Sold2018A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China,A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China, 19th century (h. max. 14 cm.) IT Gruppo di vasetti in porcellana monocroma (difetti) Cina, secolo XIX (h. max. 14 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Blanc de Chine Buddha With Spiritual SymbolBlanc de Chine Buddha With Spiritual SymbolSitting with legs crossed in robes. Elongated ear lubes. Spiritual symbol on necklace. Square swirl in same spiritual symbol on back of seat that figure is sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blanc de Chine Gu-Form VaseChinese Blanc de Chine Gu-Form Vaseblue underglaze marks on the bottom; height: 7 1/2 in.Provenance: The Howard Bach Collection; Bluett & Sons, London, 1932 ($200); Franklin B. Mead (1875-1933), IndiaSee Sold Price