(1833 Paris - 1906 ebenda) nach
Musizierender junger Pierrot
Bronze, braun und dunkel patiniert. Bez. "T. Carrier". Schwarzgrauer Marmorsockel. Zeitgenössischer Guss (Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.) im Stil der Figur "Au clair de la lune" von Bouret. Ges.-H. 41,5 cm.
After Eutrope Bouret (1833- 1906). Brown and dark patinated bronze, marble base. Inscribed "T. Carrier". Contemporary cast (late 20th or early 21st C.) in the manner of the original bronze "Au clair de la lune" by Bouret.
Musizierender junger Pierrot
- 30.95%
Eutrope Bouret
Estimate €650 - €1,300
Starting Price
€650
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART IV
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE