Sold2022EUREKA/Bugatti France 1929, wonderful "Pedal Car" (pedal car), two-seater opened touring sportsEUREKA/Bugatti France 1929, wonderful "Pedal Car" (pedal car), two-seater opened touring sports car, Bugatti type 52, the excellent workmanship and the good reputation of this children's cars were theSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAUGEY DANIEL (FRANCE 1929-) OIL ON CANVASJAUGEY DANIEL (FRANCE 1929-) OIL ON CANVAS. "LAGOS". SIGNED, DATED 1966. 19 1/2 X 25 1/2". FRAMED 23 1/2 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Guillaume (France 19thc) Still LifeFramed oil on canvas by Henri Guillaume (France, 19th century). The French still life painting is signed lower right and measures 15" x 18". Framed, 19" x 22.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHEL DUREVIL (FRANCE, 1929 - ? )Cottage Garden, Provence, oil on canvas, signed lower center, in fine hand carved gilt frame with linen liner, OS: 25 1/2" x 22 1/2", SS: 17 1/2" x 14 1/2". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles X Roi De France 1929 SILVER COIN "Cigarette Lighter"Charles X Roi De France 1929 SILVER COIN "Cigarette Lighter". size: 1.5x3/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles X Roi De France 1929 SILVER COIN "Cigarette Lighter"Charles X Roi De France 1929 SILVER COIN "Cigarette Lighter".size: 1.5x3/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl 'Provence' Oil on Canvas PaintingRoger Muhl, Germany/France (1929-2008) Oil on canvas, signed lower left, gilt wood frame. Label on verso provenance David Findlay Gallery. Measures 29.75"H x 31.25"W framed; 23.25"H x 24.25"W unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl Abstract Tulips Still Life PaintingRoger Muhl France, 1929-2008 Titled "Tulipes Rouges" the work depicts pale pink and red tulips in a celadon colored vase over polychromatic patches of color. Muhl studied at the National School of DecSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl (French,1929-2008) oil paintingARTIST: Roger Muhl (France, 1929 - 2008) NAME: Still Life - Le Bouquet Bleu Fond Blanc (titled on verso) YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses (mostly along bottom edge). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Muhl (1929-2008) French modern oil paintingArtist: Roger Muhl (France, 1929 - 2008) Title: (seascape) Medium: oil on canvas Size: 10 Ă‚Âľ x 14 inches (14" x 17" inches with frame) Date:See Sold Price
Sold2024ABEL GEORGE (BUCK) WARSHAWSKY (1883-1962) "THE GYPSY".European (France), 1929. Oil on canvas, framed. Signed on upper right. Seated portrait of a lady loosely wearing fancy silk. 31"h. 25"w. (sight). Frame, 36"h. 30"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHEL DUREUIL OIL, FRENCH VILLAGE VIEW.Michel Dureuil (France, 1929 - 2011), oil on canvas, view of French hill town, signed lower right, Dureuil. Canvas 23.75” x 26.75”, Overall in a modern gilt frame 30” x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Guillaume (Born 1954)Pierre Guillaume (France, Born 1954) Painting of children at the beach playing in the sand near the ocean. Oil on board. Signed lower right. Housed in a gilt frame. Sight Size: 18 x 26 in. Overall FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019REVOL, Jean. Signed Oil On Canvas "Le Pont De LaCite". Signed verso (Jean Revol France 1929). From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 44" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting Signed Lithograph (Black Cat)Walasse Ting (New York, China, France 1929-2010) signed lithograph. Signed and dated 'Ting 81' in pencil lower right. 'A/P' in pencil lower left. Measures 18.25-in. x 27.25-in. image size, 21.25-in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flowers and Wallflowers 2, 1970Gregory Masurovsky, New York / France (1929 - 2009), Flowers and Wallflowers 2, 1970, ink on paper, 24 3/4"H x 19"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Lemaitre - Marsh ViewMaurice Lemaitre (France, 1929 - 2018) Marsh View, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (HEAR200)(EL) Dimensions: 16 x 20" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Black Glass Art Deco Perfume Bottle "Espoir",snuff bottle design, Miga of Cuba, made in France, 1929, 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023After Guillaume Seignac Oil on Canvas L'InnocenceSeignac, after Guillaume (France, 1870-1924), L'Innocence, late 20th century oil on canvas after the French Academic painter Guillaume Seignac's classically themed piece L'Innocence, depicting a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Lemaitre - La SeineMaurice Lemaitre (France, 1929 - 2018) La Seine, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (HEAR196)(EL) Dimensions: 16 x 20" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022France 1929-1937,#247b /# 324, a MH /MNH selection on stocksheetsFrance 1929-1937,#247b /# 324, a MH /MNH selection on stocksheets, Catalogue value 2900 Scott 2022, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Lemaitre - Snowy PathMaurice Lemaitre (France, 1929 - 2018) Snowy Path, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (HEAR199)(EL) Dimensions: 16 x 20" unstretchedSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52Anatomy Drawings of a Horse - Original French Artwork Equestrian Anatomy Study 20th century$360
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Guillaume Grohe Signed Louis XVI Engraved Figural Commode Cabinet$6,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Antique Large Bronze Sculpture by Listed French Sculptor Guillaume Deniere ( 1815-1903 ).$1,000
7 days LeftJasper52Le Bas Revel - Art by Leonetto Cappiello (1929) 78.5x127.25 French Fashion Poster$1,100
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.ÂŁ600