Sold2022[AMERICAN REVOLUTION] GROUP OF LETTERS, inc James Wood, William Heath, John Sullivan6 pages, double-sided, loose; largest measuring: 30 x 18 cm (11 3/4 x 7 1/8 in.), smallest measuring: 20.5 x 19 cm (8 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF POTTERY MUSHROOMSWith hanging wood letter box and pair of mirrored back sconces, tallest mushroom height 22 inches, damage to one mushroom stemSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Chinese Camphor Wood Sign.19th Century Chinese Camphor Wood Sign. Large letters figurative translation "Spring gives good protection to this home". Small letters "Given to Yi Ren Zeng from her relative CE-Xun to celebrate herSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Jig Dancers, Celluloid Letter Openers6 inch tall group 3 painted wood jig dancers on small wood platform ( missing a stand or pole for base), 3 celluloid Figural letter openers/ pencils, each 7 inches long, the head pulls up to revel smaSee Sold Price
2023Rutherford Boyd Painting 'Under the Beeches'Rutherford Boyd (American 1882-1951) Oil on Panel, 'Under the Beeches', 1920. - painting measures, 14" x 22". Mounted in gilt wood frame. Come with letter of provenance from David Boyd's Studio (RutheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rutherford Boyd (American, 1882-1951) Oil Painting "Under the Beeches"Rutherford Boyd (American 1882-1951) Oil on panel painting titled "Under the Beeches", 1920. Frame Size: 15H x 21.5W. Mounted in gilt wood frame. Comes with letter of provenance from David Boyd's StudSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Asian Metal Boxes, a Letter Opener, andLot 223 Group of Asian Metal Boxes, a Letter Opener, and Porcelain Censer and Cover lot includes six items, one small mirror, two small metal covered tins with lions, a letter opener with a wood carvSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Repplier Boyd (1916-2010) Mahogany Wood Carving SculptureA mahogany wood carving sculpture on a wood base. "Cock and Chick". Provenance: Letter written from the David Boyd Studio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Desk ArticlesGroup of Desk Articles Comprising: A Florentine parcel-gilt and painted tooled letter holder with cover A painted wood and faux flower vessel, with the label: 'Freundschaft' (Friendship) A fabric wrapSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Painted Wood Doctor's Trade Signs.Two Antique Single Sided Painted Wood Doctor's Trade Signs. Gold lettering on black ground, one with carved letters. 9-1/4" x 24-1/2" and 9-3/4" x 33". Condition: Fair to good with wear and age cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Letter Openers incl. SterlingLarge Group of Letter Openers incl. Sterling Handled, Brass, Onyx, Wood, etc. -See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF TOYS AND CHILDREN'S ITEMS.Ca. 1920s-30s. Wood cut outs, pull toys and games with original paint. Horse and terrier pull toys, 7.5", 10"h. letter holder with mailman (loose), wall hanger with clown, 14"l., ring toss game and aSee Sold Price
Sold2015C.C. ECKERT OUTSIDER / FOLK ART CUT WOOD LETTER VERSEPsalm 91: 1 in carved, painted and applied wood letters, " He that dwelleth in the secret place of the Most High shall abide under the shadow of the Almighty." ; wood lettering painted with silver andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Wood & Hughes Sterling Flatwarein Humboldt pattern, monogrammed "S", comprising six dinner forks, eight teaspoons and four tablespoons. A few dings to spoons. Largest: 8 1/4" long, 1 3/4" wide. Weight: approximately 24.90 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Miller "Burdick Group" wood and marble deskBruce Burdick for Herman Miller, Burdick Group desk or table, USA, 1980, oak wood top 36 x 59.5 inches, polished marble 24 x 36 inches round edge, and aluminum base 82 inches long, 29"height,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 gold painted wood letters, large "A" 21" h, "SLot of 6 gold painted wood letters, large "A" 21" h, "S & K" 12" h, "E & S" 6" h, "S" 5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage wood letters N O .Title: Vintage wood letters N O . Description: Vintage wood letters N O and a period. These are old wood letters salvaged from an old New England trade sign and have the original gilded paint. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MISC LOT OF ESTATE ITEMS INCUDING OLD WOOD LETTERS,MISC LOT OF ESTATE ITEMS INCUDING OLD WOOD LETTERS, TOBACCO SILKS, POSTCARDS, EPHEMERA, KEYS AND ODDS & ENDS, SEWING BIRDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RECTANGULAR WOOD LETTER BOX WITH INLAID JADEA rectangular wood letter box with round jade decorations on top and metal buckle on the front center. H7x34.5x19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED WOOD LETTER BOX with MICRO MOSAIC INLAYAnglo Indian box, extremely fine carved birds, leaves, flowers & vines, and bands of micro mosaic borders. Tapering rectangular with slotted interior, lock with key. 5 1/2 x 9 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Victorian Burl Wood Letter Box, 19thc.English Victorian Burl Wood Letter Box, 19thc. rectangular form with domed hinged cover, the burlwood veneer with applied brass strapwork decoration. Dimensions: 4.5 x 10 x 4.5 in. Condition: InteriSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Faces Group Signed "The Rod Stewart Album" Album (4 Sigs) (JSA Authentication)$200
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPetrified/Silicified Wood Collection found in Northern Missouri$10
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Carved Wood Plaques Late 19th/early 20th century$300