Eutrope Bouret Auction

item-175075292=1
Eutrope Bouret
Eutrope Bouret
(1833 Paris - 1906 ebenda) nach
Musizierender junger Pierrot
Bronze, braun und dunkel patiniert. Bez. "T. Carrier". Schwarzgrauer Marmorsockel. Zeitgenössischer Guss (Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.) im Stil der Figur "Au clair de la lune" von Bouret. Ges.-H. 41,5 cm.
After Eutrope Bouret (1833- 1906). Brown and dark patinated bronze, marble base. Inscribed "T. Carrier". Contemporary cast (late 20th or early 21st C.) in the manner of the original bronze "Au clair de la lune" by Bouret.
  • 30.95%

Eutrope Bouret

Estimate €650 - €1,300
Starting Price

€650

Starting Price €650

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,291 Followers