Sold2017Alphonse Mucha, "Repos de la Nuit"Alphonse Mucha, (Czech, 1869-1939). Framed lithograph, of the fourth panel from the series "The Times of the Day" this one representing the night. Printed by F. Champenois, circa 1899. [Sight: 41" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Ciro "Chevalier De La Nuit" Perfume Bottle SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Ciro "Chevalier de la Nuit" perfume bottles set. Le Chevalier de la Nuit (Knight of the Night) was launched in France in 1923 by Parfums Ciro. The bottle carries out the cavalierSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHEVALIER DE LA NUIT PERFUME BOTTLESBy Ciro, originally made in 1923. The frosted glass perfume bottles in graduating size, one matte black, the smallest in original box. French, 1920s. H. of largest bottle: 18.7cm (7 3/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Viard for Ciro "Chevalier de la Nuit" Perfume BottleArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: J. Viard/Ciro Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: France; glass, other Dimensions (H, W, D): largest: 5.5"h, 3.25"w, 1"d Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold20231920s Ciro le Chevalier De La Nuit Perfume1920s Ciro le Chevalier De La Nuit Perfume with original box Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated to St. Elizabeth Ann Seton CatholicSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Ciro le Chevalier De La Nuit Perfume1920s Ciro le Chevalier De La Nuit Perfume Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated to St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic Church where theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Coiry, 20th C., Chemin de la Nuit, EtchingJean Coiry, 20th C., Chemin de la Nuit, c. 1980, Etching, signed lower right, titled and numbered in pencil lower left (BNPP8315) (EKW) Dimensions: 13.5 x 17.5; Framed: 23 x 27 Property Title: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015French bronze by Joseph Michel-Ange Pollet.Bronze sculpture, “Une Heure de la Nuit” signed and titled. Circa 1860. Has uniform patina throughout. Has dent on the bottom rim. (Auction Record High for Joseph Michel-Ange Pollet: Sotheby's NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabienne Delacroix (1972 - * French)"La Promenade des Anglais à la Tombée de la Nuit," 1995 Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Fabienne Delacroix, signed again, titled and dated verso 21.25" H x 25.5" W Provenance: Axelle Fine Arts, LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE FRENCH ART DECO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES,A GROUP OF THREE FRENCH ART DECO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, CIRCA 1915, comprising "Le Chevalier de la Nuit," designed by Julien Viard (French 1883-1938), for Ciro, circa 1924, the frosted glass flacon anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Bossut (Belgian, b. 1941), In The Great Nave Of The Night A Way Of Dawn OpensYves Bossut (Belgian, b. 1941), In The Great Nave Of The Night A Way Of Dawn Opensoil on canvas, signed and dated 1983 to lower right, inscribed to verso with title Dans La Grande Nef De La Nuit S'ouvSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMANUEL UNGARO EVENING SKIRT SUITEMANUEL UNGARO EVENING SKIRT SUIT, SIZE 6:Seafoam green jacket with black buttons and a matching skirt. Labeled: Emanuel Ungaro, Ombre de la Nuit Paris, Made in Italy. Two items total. For a high resoSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINCENT VAN GOGH LITHOGRAPH TITLED TERASSE DE CAFÉ LA NUIT, 26IN x 32IN (66cm x 81cm)Vincent Van Gogh (1840-1926) lithograph titled Terasse De Café La Nuit after the original which was painted in Arles, France in September of 1888. This lithograph is matted and framed under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman (1912-2012) AmericanCAFÉ DE FLORE LA NUIT (Knoedler 184, Volume I), 1980, color screenprint, signed and numbered 215/300 in pencil, image 26 x 38”, full margins, frame 40 ½ x 51 ½” with PlexiglSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart - SatisfiedArtist: Louis Icart Title: Satisfied Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 125 Publisher: Claude Prosper de Crebillon SuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Moments AfterArtist: Louis Icart Title: Moments After Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - Moments AfterArtist: Louis Icart Title: Moments After Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - EnchanteArtist: Louis Icart Title: Enchante Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de Crebillon SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart - Moments AfterArtist: Louis Icart Title: Moments After Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeVINCENT VAN GOGH LITHOGRAPH TITLED TERASSE DE CAFÉ LA NUIT, 26IN x 32IN (66cm x 81cm)$250