Sold20173 ANTIQUE FRAMED PRINTS1. Antique Print of María Ana Victoria de Borbón (Princess Victoria) by Nicolas de Largillière after the original painted in 1724, in Antique carved wood frame with bow top. Measures 9.50"x13". 2-See Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolph Thygesen(1880 Oslo - 1953 ebenda) "Maria Magdalena". Originaltitel Der norwegische Maler wurde wesentlich von Munch und Gauguin beeinflusst, dessen Werke er bei zwei Studien-Aufenthalten in Paris sah. ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guanyin China. Blanc-de-Chine-Porzellan. Elegante FigurGuanyin China. Blanc-de-Chine-Porzellan. Elegante Figur der stehenden Guanyin auf Wellensockel. Der Kopf ist gekrönt von einem Diadem, die Brust geschmückt mit einem Pektoral. In ihrer rechten HandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guanyin China, späte Qing-Dynastie.Guanyin China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Blanc-de-Chine-Porzellan. Stehende Figur der Guanyin mit Ruyi-Zepter. Zu ihrer linken steht ein Reh mit Blumenkorb auf dem Rücken, seinen Kopf dem Bodhisattva zugSee Sold Price
Sold2019(SET) VICTORIA-ANA NUNEZ BRILANTI STERLING JEWELRY(set) Estate Victoria-Ana Maria Nunez de Brilanti (Mexico, 1907-1999) modernist sterling silver jewelry group, Taxco, all with stylized Pre-Columbian design, hallmarked with incuse eagle 12, makers maSee Sold Price
Sold20241587 DUTCH BOOK by Francis Coster antique FIVE BOOKS OF BROTHERHOOD OF ST.MARYHET BOECXKEN DER BROEDERSCHAP, DAT IS: VIJF BOECKEN DER CHRISTELIJCKER LEERINGHEN/ VOOR DE BROEDERSCHAP DER H. MAGET MARIA (FIVE BOOKS OF THE BROTHERHOOD OF ST.MARY) by COSTERUS, Franciscus Antwerp, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Maria Nunez de Brilanti (c.1910-d.1999, Mexican)A set of Victoria shadowbox silver jewelry, circa 1948-1958; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped: Victoria / Taxco / Mexico / [Eagle 12] / Sterling / 53 Comprising a link necklace and matching bracelet, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Platería Victoria copper coffee serviceA Platería Victoria copper coffee serviceAna María Nuñez de Brilanti (1910-1999)Mid-20th century; Taxco, MexicoStamped: Victoria / Mexico / Taxco / Copper / 482Comprising a round tray (13.25" Dia.)See Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). ''Pecheur de Crevettes''Circa 27 cm hoch. Terracotta Bozzetto. Unleserlich auf der Figur signiert und betitelt. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX). ''Pecheur de Crevettes'' English Description: Approx. 27 cm high. TerraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Nevellier(1865 Paris - 1944 ebenda) "Zebu de Madagascar". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1903. Sign.; Unter der Plinthe Inschrift "(...) ZEBU de Madagascar (/) épreuve ciselée et paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hirschgruppe nach der Bronzeskulptur „Combat de Cerfs“ von Thomas Francois Cartier (1879Hirschgruppe nach der Bronzeskulptur „Combat de Cerfs“ von Thomas Francois Cartier (1879 - 1943) - Metallguss bronziert, dunkel patiniert, vollrunde Figur zweier kämpfender Hirsche auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 13 Werken der Officin Albis, Garching. Mit zahlreichen OGraphiken.Officin Albis Sammlung von 13 Werken der Officin Albis, Garching. Mit zahlreichen OGraphiken. With numerous original-graphics.. Contains: see above Enthält: Rainer Maria Rilke. Pas de deux. Mit ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Altar Figure, EquestrianAltar-Figur, Reiter Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 67,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), Basel. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE CHRISTINE DE BAVARIA BY PIERRE MIGNARD 42X57French Baroque portrait of Duchess Maria Anna Christine Victoria of Bavaria as Ceres by French artist Pierre Mignard. Pierre Mignard, also known as "Le Romain", was a court artist and well known artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal(1933 Villanueva de Algaidas/Malaga - 2006 Antequerra/Spanien) "Mini Zoraida". Originaltitel Puzzle-Figur aus vernickeltem Metall mit integriertem Ring. Schwarzer Kunststoffsockel. Sign.-Stempel; EineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Of Antique Silver Enamel SpoonsGull Joss, Koln, Recuerdo De Caracas, Schloss, Menton, Rosenstock Hildesheim, Heidelberg, Hearst Castle, Victoria Luise, Bruscelles, Minden, Anapianoy, Maria Therz Strasso, Bern, St. Gebhardsberg, RahSee Sold Price
Sold2023Newcomb College High Glaze Iris Vase, 1908 by Maria de Hoa Leblanc, of tapered form, the undersideNewcomb College High Glaze Iris Vase, 1908 by Maria de Hoa Leblanc, of tapered form, the underside with the Newcomb cypher, the artist's initials, and AP64, H.- 9 1/8 in., Dia.- 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Maria de Reyna (1859-1937) Venice PaintingArtist: Antonio Maria De Reyna Manescau (Spanish, 1859-1937) Title: Venice Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 13 1/4†x 28 1/2†inches (34.9 x 74.9 cm) canvas size Date: Notes: Superb example of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene allegorische Figur "Der Krieg"Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender, behelmter Gott Mars als Krieger in römischem, hellbraunem Harnisch, in der rechten Hand das aufgestellte SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jose Maria de ServinJose Maria de Servin (Mexican, b. 1917), Three Figures, oil on masonite, signed upper left, sight: 23.75"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große allegorische Figur "Der Tag"Oktogonale Plinthe. Über Erdkugel schwebender Putto mit rosafarbenem, flatterndem Tuch. Das gelockte, braune Haar mit Strahlenkrone. In der rechten Hand eine brennende Fackel, in der erhobeSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950