Sold2023GRUPPO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DILUDWIGSBURG, CIRCA 1775 raffigurante il ritrovamento di Mosè; qualche minima perdita, due restauri minori Alt. cm 36, larg. cm 30 A PORCELAIN GROUP, PROBABLY LUDWIGSBURG, CIRCA 1775; FEW MINOR LOSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRUPPO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DEL XXraffigurante una dama in carrozza in conversazione con il suo cicisbeo; qualche usura Segnature impresse Alt. massima cm 28, lung. massima 44 A PORCELAIN GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORNSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRUPPO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DEL XIX-XXla base con arma araldica, raffigurante il gioco della moscacieca; qualche mancanza minore e restauro, usure Alt. 16, larg. cm 26 AN ARMORIAL PORCELAIN GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, FEW RESTSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRUPPO IN PORCELLANA BLANC-DE-CHINE, CINA, XVIII-XIXraffigurante due cani di Fo che giocano- piccole imperfezioni di cottura, la base leggermente inclinata Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 11 A BLANC-DE-CHINE PORCELAIN FO DOGS GROUP, CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- MINOSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China,A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China, 19th century (h. max. 14 cm.) IT Gruppo di vasetti in porcellana monocroma (difetti) Cina, secolo XIX (h. max. 14 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Decorated PorcelainGroup of Decorated Porcelain, seven total including: RS Prussia bowl with portrait decoration; bowl with molded rim and floral decoration; bowl depicting maidens and cherub; Leuchtenburg celery dish wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Decorated Porcelain, SevresGroup of Decorated Porcelain, Sevres, Royal Bonn blue and white compote with floral and landscape decoration; Sevres cobalt compote with gold floral decoration; T&V French Limoges cream and sugar setSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Decorated Porcelain Bowl and DishesGroup of Decorated Porcelain Bowl and Dishes, 15 total including: set of eight sauce dishes; RS Prussia green bowl with floral decoration; JHR plum bowl; IPF cobalt portrait plate; Tillowitz plate witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Decorated PorcelainGroup of Decorated Porcelain, 29 pieces total including: RS Prussia teapot with set of four cups and saucers, white with rose decoration; RS Prussia green teapot with four cups and saucers (.25" chipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Decorated PorcelainGroup of Decorated Porcelain, Palissy biscuit jar with metal lid; RC Versailles Printemps lidded oval dish, lid depicts child with lambs; Nippon dish, small vase, tripod censer with removable lid, allSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Decorated Porcelain and GlassGroup of Decorated Porcelain and Glass, nine total including: Wavecrest cream and lidded sugar; Bernardaud two-piece carousel votive with original box and papers; precious moments perfume bottle; TeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Decorated PorcelainGroup of Decorated Porcelain, 17 pieces total including: eight Limoges dresser boxes; three Villeroy and Bach round lidded boxes; three miniature vases; Coronet French Limoges game bird wall plate, siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Decorated Porcelain, Royal DoultonGroup of Decorated Porcelain, Royal Doulton, 13 pieces including: Royal Doulton "Carmen" figure, 11.5" high; Fisher hand painted and enameled bottle form vase; Castel Limoges lidded jar with 24k goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Decorated PorcelainGroup of Decorated Porcelain, six total including: Haviland covered server with tray, signed "A.R. Bullock, January 1900" on underside; cache pot with golden eagle decoration; Mottahedeh US diplomaticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Decorated PorcelainGroup of Decorated Porcelain, 12 total including: Belleek flower vase; Wedgwood compote and dish; Royal Worcester 'Evesham' lidded dish; set of six Royal Worcester ramekins; Victoria Ware ironstone plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Decorated Porcelain, SteinsGroup of Decorated Porcelain, Steins, four total including: German Gerz stein depicting pub scene, hallmarked on bottom and stamped "Made In Germany, French Zone"; German Wick-Werke blue stein havingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Decorated PorcelainGroup of Decorated Porcelain, ten total including: ES Germany four light candleholder with floral decoration; Peint Main Limoges trinket box depicting the Battle of Leipzig; Wedgwood Queensware chargeSee Sold Price
Sold202023-Piece Group of Decorated Porcelain23 items including a cachepot, five covered vessels, small dishes/trays, a creamer, others.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Decorated PorcelainBisque cherub, possibly Sevres, 4 porcelain decorated baskets, pair of George Briard candlesticks, and 8 salts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Decorated European Porcelain ItemsGroup of decorated porcelain, including blue and gold enameled KPM cup and saucer- saucer damaged, Limoges B. Bonhammer signed glass platter, with embossed decor, framed portrait miniature depicting MSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 5) Group of Dresden decorated porcelain(Lot of 5) Group of Dresden decorated porcelain, early 20th century, each painted with figures, comprising luster goblet with bacchanalian frieze, 9"h; assembled three-piece tea set each with gilt andSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Meissen polychrome decorated porcelain groupA Meissen polychrome decorated porcelain group depicting a bacchanal scene, first half of the 19thC, H 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Chinese polychrome decorated porcelainsGroup Chinese polychrome decorated porcelains, Most 19th c., (8) pieces, incl. (1) egg shell porcelain small footed bowl, (4) famille rose footed dishes, (1) famille jaune footed dish, and (1) familleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Vintage Decorated PorcelainGroup of Vintage Decorated Porcelain, six total including: Haviland Depose figural pipe and tobacco holder depicting a male head with wide open mouth, six pipe holes at sides, marked on underside "HavSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, 18/19TH CENTURY. Decorated with dragon, birds,£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF NINE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with birds, deer,£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING / QING DYNASTY. Decorated with floral£60
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Assorted Children’s Rice Bowls. 1940s. Porc...$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, 16/17TH CENTURY. Six jars decorated with horses,£120
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLeeds Soft Paste China Eagle-Decorated Plate.$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING DYNASTY. Five jars of various forms decorated£260(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various forms decorated£120(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th Century$375(4 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, 18TH CENTURY. Twenty vases£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, 17 to 19TH CENTURY. To include a£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include an octagonal lobed bowl£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include miniature sleeve£60(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, 18/19TH CENTURY. All decorated with£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN CUPS, QING DYNASTY. Nineteen cups Kangxi period and later, mainly£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Five vases of various forms£90