Sold2022Hartlaub. Die Vogel Madagascars. 1877.[Ornithology] Hartlaub, Gustav. Die Vogel Madagascars und der benachbarten Inselgruppen : ein Beitrag zur Zoologie der athiopischen Region. Druck und Verlag von H. W. Schmidt, Halle, 1877. xlii, 425,See Sold Price
Sold2021A GlobeErnst Schotte and Co, Die Erdkugel, 1877, diameter 33 cm, height 56 __cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 5: Tin License Plate Toppers.Lot Consists Of: Jordan Motor Company Tin Plate Topper, Grade 9.0. Remember Pearl Harbor Tin Plate Topper, Grade 8.5. Cities Service Tin Plate Topper, Grade 9.0. Vogel Garage Die Cut Tin Plate Topper,See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2021GendjeS-Kaukasus, um 1900. Im roten Mittelfeld ruhen 4 Stufenrauten-Medaillons in alternierenden Farben, flankiert von hellblauen Hakenrauten und Streudekor. Mehrere Doppelkopf-Vogel-Borten umfassen die eleSee Sold Price
Sold2023the flying swallow, celluloid bird, not marked, 15 cm, in original box, with cover picture, pre-warthe flying swallow, celluloid bird, not marked, 15 cm, in original box, with cover picture, pre-war era, unusual, good condition German Description Die fliegende Schwalbe, Celluloid-Vogel, ungem., 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger "HISTORISMUS", Silber mit VergoldungAnhänger "HISTORISMUS", Silber mit Vergoldung (berieben), durchbrochenes Blattwerk u. Ranken, roter Stein u. 1/2 Perle, 2 Vögel (plastisch ausgearbeitet) sind die Hauptdarsteller, H = 53,3 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 9 ornithologischen Werken in 14 Bänden und mehr. Beigaben.Zoologie - Ornithologie Sammlung von 9 ornithologischen Werken in 14 Bänden und mehr. Beigaben. Enthält: Buhle, C.A. Die Naturgeschichte in getreuen Abbildungen ... (Bd. 2): Vögel. MitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Die Preussischen Provinzen Preussen Und Posen.Title: Die Preussischen Provinzen Preussen Und Posen. Cartographer: VOGEL, C. Publication Date: 1839 Publisher: JUSTUS PERTHES Height: 12.5 Width: 15.3 "Dabei Uebersicht des Preussischen Staats, auchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tempel der LiebesfreudenTempel der Liebesfreuden Vogel, Dr. Claus Dieser Band trägt die Nummer 824. Wiesbaden : Reichelt Verlag (1966). German text 203 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 27 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2020A German hatter's shop sign, dated 1877Rechteckiges Schild aus Eisenblech mit gebördeltem Rand. Beidseitige farbige Bemalung. Einseitig Darstellung eines Zylinders, die Gegenseite mit Trachtenhut, jeweils bezeichnet "Franz Helmreich" EiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Krieger(1877 Norderney - 1945 Rohrmoos) Geier Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. (oder bez.) "Krieger". Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Krieger beschickte ab 1907 die Ausstellungen der Münchner Sezession und im MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Graded Pennies & 1955 Double-Die CentTwelve Graded Pennies Including 1955 Double-Die Obverse Cent , incl. 1798 cent (Genuine, Environmental damage, XF details, S-167 2nd hair style); 1877 cent (VG10); 1905 cent (MS 65 RB); 1909 Indian ceSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Asante Goldweights, Birds12 Goldgewichte, Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 3,5 cm. B 1 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Asante Goldweights, Birds12 Goldgewichte, Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 3,5 cm. B 1 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Asante figurative Goldweights, Birds and Snakes7 figürliche Goldgewichte, Vögel und Schlangen Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 3,5 cm. B 2,5 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte deSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Akan Gold Weights, Birds12 Goldgewichte, Vögel Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1,5 - 3,5 cm. B 1 - 5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der AkanSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Asante figurative Goldweights, Birds and Snakes7 figürliche Goldgewichte, Vögel und Schlangen Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 3,5 cm. B 2,5 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte deSee Sold Price
Sold20201877-S Trade Dollar. Original VF. This is a Doubled1877-S Trade Dollar. Original VF. This is a Doubled Die Reverse. E Pluribus Unum is visibly doubled and other lettering as well.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Asante Gold Weights, Birds4 Goldgewichte, Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 4 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred und Ilse Mayer, Zürich. Die Gewichte der Akan-VölkerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ÖllampeKelch Asante, Ghana Gelbguss. H 25 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Die auf dem Rand der Schale dargestellten Tiere (unter anderem 6 Vögel) beziehen sich auf SprichwSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHWillibald Strohmeyer (1877 - 1945) - a commemorative photo album for the Freiburg priest shot by the€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German porcelain coffee set with coat of arms of the counts of Schönberg, Finck, Schack,€2,500
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionDated 1877 3 Arm Jewel decorated Oil Lamp with very nice oil fonts & early shades. Has mechanisem to$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionDated 1877 Pinkish Oil Banquet Lamp with Antique ruffled glass shade. Hgt 32" dia. 7.5". All glass$50(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsFLAGG, James Montgomery (1877 – 1960). I Want You / For U.S...$2,600
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight, Star, mfgd by Flint & Walling for use on the 12 ft die solid wheel, cast iron,$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWallace Weir Fahnestock (1877 - 1962) Signed American Impressionist Flower Landscape Oil Painting$650(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncHarry Stacey Benton (1877 - 1943) Portrait of American Indian Chief$325(4 bids)
May 15University ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking Appearance$700(1 bid)
2 days LeftBucklinRiefenstahl, Leni [SIGNED ASSOCIATION COPY]; Die Schonheit Im Olympischen Kampf 1937 1ST EDITION$1,250
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Samuel Kilbourne (1836-1881), "Trout on a Riverbank," 1877$1,500
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPatent Model, "Improvement in Burial Caskets, by H. Sanders, 1877 with description from United$80(3 bids)