Sold2017SEHR DEKORATIVE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEMSEHR DEKORATIVE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEM DRACHENTÖTER Hanau, J. D. Schleissner Söhne, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, partiell vergoldet, Elfenbein. H. 28,9 cm, 696 g. Auf der Sockelunterseite punziert miSee Sold Price
Sold2023GCME, Cinque plafoniereStruttura in ottone e metallo laccato. Diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. GCME, Italia, 1960 ca., Cm 26X9See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR STAR SHAPED CEILING LAMPS, WHITE ENAMELED IRON QUATTRO PLAFONIERE in ferroFOUR STAR SHAPED CEILING LAMPS, WHITE ENAMELED IRON QUATTRO PLAFONIERE in ferro smaltato bianco a forma di stella Produzione Italia, 1975 circa diam. cm 99See Sold Price
Sold2021VICO AGISTRETTI Tre plafoniere 'Omega grande'VICO AGISTRETTI Tre plafoniere 'Omega grande' per ARTEMIDE, 1962. Ottone nichelato opaco, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 31, diametro cm 50. A set of three 'Omega grande' ceiling lamps manufactured by ARTESee Sold Price
Sold2022AZUCENA (Editore) Tre plafoniere 'Lsp 2', anniAZUCENA (Editore) Tre plafoniere 'Lsp 2', anni '60. Ottone, vetro satinato internamente. Altezza cm 27, diametro cm 30. A set of three 'Lsp2' ceiling lights, 1960's Brass and internally frosted glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO MAZZA Sei plafoniere 'Sigma' perSERGIO MAZZA Sei plafoniere 'Sigma' per ARTEMIDE, 1960. Ottone nichelato, vetro stampato. Altezza cm 16, diametro cm 26. Letteratura: Domus 399 (febbraio 1963), p. d/108 Catalogo Artemide 1969, p. 73.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dekorative Dose in Form einer AnanasSilber. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, ovoider Korpus, bekrönt von lanzettähnlichen, spitz zulaufenden Blättern. Die Oberfläche naturalistisch und reliefplastiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar große dekorative WandapplikenGegenstücke. 2-flg.; Porzellan, polychrom staffiert sowie goldfarbenes Metall. Köcherförmiges, godroniertes Wandschild mit vollplastischer Bekrönung in GestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grobe, German: Auf dem Weg durch die DuenenGerman Grobe 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf On the way through the dunes Oil on canvas; H 60.5 cm, W 81 cm; signed lower right ''German Grobe''See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf FisherGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher taking off Oil on wooden panel. 46 x 60 cm (F. 64 x 78 cm). Signed 'German Grobe' lower left. Very min. soiled, min, rest. Frame. Provenance: privateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Täbris NW-Persien, um 1930. Das dekorative beigeTäbris NW-Persien, um 1930. Das dekorative beige Mittelfeld ist flächendeckend mit floral gezeichneten Blütenpalmetten, Ranken und jagenden Raubtieren in unendlichem Rapport überzogen. 2 weisse RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE FISCHERBOOT AN DER KUESTEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fishing boat at the coast Oil on canvas. 61 x 51 cm (F. 80 x 70 cm). Signed lower right 'German Grobe'. Part. min. dam. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938See Sold Price
Sold2023Große dekorative Tischlampe2-flg.; Keramik, weiß glasiert und Holz, vergoldet. Über profilierter Basis gekanteter Sockel sowie vasenförmiger Korpus mit reliefiertem Akanthusblatt. Oberhalb sich konisch verjüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dekorative HundeskulpturTerrakotta, polychrom glasiert. Vollplastische Darstellung eines sitzenden Windhundes mit Quastenhalsband auf einem Kissen. Besch.; H. 68 cm. A decorative Italian terracotta greyhound. Damaged. ItalieSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAFHERDEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Landscape with a sheep flock Oil on canvas. 61 x 81 cm (F. 85 x 106 cm). Signed lower left. Slightly soiled, partly abraded. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau -See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE PLAFONIERE, anni '50. Cristallo stampatoDUE PLAFONIERE, anni '50. Cristallo stampato curvato, ottone. Altezza cm 8, diametro cm 32.See Sold Price
Sold2020DUE PLAFONIERE, anni '60. Ottone cromato,DUE PLAFONIERE, anni '60. Ottone cromato, cristallo molato a gemma, diffusore interno di vetro stampato. Diametro cm 22, profondità cm 11.See Sold Price
Sold2024Plafoniere in der Art von Maison BaguèsMetall, vergoldet und farbloses Glas. Flacher, kuppelförmiger und durchbrochen gearbeiteter Korpus aus Blattwerk und stilisierten Blütenrispen. Innen acht Lampenfassungen. Elektrifiziert. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very large plafoniere, end ofVery large plafoniere, end of the 19th century, copper ceiling part/frame, profiled and ornamented. Socket consists of 3 screwed parts, d. 64 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018FONTANA ARTE Due plafoniere '1938', circaFONTANA ARTE Due plafoniere '1938', circa 1960. Lamierino verniciato, ottone cromato, coppa di cristallo inciso, apertura a cerniera con bottone a molla. Cm 20 x 24 x 9 (profondità ) A pair of '1938See Sold Price
Sold2017DEKORATIVE BRAUN-WEISSE YUANYANGDEKORATIVE BRAUN-WEISSE YUANYANG China, 19. Jh. Jade, geschnitzt und graviert. H. 4 cm, L. 5,8 cm. Zwei Mandarinenten auf einem schmalen Lotusblatt, mit Lotuskapseln dekoriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE PLAFONIERE, anni '50 Alluminio laccato,DUE PLAFONIERE, anni '50 Alluminio laccato, ottone, vetro stampato curvato. Altezza cm 9, diametro cm 28,5.See Sold Price
Sold2015Stilnovo. Coppia di plafoniere. Milano, anni 70. VetroStilnovo. Coppia di plafoniere. Milano, anni 70. Vetro stampato, metallo verniciato bianco e bordo in metallo verniciato nero. (d cm 47) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large plafoniere, 20th centuryLarge plafoniere, 20th century, gold decorated frame with laurel vine application, milk glass shade with cut decoration, d. 42 cmSee Sold Price
292 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German lion of Landshut made of terracotta, 17th/18th centurySee Sold Price
1 day LeftPUBLIC SALECollection of 42 Decorative Art in Modern Interiors Books, 1930-70s, Mid-Century Modern Design$175(5 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdward Hopper Signed 5.5X9 Black Ink Sketch Decorative Paper$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsFrances Concho New Mexico Acoma Pueblo Native American Decorative Signed Southwestern Vase$50(4 bids)
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsArts & Crafts 1910s Etched Pottery Beige Blue Decorative Jug Pitcher$20(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsDecorative Art Prints (2), Garden of Allah by Maxfield Parrish, 1918 C. A. Crane & similar period$50
22 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsBarber Shop Decorative Pole, painted 8"Dia tube w/plastic globe, contemporary, VG+ cond, 99"H.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(6) Italian Rococo Style Gold Gilt Carved Decorative Wall Shelf Sconces$150(3 bids)
May 25Art Glass StoreTimeless Design Art Deco Malachite Jade Glass 2 Decorative Jewelry Bowls 1930' H.Hoffmann$175