Sold2022Schmidl, Adolf Die Grotten und Höhlen von Adelsberg, Lueg, Planina und Laas. 2 Bde., Text- undGeologie Schmidl, Adolf Die Grotten und Höhlen von Adelsberg, Lueg, Planina und Laas. 2 Bde., Text- und Tafelband. Mit 15 meist getönten doppelblattgr. lithogr. Tafeln. Wien, BraumüllerSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUSTAV ADOLF DAUMILLER (GERMAN, 1876-1962)Large Art Deco bronze sculpture of partially clad woman atop a kneeling bull by Gustav Adolf Daumiller (German 1876-1962), incised A. Duamiller at lower and mounted to marble base; 16.5"H 20.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor.Asien Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor. lithogr. Faltkarte. Leipzig, Wigand (ab Bd. III: Jena, H. Costenoble) 1866-71. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Adolf Daumiller for Rosenthal - Schwimmerin (The Swimmer)Lot 152 Gustav Adolf Daumiller for Rosenthal Germany (1876-1962) Schwimmerin (The Swimmer) porcelain impressed to base, with Rosenthal stamp to underside 15 x 6 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustav Adolf "Dolph" Hensel, California foothillsGustav Adolf "Dolph" Hensel, California foothills, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 12" x 14" plus California molded frame: 14 1/2" x 17". Good condition with very minor paint loss lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Orrefors 'Gustav Adolf' Champagne GlassesTen Orrefors 'Gustav Adolf' Champagne Glasses, round crystal glasses with square stems and bases, signed on side of base "Orrefors", 4.25" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Ten Orrefors 'Gustav Adolf' Water GobletsSet of Ten Orrefors 'Gustav Adolf' Water Goblets, round crystal glasses set on square stems and bases, signed on side of base "Orrefors", 5.25" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Orrefors Crystal 'Gustav Adolf' CordialsTen Orrefors Crystal 'Gustav Adolf' Cordials, round glasses with square stems and bases, signed on side of base "Orrefors", 3" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAV ADOLF GAMPER (SWISS 1873-1948)Untitled (depicting a cabin up the hill.) Color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right. Dimensions: (Paper H 19" X 12.5",( Image) H10.25" x W7.25" Condition: Creases and small tears to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER BARREL FORM DOUBLE BEAKERNuremberg, 19th century. Chased in barrel form. The bottom is engraved in German: GUSTAV ADOLF SCMIT SCHESWEINGUT NIERSTEIN A/RH on both sides with a family crest. 5.5 '' tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hartlaub. Die Vogel Madagascars. 1877.[Ornithology] Hartlaub, Gustav. Die Vogel Madagascars und der benachbarten Inselgruppen : ein Beitrag zur Zoologie der athiopischen Region. Druck und Verlag von H. W. Schmidt, Halle, 1877. xlii, 425,See Sold Price
Sold2020[ILLUSTRATED] Doré, Gustav[ILLUSTRATED] Doré, Gustav. Die Heilige Schrift der Israeliten.PHILIPPSON, L. Dr. Die Heilige Schrift der Israeliten. German transl. 1870.Folio. Full red leather with gilt decoration. Illustrations bSee Sold Price
Sold2023One Ore Klippingar Gustav 2nd Adolf 1627Sweden one Ore dated 1627 in copper square metal, King Gustav the 2nd Adolf (1611-1632), standard circulation coin. With three crowns of Sweden and letters GAR (Gustav Adolf Rex). On the back two arroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danziger, Monk and Hangmans Daughter, 1967 Ciry illustr"The Monk and the Hangman's Daughter". Translated from the German of Richard Voss by Gustav Adolf Danziger and adapted by Ambrose Bierce, with an Introduction by Maurice Valency and illustrations by MSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daumiller, Adolf Gustav (1876 Memmingen - 1962 München) - "Nu se mirant", Bronze, dunkelbraunDaumiller, Adolf Gustav (1876 Memmingen - 1962 München) - "Nu se mirant", Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, vollrunde Darstellung eines stehenden Frauenaktes, sich in einem Handspiegel betrachtend,See Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lex, Franz: Blick ueber die Burg Greifenstein auf das DonautalLex, Franz : View over the castle Greifenstein to the Danube valley (Vienna 1895-1959) Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right, verso inscribed and titled. 49.5 x 70 cm. // Lex, Franz : Blick ueber die BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt, Die Zeichnungen. 3 Vols 1878 - 1918.Gustav Klimt, Die Zeichnungen. 3 Vols 1878 - 1918. Gustav Klimt's drawings 1878-1918. 3 volumes. Alice Strobl. Galerie Welz, Salzburg 1980-1984. Publication Albertina n 15. In the original white vinylSee Sold Price
Sold2018Blick auf die Bucht von NeapelITALIENISCHER LANDSCHAFTSMALER Tätig um 1900 Blick auf die Bucht von Neapel Öl auf festem Papier auf Karton auf Presspappe. 27 x 38 cm (R. 33,5 x 45 cm). Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische PrivatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885 - 1968). Blick auf die Elbe von Blankenese.Circa 39 cm x 50 cm. Circa 65 cm x 75 cm mit Rahmen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885-1968). View of the Elbe from BlankeSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHGustav Adolf Meyerheim (1816 - 1894), Hallstadt am Hallstädter See, German, dated 1843€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Adolf Frederick and King Gustav III of Sweden - two autographs, 1748 and 1777€160
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLuther, Adolf Die Bewältigung des Lichts. 1981. S/W Silbergelatine mit einem collagierten€400
BonhamsMEDICAL JOURNALS AND OFFPRINTS. A group of medical journals and offrpints in German.$120(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShields, Alan Jason's Rabbit Holler with Flying Rabbits, aus: The Castle Window Set. 1980.€350
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of a boy as officer (soldier), Michel Victor Acier, 1775 (design), Meissen, 1860€400
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOpie, Julian This is Shahnoza/ Shahnoza Pole Dancer 39 (blue). 2008. Farbserigraphie auf Vinyl auf€4,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing General Seydlitz on horseback, Gustav Oppel, 1935 (design), Rosenthal€150