Sold2023G.B. SHAW: Group of EphemeraGroup of George Bernard Shaw (Irish, 1856-1950) ephemera including Life Magazine article pages, Playbill and other theater programs, newspaper articles and other items. [Largest: 14" H x 11" W]. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Vintage 1920s-60s Theatre/Concert Playbill ProgramsLarge Lot of Vintage 1920s-60s Theatre/Concert Playbill Programs.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBUM OF (174) EDINBURGH KING'S THEATRE 1930S PLAYBILLLitho & Real Photo Cards, including: Constance Talmadge, Theda Bara, Blanche Sweet, Anita Stewart, Lillian Gish, Elsie Fergsin, Viola Dana, Molly Malone, Norma Talmadge, Nazimova, Alice Terry, DorothySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Classical Opera Playbill ProgramsLarge Group of Classical Opera Playbill Programs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Playbill Programs Empire Theatre Clinton NJFranklin Township School, Radio City Music Hall, Roxy Theatre, Ice Follies, Center Theatre, Tobacco Road, CarouselSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Theatre Playbills) A group of playbills, press kits,(Theatre Playbills) A group of playbills, press kits, and theater memorabilia from 4 theatrical productions, comprising: The Goodbye Girl, 1992. Very rare, limited edition wristwatch given by the starSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Theatre Playbills) A group of Playbills and press kits(Theatre Playbills) A group of Playbills and press kits from 5 theatrical productions, comprising:   Hairspray. New York: 2002. SIGNED by star HARVEY FIERSTEIN. -- Bleacher Bums: 25th AnniversarySee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 31 1945 Grove Theatre ProgramsPennsylvania, each measures 9 1/4 x 5 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Eight 1920s Theatre Ephemera Program BrochuresGroup of Eight 1920s Theatre Ephemera Program Brochures. Program sizes are approx. 7 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W. Please see photos for additional information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Ten 1920s Theatre Ephemera Program BrochuresGroup of Ten 1920s Theatre Ephemera Program Brochures. Program sizes are approx. 7 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W. Please see photos for additional information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five 1920s Theatre Ephemera Program BrochuresGroup of Five 1920s Theatre Ephemera Program Brochures. Program sizes are approx. 7 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W. Please see photos for additional information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six 1920s Theatre Ephemera Program BrochuresGroup of Six 1920s Theatre Ephemera Program Brochures. Program sizes are approx. 7 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W. Please see photos for additional information.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Cardini Magic Programs.Cardini (Richard Valentine Pitchford). Group of Cardini Magic Programs. Circa 1930s. Seven items, including four theatrical programs for the London Palladium (1932, 1937, 1938), one for the LeicesterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miscellaneous Group of PlaybillsMiscellaneous Group of Playbills Twenty-nine Playbills and programs including programs from Paul Newman's Kenyon College plays: Rude Awakening (1949), Heartbreak House (1948),The Taming of the Shrew (See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OLDER PLAYBILLS AND THEATRE RELATED PROGRAMS.LARGE LOT OLDER PLAYBILLS AND THEATRE RELATED PROGRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 17 Early-20th Century Theatre Ephemera Program BrochuresGroup of 17 Early-20th Century Theatre Ephemera Program Brochures. Program sizes are approx. 7 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W. Please see photos for additional information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Early-20th Century Theatre Ephemera Program BrochuresGroup of Five Early-20th Century Theatre Ephemera Program Brochures. Program sizes are approx. 7 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W. Please see photos for additional information.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF OLDER PLAYBILLS AND THEATRE RELATEDLARGE LOT OF OLDER PLAYBILLS AND THEATRE RELATED PROGRAMS - SOME WITH TICKETS, HUNDREDS OF THEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bergen County Players 1951-1952 Season Little Firehouse Theatre PlaybillVintage Bergen County Players 1951-1952 Season Little Firehouse Theatre Playbill, This is a nice old program for the theatrical performance the bergen county players season 1951-52. it measures 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring a Drummer by James Rassiat$200
5 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Ford's Theatre 'Our American Cousin' Playbill (First Printing,$5,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFriedrich Krebs 1805 Birth & Baptismal Certificate.$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Yellow Slip-Decorated Redware Loaf Dish.$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupUnsigned 3-Gallon Stoneware Crock.$80(3 bids)