Sold2021Irving B. Haynes (American, 1927 - 2005)Wax resist painting on paper. Signed and dated lower right. 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Haynes (American, 1927 - 2005)Acrylic on paper mounted on board. 1997. 38 x 59 in. Signed and dated bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Haynes (American, 1927 - 2005)Acrylic on paper, mounted on foam. 1993. Signed lower right. 40 1/2 x 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic SculpturesEarl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic Sculptures (2) items including a tripod vessel, undated, black ink signed on underside of one of the feet which supports the globular upper element having tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic SculpturesEarl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic Sculptures (2) glazed pottery items in vessel form including a stemmed and domed oblong having an opening at top, a pitted salt glaze and pencil signed andSee Sold Price
SoldJim Love (American, 1927-2005) Abstract Tree unsigned, instructions for assembly on label affixe...Jim Love (American, 1927-2005) Abstract Tree unsigned, instructions for assembly on label affixed to side metal 18 x 15 x 7 1/4 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic BowlEarl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic Bowl Undated, black ink signed within the largest of three wheel-turned feet which support the bowl having irregular rim and modeled exterior surface with bSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEX KATZ (AMERICAN 1927-) SELF-PORTRAIT (PASSING) -ALEX KATZ (AMERICAN 1927-) SELF-PORTRAIT (PASSING) - 1990 Screenprint, 148/150, signed and numbered in pencil(the sheet 82cm x 91cm (32.25in x 35.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 5 works by Irving B. Haynes(lot of 5) Irving B. Haynes (American, 1927-2005), Untitleds, 2000-2005, acrylics on paper, each monogrammed and dated lower right, each signed and dated verso, overall (all unframed): 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Naomi Savage, American 1927-2005, Seven Still Life, Photo EngravingsNaomi SavageAmerican, 1927-2005Seven Still LifePhoto EngravingsAll stamped verso, all titled verso in pen. One is a photo collage and one is a bichromate print.Largest: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (24.1 x 19.1See Sold Price
Sold2017Naomi Savage,Am,Flowering Tennis Raquet,photographNaomi Savage, American, 1927-2005, Flowering Tennis Racquet, b/w photograph, mat board verso stamped (60W668104){MM} Property purchased from a W66th St Estate, NYC Measurements: 9 x 6 1/2, framed 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Works on Paper by Irving B. Haynes(lot of 4) Irving B. Haynes (American, 1927-2005), Untitleds, 1996-1998, acrylics on paper, each monogrammed and dated lower right, each signed and dated verso, sheet (each/unframed): 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Works on paper by Irving B. Haynes(lot of 3) Irving B. Haynes (American, 1927-2005), Untitled, 2000-2002, acrylics on paper, each mongrammed and dated lower right, each signed and dated verso, sheets (all unframed): 30"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Naomi Savage,Am., Abstract, mixed mediaNaomi Savage,American, 1927-2005, Abstract, mixed media, graphite signed and dated lower right (60W668101) {MM} Property Title: Property purchased from a W66th St Estate, NYC Measurements: 8 x 9, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irving B. Haynes, paintingIrving B. Haynes (American, 1927-2005), Untitled (Composition in Beige), 1994, acrylic on board, initialed and dated lower right, board: 29.5"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 40.25"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Irving B(lot of 3) Irving B. Haynes (American, 1927-2005), Untitled (Primary Color Abstracts), 1989, acrylics on paper, each signed and dated verso, sheets (all unframed): 30"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paintings, Irving B. Haynes(lot of 3) Irving B. Haynes (American, 1927-2005), "Mellow Season (#1-2052), Untitled (#1-2058), and Untitled (#1-2084), 2001/2002, acrylics on paper, each initialed and dated lower right and verso (lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving B Haynes - UntitledLot 63 Irving B Haynes American (1927-2005) Untitled (1992) acrylic on paper initialed lower right, signed verso 22 x 30 inches Provenance: from a Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020IRVING B. HAYNES - Untitled - Acrylic on paperArtist: Irving B. Haynes (American, 1927 - 2005). Title: "Untitled". Medium: Acrylic on paper. Date: Composed 2004. Dimensions: Overall size: 18 x 24 in. (457 x 610 mm).Lot Note(s):See Sold Price
Sold2015Nan S. Fowler, Oil on Board, "Bird's Eye View"Nan S. Fowler (American,1927-2005), "Bird's Eye View", oil on board, signed lower right. Ariel view of country landscape, colorful geometric patterns and shapes form land masses, roads and lakes separSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Embert Phillips 10 x 15 3/4 inchesTom Embert Phillips (american, 1927-2005) Untitled, pencil on paper, signed Tom Phillips (lower right) 10 x 15 3/4 inches Estimate $200-400 Property from an Estate, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2019Naomi Savage, photograph, 1967Naomi Savage, photograph, 1967, Naomi Savage (American, 1927-2005), "Zinnias", negative-positive sandwich photo, signed "N. Savage 1967" lower left, titled lower right, 13"l x 10"w (sight), 20"h x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Works by Irving B. Haynes(lot of 2) Irving B. Haynes (American, 1927-2005), Untitleds 2000, acrylics on paper, each signed and dated verso, sheets (all unframed): 30"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCarl Pope, Indiana, New York (b. 1961), Is it da Crack or is it the Cracker?, 2005 / Wiggle the$100
5 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering149th Darke County Fair "tractor" Coin Aug. 19-27, 2005 Greatest County Fair on Earth$1
2 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), In The Army with Elvis$150(1 bid)