Sold2022Group of 10 Yosemite Railroad Ticket Packs and More1930s, some used tickets, largest single ticket measures 3 x 9 1:4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 10 Railroad Conductors Ticket PunchesIncludes punches shaped like squares, BC, L, 1/2, and more, Largest measures 5 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Glass PA Railroad Tickets SignReverse Painted Glass "Pennsylvania Railroad Tickets" Sign. Single-sided with barnwood style frame. 10" x 39-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022US Currency and Railroad Tickets Group10 pieces of United States paper money and railroad tickets. A ready made collection. One Series of 1899 "Mini Porthole" $2 Silver Certificate, Speelman and White. Fr. 258. G / VG. Two 1873 South CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 10 Railroad Passes1876-1955, includes Union Pacific, Nevada Central, Petersburg, and more, largest measures 3 x 4 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 10+ Railroad Menuscirca mid 1900s, includes Chicago and north western, New York central, rock island, Santa Fe, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 10 Railroad Dining Car Menus and Checks - Southern, Chesapeake & Ohio, Burlington Route,Group of 10 Railroad Dining Car Menus and Checks - Southern, Chesapeake & Ohio, Burlington Route, Pullman, and MoreA group of dining car menus and a set of checks including a June 1936 menu for SoutheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 10 Railroad Passes1863-1926, includes Des Moines, Pennsylvania, Northern Railroad, and more, largest measures 2 3/4 x 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 10 Railroad Brass Switch KeysIncludes P&P.U.R.R., MPMW, CPR and More, largest measures 2 1/4 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 10 Early 1900's Railroad Papers - Industrial Brownhoist Crane Manual, Ohio Locomotive CraneA group of 10 railroad manuals, catalogs, and blueprints spanning 1905 to 1932. Included in the group is Industrial Works Locomotive Crane Index to Instruction Book for Type 20-Ton A Frame Crane No. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 10+ Assorted Railroad MenusIncludee Santa Fe Dining Car, New York Central System, Route of the Streamliners, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 10+ Assorted Railroad Menuscirca mid 1900s, includes the Mercury, Cincinnati, New York central, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 10 Kodak Railroad Slide BoxesApproximately 70+ slides, includes engines, landscapes, railways, and more, largest box measures 2 1/4 x 4 1/4 x 1 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Assorted Railroad TicketsMost to or from Colorado, largest green ticket measures 8 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Nineteen Railroad Ticket PunchesGroup of Nineteen Railroad Ticket Punches Group of Nineteen punches including McGill, W.W. Wilcox, and more. One handle stamped with PRR for Pennsylvania. See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 10 CB&Q Railroad Syracuse Violets and Daisies Porcelain Bowls and MoreSome chips and cracks throughout, Largest measures 3 1/4 x 3 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Group of Assorted Railroad Tickets and MoreIncludes tickets, Route maps, bills, and more, largest measures 9 x 5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Group of Assorted Railroad Tickets and MoreIncludes Agents stub, round trip tickets, passes, and more, largest measures 9 x 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Group of Assorted Railroad Tickets and MoreIncludes tickets, recipes, coupons, and more, largest measures 14 1/2 x 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Group of Assorted Railroad Tickets and MoreIncludes postcards, coupons, tickets, claim tickets, and more, largest measures 14 1/4 x 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Group of Assorted Railroad Tickets and MoreIncludes tickets, receipts, agent stubs, and more, largest measures 3 1/2 x 8 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Railroad Ticket Punches - LX, McBee, and McGillGroup of seven railroad ticket punches including punches from LX, McBee, and McGill. Four of the seven punches has some flash rust and plating wear. All punch unique designs. See photos for best descrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Railroad Ticket Punches - McGill and WorthmoreThree Railroad Ticket Punches - McGill and Worthmore Group of Three Railroad Ticket Punches. Includes McGill which punches what appears to be "BE", McGill with a standard round hole punch, and a WorthSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions10 Tichy Train Group Tank Car and Flat Car Kits-HO Scale$30(3 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Baltimore and Ohio Railroad China and Glassware - Centenary Hot Chocolate Cup,$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Western Railroad China and Glassware - Santa Fe, Union Pacific, and Colorado Midland$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEight Pieces of Santa Fe Railroad Syracuse California Poppy China Sugar Pot, Plates, Fruit Bowls,$40