Sold2023New York City Sports Greats - Five Signed PhotographsGroup of five photographs and magazine covers, all framed under glass and autographed, includes Joe Torre, Joe Namath, Goose Gossage, David Cone, and John Starks. [All Approx. 10" H x 8 1/2" W]. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Five Framed French Garden Planscomprising Orangerie, Jardin Potable Maracher, Jardin Pharmaceutique D’etude by C. Molte. In Italian walnut frames. Label verso "Thoin, Gabriel. Plans Raisonnes de Toutes les Especes de Jardins PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Five Framed Antique Engravingsincluding Chartres Cathedral, Predication de St. Jean, 'Love Wounded' and 'Love Healed', classical scenes, by Robert Cooper after S. Shelley. Largest frame size: 18 3/8" high, 23" wide. Toning, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Framed Wedgwood Jasperware Plaques orGroup of Five Framed Wedgwood Jasperware Plaques or Medallions, to include framed Adam and Even medallion plaques; rectangle "Dancing Hours", small oval medallion with cherubs, nine horse medallions,See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI LUCIONI, MID 20TH C. GROUP OF FIVE FRAMED ETCHINGLUIGI LUCIONI, MID 20TH C. GROUP OF FIVE FRAMED ETCHINGS. Each pencil signed and dated by the artist in the lower margin, the largest singular framed etching of a Vermont barn dated 1957, sight 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Framed Etchings, Engravings, lithographs,Group of Five Framed Etchings, Engravings, lithographs, and photographsto include Platt Hubbard Lyme, 1926;Samuel Margolies, winter landscape;"Whippet Wickets" initialed lower right;E. H, Miller lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of five framed pieces to include pencil on paperGroup of five framed pieces to include pencil on paper of two figures, signed illegibly lower right 1947; "Antoinette Fath…", two brightly colored figures, signed George?; well done portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of five framed lithographs and etchings toGroup of five framed lithographs and etchings to include Sigmund Menkes, lithograph on paper, "Music Room", pencil signed lower right, having Associated American Artist label; Elias Grossman (1898-194See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Five Small Framed Etchingsincluding "Almshouse St. Cross, Winchester Cathedral" by David Young Cameron (English, 1865-1945), "Tree in Snow" by Ralph Pearson, "Amiens" signed in plate lower left A. Lepere (French, 1849-1918), aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Framed Pieces, to include Lady Hampton, colored engraving, engraved by Charles Hunt;Group of Five Framed Pieces, to include Lady Hampton, colored engraving, engraved by Charles Hunt; printed Confederate loan document with printed letter; Bill Ely watercolor of a barn; H. Fisher, SanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Framed Narrow Gauge Prints - Rio GrandeGroup of Five Framed Narrow Gauge Prints - Rio Grande Southern, Durango & Silverton, Western Maryland Group of Five Framed Narrow Gauge Prints. The nicest features Durango and Silverton 478 and Rio GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Framed ItemsLot includes a 19th century plaque with quilled paper design inset with an engraving; a folding leather case with an inset convex mirror; two prints in oval frames; an offset print of bulldogs in a haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Framed ArticlesComprising four watercolors and one engraving, 19th and 20th century, two English watercolors, etc., sizes range from 9" x 12" to 14 3/4" x 17 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Framed Prints, to include "Hold Hard! YouGroup of Five Framed Prints, to include "Hold Hard! You have Forgot the Lady" by J. Watson; "A View of Foots" by W. Woollett; "The Mail Couch in a Drift of Snow" by James Pollard; "The Sleepy Gate KeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Framed PhotographsReal life situations depicting wealth and poverty. All are framed and matted. Frame measures: 20" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Framed Automotive PrintsEach in fair to good condition, size of each 11.5"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Five Magazines LuxembourgGroup of Five early 20th Century Magazines; Bonneweg, Luxembourg. We gladly combine shipping on all purchases for this auction. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 5 Norman Rockwell Boy Scout Lithographs Signed inNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). Group of five framed offset lithographs depicting Boy Scouts, titled "The Adventure Trail," "America Builds for Tomorrow," "The CampfireSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Delft Plaques and TilesDescription - A group of five framed Delft plaques and tiles. Dimensions - Largest - 14" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD PETTY FRAMED CERTIFICATES, GROUP OF FIVERequest condition report! A group of five framed certificates presented to Richard Petty: a 1969 Boy Scouts of America Piedmont Council honorary membership, "Honorary Cedar Rapidian" in 1971 by the CiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Chromolithographs, Alfred Everitt OrrA group of five framed chromolithographs by Alfred Everitt Orr, each depicting a beauty. Together with a reprint of a photograph depicting the silent film star Myrtle Lind. Dimensions: The frames rangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Chinese Painting SetGroup of five framed Chinese watercolor paintings. 49.5inch L, 26inch W (largest w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Native American Indian Advertisements. Early 20th ...Group of Native American Indian Advertisements. Early 20th century. Group of five framed lithograph advertisements featuring Native Americans including: Mazola Corn Oil. C.P.R. Co., 1913. – BaySee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78201: A Group of Five Japanese Inros, 19th century Mar$120(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Religious Group Portrait Framed Oil Painting$50(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78041: A Group of Five Chinese Carved Jade Belt Hooks, $1,400(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78034: A Group of Five Chinese Jade Carvings 2-1/4 x 2-$500(1 bid)