Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Spazio Ambiguo, 1978Tempera su carta intelata, cm. 70x50. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Poggiali Forconi, Firenze. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Gualtiero Nativi, con n. D7830. Esposizioni: 1995, Nativi, OperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Studio, 1987, 1987Acrilico su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Lacerazione. 1Olio su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 108, n. 198.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Senza titoloOlio su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nativi, Gualtiero Signed Abstract PrintCa. late 20thC. Gualtiero Nativi (1921-1999) pencil signed and numbered 90/300 colorful abstract print, apparently untitled. With blind stamp shown in last photo.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine Cochiti Polychrome Figures Including NativiNine Cochiti Polychrome Figures Including Nativity Items c. 1990 clay, paint, one signed Martha Arquero, Cochiti; another signed Louis + Virginia Naranjo, Cochiti, N. M. Length of child: 3 &frac12See Sold Price
Sold2021GCME Adjustable ceiling light, 1960sGCME Adjustable ceiling light, 1960s Acrylic, brass, painted metal. 100 cm drop, 134 cm diameter Manufactured by GCME Costruzione Elettrolampadari, Italy. Footnotes: Provenance G.C.M.E. CosSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA RECCO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1654 - 1700) Natura morta con pesci e bacile Natura morta con pesci e funghi Olio su tela, cm 49X65,5 (2) Il tenore cromatico e la costruzione scenica designano la qualità delle nature morteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sundials. Lot of 3 works.COPPITZ, Gusmano. Costruzione dell'orologio solare a tempo medio in piano verticale.Treviso, Tip. di L. Priuli, 18718vo. 200x132mm. Brossura editoriale con titolo. Pagine 84, compreso Frontespizio. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue d'Art - 2 issues of the Art Review XX e siecle, Paris : March 1938 & May-June 1938XX e siecle, Paris 19382 issues of the Art Review XX e siecle, Paris : March 1938 & May-June 1938The Art Review XXe siecle was created and published by Gualtiero di San Lazzaro, Journalist, art critiqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Xxe Siecle N. 5/6. Chroniques du Jour. 1939G. di San Lazzaro and others. Chroniques du Jour, Paris, 1939. 1st edition. Double number of the art review XXe Siecle created and Published by Gualtiero di San Lazzaro. With 1 original color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MISC. MENUSMisc. menus, including Gualtiero Marchesi, Dal Pescatore, Nugget Restaurant, Cafe Continental (Stardust, Las Vegas), Casino De Paris, Maxim's De Paris, Edwardian Room, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Italian Lusterware Pottery PlatesMessalina and Gualtiero 8" diameter DCUN8609/2 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Easements, Usucaption] Schuster, 1829TREATY ON THE RIGHT TO BUILD, ON THE EASEMENTS AND ON THE USUCAPTION, WRITTEN BY MICHAEL SCHUSTER Schuster, Michael. Del diritto di costruire e di proibire la costruzione d'una fabbrica dell'uso e delSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANOLA GIAN LUIGI, Multiple lotGIOVANOLA GIAN LUIGI (1923) Multiple lot Lot comprised of: Costruzione della torre di Babele 1980 Litograph, ed. 26/50, Il Torchio di Porta Romana editions, Milan (blindstamp) 70 x 50 cm Signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Richard stéréoscope Stereoscopio pieghevole diJules Richard stéréoscopeStereoscopio pieghevole di costruzione Francese. Una versione economica Jules Richard realizzato in ottone con verniciatura esterna di colore nero. Nel complesso in buonSee Sold Price
Sold2017FILANGIERI, Riccardo. I banchi di Napoli, dalle originiFILANGIERI, Riccardo. I banchi di Napoli, dalle origini alla costruzione del banco delle Due Sicilie (1539-1808). Napoli: Tipografia degli Artigianelli, 1940. Volume in 4to con numerose immagini in biSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Gualtieri, "Tavola Povera" 1996, O/CJoseph Gualtieri (Am. 1916-2015) "Tavola Povera" 1996 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r. 34" x 41 3/4" actual, 34 1/2" x 42 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Peter Gualtieri Abstract Figure PaintingJoseph Peter Gualtieri.Connecticut, Indiana,b. 1916 Depicts a dark black figure pushing a a white cart in front of him in an empty room. Gualtieri studied at the Connecticut Art School, and the Art InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianrico Gualtieri (b. 1962), contGianrico Gualtieri (b. 1962), contemporary French painter of Italian origin. Creator of vanitas still lifes in the style of the Old Masters, collected internationally, including by the former ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph P. GUALTIERI: Abstract - Ink & Wash/BoardInk and wash on artists board abstract depiction of a table with cookware, signed lower right "Gualtieri" (Joseph Peter Gualtieri, American, b. 1916) with abstract black ink drawing of figures to versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Peter Gualtieri Classical Portrait DrawingJoseph Peter Gualtieri.Connecticut, Indiana,b. 1916 Depicts a profile of a classical woman with curled hair drawn up into a bun. Gualtieri studied at the Connecticut Art School, and the Art InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Gualtieri 1919-1994 Still Life PaintingFernando Gualtieri ("Gualfer") (French Italian, 1919-1994). An oil painting on board. A realist still life work depicting a fluted glass of champagne with a bowl of grapes on a cloth covered table. ArSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompass. GALGEMAIR. Organon Logikon Kurtzer Grundlicher Warhaffter Gebesserter.€1,600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParis Metro. WICKERSHEIMER. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi ayant pour objet l’€250
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. Jules de GAULTIER. 32 lettere autografe a Constant Bourquin.€500
Buy NowChurchill Galleries1940 Auto Avio Costruzioni, Mille MigliaBrumm, Italy, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$15(2 bids)
Buy NowChurchill Galleries1940 Auto Avio Costruzioni, Mille MigliaBrumm, Italy, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$15