Sold2023Frank Miller Daredevil Original Comic Art Issue #161 Page 22Original Comic Book Art - Frank Miller Daredevil Issue #161 Page #22. Pencils by Frank Miller. Inker Klaus Janson. Includes Stats. Multiple Images of Daredevil and Bullseye in a Fight Scene. Black WidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Manuscript Page Qur'anPersian or Turkish Quranic manuscript page with gilt details. Inscribed with "PAGE FROM THE KORAN INDIAN OR TURKISTAN 14TH CENTURY" in pencil along the verso.Sight; height: 13 in x width: 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" GrosserLouis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" Grosser Schuhkoffer, wohl um 1930. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas mit grünen Streifen personalisiert. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Einstein Written and Signed Equation PageAlbert Einstein Written and Signed Equation Page. We are honored to offer an extraordinary piece of scientific history in this auction: a written and signed equation page by Albert Einstein himself. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gu Linshi (1865-1930) Eight Page Landscape AlbumsGu Linshi (1865-1930) Eight Page Landscape Albums Ink And Color On Paper, And Ink On Paper. In Year 1900. Eight Page Albums All After Most Song, Yuan And Ming Famous Artist. Signed And Seals. 40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2019TWEELVE PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF MOUNTAINTWEELVE PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS WITH CALLIGRAPHY. Single page size 33 cm by 28.5 cm. Total 12 pages. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Original 81 PageCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) An Original Sketchbook, 81 pages. Provenance: The Estate of Alexander Raydon, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser SamovarMoskau, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh. Versilbert. Gemarkt A. Matissen (kyrillisch). Balusterförmiger Korpus auf quadratischem Stand mit Volutenfüssen. Der frontale Ausguss mit ornamental durchbrochenem GrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Window Tapper Automaton Page Turner*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Completely restored top to bottom! Originally produced in Chicago circa 1930s. Window tappers were meant to get shoppers attention as they walkedSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Dallas Morning News" November 23, 1963 Front Page"Dallas Morning News" November 23, 1963 Front Page Newspaper Printing Plate! A newspaper printing plate from the Saturday, November 23, 1963 issue of the "The Dallas Morning News." This item offers usSee Sold Price
Sold2021PREVIOUS LANG JINGSHAN COLLECTION TWEENTY-THREE PAGESPREVIOUS LANG JINGSHAN COLLECTION TWEENTY-THREE PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 44 cm by 34 cm. Total 23 page. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring - Apocalypse Page 8Artist: Keith Haring Title: Apocalypse Page 8 Year: 1988 Dimensions: 38in. by 38in. Edition: from the limited edition of 90 Publisher: George Mulder Fine Arts NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Comic Book Art - Daredevil Issue #4 Pages 21 and 22Original Comic Book Art - Daredevil Issue #4 Pages 21 and 22 - Marvel Knights Series. Pencils by Joe Quesada. Inker Jimmy Palmiotti. Signed by Kevin Smith, Jimmy Palmiotti, and Joe Quesada. Page 22 isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Trump Check Signed. One page, 8.5" x 3.5"<!-- Begin Description --> <div style="font-family: Arial, Verdana, Helvetica; font-size: 12pt; margin: 10px 25px 10px 25px;"> <B>Donald Trump Check Signed.</B></I>&nSee Sold Price
2023Wrinkled osmanthus (flower and bird picture), page 13 of the paper albumL:27cm,W:16cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Spangled War Stories #156, Orig 2 Page SpreadOriginal two page comic art spread from "Star Spangled War Stories" #156, April/May 1971, by Joe Kubert. From story titled "Assassination Unknown Soldier". Each page approx. 11" x 16". From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Kubert. Original (12) Page Pencil Story."Ode to Sgt. Rock" 12 pages 1984 pencil unpublished. From the Joe Kubert Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Martinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) GrosserMartinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) Grosser Alpaufzug, 1962. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 37,5x54 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBETTIE PAGE Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$6(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Jean-Michel Basquiat (imputée) Painting on a New York Daily News Page$2,100(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$625(3 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionGutenberg Bible Leaf (c. 1452/1454) Printing Micah's Messianic Prophecy - Rare Page from the$10,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)$925(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque BETTIE PAGE and Friends Pinup Girl Trading Cards Set$26(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque BETTIE PAGE Betty in Bondage Pinup Girl Trading Cards Set$16(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Morris, British (1834 - 1896), page from The Kelmscott Chaucer, 1896, engraving, 15 1/4"H x$275(2 bids)
1 hr LeftJasper52Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows J.K. Rowling 1st/1st 2007 RARE Page Error$11,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalDisney Dream Weaving: Walt Disney Signed Mickey Mouse Book Page$525(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on New York Daily News Page - January 26, 1987$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1 of only 50 Artist Pin Up Model BETTIE PAGE Art Card$26(3 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSchedel, pub. 1493 - Pair of Pages of Engravings with Biblical Scenes$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsPaul McCartney | 1959 Liverpool Institute Double-Sided Handwritten Page 保羅·$1,500
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.19th C. Gilt & Enamel Decorated Ivory Page Turner, 12". NO EXPORT.CA$90(2 bids)