Sold2021Gunter Blum - Club ImperialTitle: Club Imperial Artist: Gunter Blum Additional Information: "Club Imperial" by Gunter Blum, 1994 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 25.75 x 23.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Print Club of Cleveland editions2 Print Club of Cleveland publications 1). David Jansheski (American 1954- )- Riddle of the Fish II- collograph and woodcut with chine colle, 1991, signed, dated and titled in pencil, edition of 270,See Sold Price
Sold2017David Jansheski collograph and woodcutDavid Jansheski (American 1954- )- Riddle of the Fish II- collograph and woodcut with chine colle, 1991, signed, dated and titled in pencil, edition of 270, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no.See Sold Price
Sold2018A FIJIAN ULA THROWING CLUBOf exotic hardwood, the head well carved, the grip with expanded base. 19th-20th century. Overall length 38cm. Condition IISee Sold Price
Sold20243 Print Club of Cleveland publications1). Gunter Grass (German 1927- )- Was von den Schwaenen Bilieb II- drypoint, 1982, signed in pencil, special publication of The Print Club of Cleveland, edition of 90. 15 3/4 x 19 1/4''&nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Hucker (b. 1955) Tall Table II, 1991Thomas Hucker (b. 1955) Tall Table II, 1991 rosewood, aluminum, steel, waxed linen H 40 x W 66 x D 26 inches Exhibited: "Living with Studio Furniture: Collection of Robert and Carolyn Springborn" NaplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra, Eidid IIRichard Serra Eidid II 1991etching on Fabriano Murillo image: 17.5 h × 23 w in (44 × 58 cm) sight: 20.5 h × 26 w in (52 × 66 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Sultan, Morning Glories IIDonald Sultan Morning Glories II 1991aquatint on Somerset English 100 image: 59.5 h x 47 w in (151 x 119 cm) sheet: 60.875 h x 48.5 w in (155 x 123 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered toSee Sold Price
201812 Nicholas II imperial porcelain platesbefore 1918; manufactured by Imperial Porcelain Factory of St. Petersburg, cobalt band with offset Romanov double eagle armorial, 9 1/4 in. Diam.; Collection of US Ambassador to the Soviet Union, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN IMPERIAL NICHOLAS II COURT LINEN NAPKINS SETAn antique Russian Imperial set of eight white linen banquet napkins from the court of tsar Nicholas II. The linen damask napkins are adorned with repeated Imperial double headed eagle crest and crossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald bronze sculpture on plinth, titled "Rain II" from 1991. Signed at base. ExcellentRichard MacDonald bronze sculpture on plinth, titled "Rain II" from 1991. Signed at base. Excellent condition. Measures 13" x 7" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brazilian 19th Century Don Pedro II Imperial Military SwordDescribed By:HFA VX NTM Title:Antique Brazilian 19th Century Don Pedro II Imperial Military Sword Description: Antique Brazilian 19th Century Don Pedro II Imperial Military Sword Type of Piece:SworSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Imperial porcelain service plateRussian Imperial porcelain service plate, c. 1900, from the Alexander Farm Palace service, bears the cipher of Alexander II, Imperial Porcelain Factory mark verso and dated 1900, in fitted box with feSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Motherwell (American 1915-1991)Robert Motherwell (American 1915-1991) "Samurai II", 1980 Color chine applique lithograph Initialed and numbered upper left RM 32/49 57" x 24 1/2" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: YellSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Mint Commemorative Proof SetsUS Mint Commemorative Proof Sets (3) sets including a Constitution containing 1987 $5 gold, a World War II Anniversary containing 1991-1995 $5 gold and a 1992 Columbus Quincentenary containing $5 goldSee Sold Price
SoldRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre II;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Hombre II (Pereda 296), 1981 Mixografía in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered 197/250, co-published/printed by Grupo Alfa/Fundación CultuSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD DIEBENKORN (1922 - 1993): "UNTITLED"lithograph in black and white, signed and dated "RD91", numbered 53/75, blind stamp lower right "[copyright symbol]1991 RD & II", Condition: good. Not examined out of frame. Framed floating. 7 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex GMT Master II Root Beer, year 1991, model 16713,Rolex GMT Master II Root Beer, year 1991, model 16713, number 63319X. Caliber 3185, No. 6391971, for men / Unisex.In steel and gold. Circular case with sphere in "beer" color. Point numbering. Like alSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT MOTHERWELL (1915 - 1991): "ELEGY FRAGMENT II"1985 color aquatint and lift-ground etching signed and number A.P. V/X Provenance: Tyler Graphics LTD, New York 34 1/2 x 24 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SABER , NICHOLAS II, STAMPED AND DATED 1908Ca. 1908 AD. An Imperial Russian Dragoon officer’s saber, model 1909. Brass hilt with wooden grip and monogram of Nicholas II. The curved blade has a wide central fuller with two smaller fullerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Faberge Imperial 15th Anniversary Nicholas II EggHouse of Faberge After Imperial 15th Anniversary of Nicholas II Accession Enameled Egg, champagne and opaque white enamel with a grid of green enamel garlands, with rhinestones cross-ties framing sixtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) Mexican Night II Etching and aquatint in colours, 1984, on Whatman...Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) Mexican Night II (Belknap 318; Engberg & Banach 348) Etching and aquatint in colours, 1984, on Whatman paper, signed and annotated 'AP IV/X' in pencil, an artist's proofSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979$2,000