salish PimaCa. late 19th to early 20thC. Two of the three are without breaks or repairs. The third has partial missing rim. Otherwise fine. Tallest bowl measures 3 1/2" high and 6 1/2" wide. Smallest bowl measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023BURL BOWL, POSSIBLY NATIVE AMERICAN, 18 7/8" DIAMBURL BOWL, POSSIBLY NATIVE AMERICAN, 18 7/8" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Yokena pottery bowl, Mississippi Native AmericanRare Yokena Native American pottery bowl, found in Warren County, Mississippi, near Vicksburg, 3" H x 7" diameter. The Estate of David B. Person, Holly Springs, Mississippi.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shallow Clay Bowl, Attributed Mimbres Culture, New MexicoShallow Clay Bowl, Attributed Mimbres Culture, New Mexico9th to 12th century, black on white ground with imaginative figurative designs unique to the Mimbres people, in this case a small bird. Hand prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Curtis, (1868 - 1952), Grinding Medicine - Zuni, 1925Edward Curtis(1868 - 1952)Grinding Medicine - Zuni, 1925photogravure on Japanese gampi tissueinscribed in plate, upper left: Plate 606titled in plate, lower left: GRINDING MEDICINE - ZUNIinscribed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SOUTHWEST NATIVE AMERICAN BOWLS.One classic designed white, brown, and ochre slip decorated bowl with Zuni origins, 3”H x 6.5”dia. . One Pueblo bowl with red and black geometric and fish decoration over white slip, 4RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Glass SlidesLot of glass slides including landscapes, Grand Canyon, agriculture, Native woman grinding corn, Navajo woman weaving, an Apache woman with her children, industrial and more. Mostly New Mexico and AriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th Century Burl Wood Bowl, 23 3/8" Dia.Very large burlwood ash bowl, possibly Native American, turned with plain rim. Retains an older surface. 23 3/8" dia. x 6 1/2" H. Early 19th century. Provenance: The estate of Charles K. Davis, Jr., NSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200