Sold2016Foresta, Lettres sur la SicileForesta Marie-Joseph (marchese di), Lettres sur la Sicile, écrites pendant l'été de 1805 [...]. Tome premier (-second). Paris: Chez Pillet ainé, 1821. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 200x125). Pagine XXII,See Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2019Perouse Map of HawaiiGaloup, Jean Francois & Comte La Perouse Carte des Parties des Iles Sandwich... que ont ete Visitees au mois de Mai 1786 par les Fregates Francaises la Boussole et l'Astrolabe... [on sheet with] CarteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERASMUS, DESIDERIUS. 1466-1536. L'Eloge de la folie.ERASMUS, DESIDERIUS. 1466-1536. L'Eloge de la folie. Traduit du latin d'Erasme par M. Gueudeville. [Paris]: 1751. 4to (248 x 190 mm). Etched frontispiece and 13 plates by various artists after CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM.BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM. M. BAUWENS, T. HAYASHI, LA FORGUE, MEIER-GRAEFE J. PENNEL. Ouvrage orné de 62 lithographies en couleurs etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, L'EteJoan Miro L'Ete 1938lithograph in colors 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) Printed signature to lower left 'Miro'. This work is from the edition of 2000 published by Teriade, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - L'ete AirArtist: Joan Miro Title: L'ete Air Year: 1938 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: Teriade ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - L'ete AirArtist: Joan Miro Title: L'ete Air Year: 1938 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: Teriade ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA , ORIGINAL L'ETE LITHOGRAPHALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) L' ETE / SUMMER LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS , DEPICTING ART NOUVEAU WOMAN IN FLOWERS FIELD; ONE OF 4 SEASONS "SUMMER" "L'ETE" , MUCHA , 1903 ; BACKED ON LINEN - 13 1/4" x 29" UNFRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, L'EteJoan Miro L'Ete 1938lithograph in colors 13.875 h × 10.375 w in (35 × 26 cm) Printed signature to lower left 'Miro'. This work is from the edition of 2000 published by Teriade, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'eteCorneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'ete (Complete Set of Six), 1977 lithographs each signed, dated, and numbered 105/125 in pencil Each: 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris "Joyaux de l'Ete" Silk ScarfHermes Paris "Joyaux de l'Ete" Silk Scarf in blue, light blue and beige, by Antoine de Jacquelot 1995 35" x 35" Condition: some staining around borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Dupre 19th C. French Landscape Oil PaintingJules Dupre (France: 1811 - 1889) Antique, 19th century Barbizon style landscape oil painting on canvas titled ""L'Ete". Hand signed to lower left. Measures: 22" W x 18-1/2" H. Frame: 29-3/4" W x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Bartolini, (3) reverse paintingsSuzanne Bartolini, (3) reverse paintings, Suzanne Bartolini (French, b. 1930), "l'ete", "en poire epluchee", and "en hivoire", floral still life reverse paintings on glass, in artist's frames with traSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIMOGES ENAMEL ON COPPER PLAQUE20th Century. After Francoise Boucher, L'ETE, (Les quatre saisons). Inscribed with artist signature, Limoges. Measuring: Plaque: 8" x 10" - Frame: 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Brasilier Signed SerigraphFor your consideration is a compelling serigraph AP titled "L'Ete A Loupeigne" signed by Andre Brasilier (33x25.5). Brasilier attended the Ecole des Beaux-Arts at the age of 20. He has had major retroSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPORTANT IMPERIAL TOPAZ NECKLACEIMPORTANT IMPERIAL TOPAZ NECKLACE, set with 26 topaz of graduating size. Largest approx. 17.7 x 11.5 x 7.5 mm. L. 44.5 cm. 44.4 grams. With a fitted box by Wartski, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022WRIGHTSONBernie WRIGHTSON (1948 - 2017) "Swamp Thing #4, page 14" 1973 Planche à l'encre. Signée en bas à gauche par l'artiste. Cachet à l'arrière National Periodical Publications et Comics MagaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO 14KT WHITE GOLD/18 DIAMONDS EMERALD RINGART DECO 14KT WHITE GOLD/18 DIAMONDS SURROUNDING LG. EMERALD (APPROX. 18/21 CT.) RING APPROX. 3.6/4.25 CT. WHITE DIAMONDS, C. 1950 (EMERALD IMPERFECT) MEASUREMENTS ARE L. 20 MM, W. 16 MM, DEPTH APPROXSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kangxi period famille verte porcelain jug with plant decorationKangxi period famille verte porcelain jug with plant decoration - Weight: 1.57 kg - Region: Chine - Sizes: H 280 mm L 265 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU 19TH C. LARGE BRONZEAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) "Char De L'Aurore", a nineteenth century large gilt bronze and patinated sculpture. Plaque on base reads, "Char De L'Aurore par Aug. Moreau, Medaille au Salon"See Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuadeloupe. MARGOTIN jeune. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a A. Viot “Negociant a€300
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 19 mai 2021, 19h57,€1,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 21 mai 2021, 20h03,€1,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTahiti - French colonies. FAURE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de reorganisation€250
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar - Coffee - Tea. AA.VV. Bullettin de la Societe des etudes Coloniales et Maritimes.€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOceania - Carolines Islands. Copie d’une note sur des renseignements fournis par un attache€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuadeloupe, Martinique, La Reunion. ISAAC. Projet de decret prepare par le Gouvernement, et ayant€250