Sold2016Art Déco Vase / Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, umArt Déco Vase / Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, um 1925 Material: Überfangglas mit Blumen Marke: Le Verre Francais Maße: H. 20,5 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: cameo glass with flowers Mark: Le VeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Déco Glasvase / An Art Nouveau vase, VerreriesArt Déco Glasvase / An Art Nouveau vase, Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, 1924-1927 Material: farbloses Glas mit roten und gelben Pulverglaseinschlüssen und bräunlichem Überfang, Marke/Signatur:See Sold Price
2021Art déco vase Teichert MeissenArt déco vase Teichert Meissen, 1929 (jubilee mark on the occasion of the 1000-year-celebration of the castle Meissen) over a flared foot, bulging wall with funnel-shaped neck, on the sides fully pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art déco Vase,Art déco Vase, um 1930, schwarz getöntes Glas, Kugelform auf profiliertem Scheibenfuß, versilbertes, geometrisches Dekor, ber., Ø ca. 21 cm, H. 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Czech Ditmar Urbach Art Déco VaseBohemian Art Déco double-handled vase, boldly decorated in black, yellow, green, puce and orange in "Persian" style within a framework of blue slip, c. 1930. By Ditmar Urbach, the factory confiscatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amphora, Austria: Art Déco pottery vaseReserve Reduced! Title: Amphora Art Déco pottery vase Origin: Eastern Europe An Austrian pottery vase by Amphora, c 1920. "Jeweled" decoration with incised contours of birds and flowers in colours agSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Art Déco: Pair Of Carlton Ware VasesA pair of English Carlton Ware small urn vases, c. 1930.The gilt handles a floating Art Déco shape, one vase powder blue or Bleu Royale, the other Rouge Royale, the interior of both vases luster glazSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Lavroff, attrib., Art Déco Mantle Clock, c. 1930Marble, onyx, bronze France, c. 1930 Attributed to George Lavroff (1895-1991) – Russian sculptor Art Déco Three-part mantle clock or table clock with Native American Two flanking copper vases FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Große Vase ''Lavande''Große Vase ''Lavande'' Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, 1927 - 1928 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenem hellblauen und violetten sowie aufgeschmolzenem violettem Pulver. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große VaseGroße Vase Legras & Cie., Verreries de Saint-Denis, 1900-14 Farbloses Glas mit weißen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Umlaufend geätzter und in violetter Emailfarbe bemalter Dekor auf eisglasartig geätztemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolex-Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Spätes Art Déco. GehäuseRolex-Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Spätes Art Déco. Gehäuse Nr. 2429. Handaufzug Rolex Cal. 1401. 950 Platin/750 Weissgold. Elegante Damenuhr. Gehäuse,15 mm Ø. Diamantlunette, 0.10 ct. Plexiglas, versSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRACCIALE IN PLATINO E DIAMANTI, ART DÉCOBRACCIALE IN PLATINO E DIAMANTI, ART DÉCO ad una linea di elementi geometrici sagomati e traforati decorati in diamanti per ct 7.50 circa, punzone Platino, lungh. cm 17,5 DIAMONDS AND PLATINUM BRASee Sold Price
Sold2024Art-déco table, 20th century, manuArt-déco table, 20th century, manufacturer Ruscheweyh, birch, d. 120 cm + 2 folding tops to pull out - The furniture cannot be viewed in our rooms.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art-déco ceiling lamp, 1930s. IrArt-déco ceiling lamp, 1930s. Iron frame with textured and ornamented etched glass inserts, 8 flames in total. Some sockets replaced, cable probably renewed once (semi-professional), glass inserts wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Konvolut von 20 kolorierten Modestichen des Art-Déco." Konvolut von 20 kolorierten Modestichen des Art-Déco. 8° und 4° teils unter Passepartout. ""Gazette du Bon Ton"" u.a. - Dabei: ""Feuillets d'Art"" 4 Hefte (II-V) ohne die Farbtafeln aber mit denSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große Jugendstil Dreihenkelvase / An Art Nouveau vaseGroße Jugendstil Dreihenkelvase / An Art Nouveau vase with 3 handles, Jean Barol, Montieres, Amiens, ca. 1920 Material: Fayence, farbig staffiert, lüstriert, Signatur: auf Wandung Schriftzug 'Monti�See Sold Price
Sold2021Große VaseGroße Vase Verreries Charles Schneider, Epinay/Seine, um 1925/30 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenem Pulver in Weiß, Gelb, Orange, Violett und Pink. Der angesetzte Fuß in Farblos mit viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornamental Handle VaseOrnamental vase Verreries Charles Schneider, Epiney/Seine, 1924-33 Colourless glass with multi-coloured powder melting in orange, violet and yellow. Two eyelet-shaped handle flaps in violet. Above theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, 1920sVerreries d'Art d'Aurys', Carentan. Vase, 1920s. H. 35.2 cm. Cased glass, clear, opaque yellow and purple/brown. Multiply etched floral pattern. Signed: D'AURYS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Verreries D'Art, Lorraine, Glass Vase, c 1935, France, fine condition, measures 5 7/8" high. SignedVerreries D'Art, Lorraine, Glass Vase, c 1935, France, fine condition, measures 5 7/8" high. Signed on base, wonderful design and pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Orchidées''Vase ''Orchidées'' Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, 1924 - 1927 Farbloses Glas, mit ein- und aufgeschmolzenem Pulver in Gelb, hellblauem Opal, Orangerot und Violett. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''LarmesVase ''Larmes'' Verreries Charles Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 1924-25 Colorless, thick-walled, strongly bubbled glass with dense, flaky-textured powder fusion in jade green. Appliqués in smoky broSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Marbré''Vase ''Marbré'' Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, 1922 - 1924 Farbloses Glas mit orangefarbener Pulvereinschmelzung. Die untere Wandungszone überlagert von dunkelviolettem, zungenförmig auslaufendSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Marbrines''Vase ''Marbrines'' Verreries Schneider, Epiney/Seine, 1922 - 1926 Farbloses Glas mit azurblauer, dunkelblauer und brauner Pulvereinschmelzung. Auf der Fußoberseite in Gravur bez.: Schneider. H. 46,5See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRICHARD : Vase balustre en verre multicouche a decor tournant degage a l'acide d'un chateau, de pins€150
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Signed Art Nouveau Inspired Ceramic Vase Vessel$60(5 bids)