Sold2017(2) FRAMED HAND COLORED MAPS AFTER V. LEVASSEUR(lot of 2) Framed hand colored maps, each after Victor Levasseur (French 1800-1870), comprising: (1) "Dept. de Loir et Cher"; (1) "Dept. de la Cote D'Or"; sight: 12"h, 17"w, overall: 19.5"h, 24.5"w, 7See Sold Price
SoldClos de la Roche 2008, Maison Roche de Bellene (1) Clos de la Roche 2009, Maison Roche de Bellen...Clos de la Roche 2008 (1) Maison Roche de Bellene (purchased through a reputable UK merchant) 1 bottle Clos de la Roche 2009 (1) Maison Roche de Bellene (purchased through a reputable UK merchant) 1 bSee Sold Price
Sold2018KPM afta dela tour. circa 1890.KPM afta dela tour. circa 1890 . H 12 1/2" x 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARISIAN FLOWER MARKET BY ANTOINE BLANCHARD.France, 1910-1988. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled on the back "Paris, Marche aux Fleurs de la Madeleine". 18"h. 22"w., framed, 26.75"h. 30.75"w. With certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024De La Vega, 'Campanha' Cal King BedDE LA VEGA 'Campanha' cal king bed, 21st century Leather, wenge, brass, fabric. Produced by De La Vega, USA. 54.5" H x 79" W x 95" D Mattress area: 75" W x 85"See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020NARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL ON BOARDNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA (FRENCH, 1807-1876), OIL ON BOARD, H 34", W 26", "LES SEDUCTIONS FEMININES" Oil on mahogany panel. Signed lower right. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021H Claude Pissarro, original oil on canvasH. Claude Pissarro (1935-) Original oil on canvas. Titled: "Villas de la Jetée." Canvas (15 x 18 1/8 inches) 38 x 46 cm. Signed lower centre, H. Claude Pissarro. COA from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, building material, plexiglass and glass 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Daniel Varenne, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2020De la Cour 18k Gold Steel Diamond 12.65ct Sapphire RingMETAL: 18k Gold/ Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size - 5.5, ring top is 15mm wide. GEMSTONES: Sapphire - 12.3 x 12.3 x 9.5, approx. 12.65ct (stone is not secure in the setting). Diamonds approx.See Sold Price
2022Picasso "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," lithograph, edition: artist's proof, dated July 25 1961 in plate, signed in pencil and in plate. Image: 25" H x 19" W; frame: 31.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hughes H Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Boat Harbor Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hughes Claude PissarroTitle: Les Bateaux Pecheurs De La Compagnie Jean GuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876)Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) L'amour desarme oil on panel signed illegibly (lower right); inscribed by the Artist (verso) 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena, Near FontainbleauNarcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena Near Fontainbleau 1860oil on canvas 17.125 h x 23.25 w in (43 x 59 cm) Signed and dated to lower center 'N. Diaz 60'. This work will ship fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Robert Burns Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Etching Aquatint on Paper La Casa De La ManchaSigned Robert Burns Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Etching Aquatint on Paper La Casa De La Mancha 1984. Signed Motherwell and numbered with roman numerals lower left, measures H: 22" x W: 25", 5" frSee Sold Price
SoldOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park AvenueOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park Avenue 1997 Edition Bernardaud Chêne plaqué, chêne massif sculpté à la gouge, porcelaine, laiton poli et verre H: 140 cSee Sold Price
SoldMATTEO THUN (1952) & ANDREA LERA (XX) Lampe de table Dieci Spargi de la série Still LightMATTEO THUN (1952) & ANDREA LERA (XX) Lampe de table Dieci Spargi de la série Still Light Création en 1985 Edition Bieffeplast Métal laqué et Plexiglas H: 20 cm. (7.7/8in.); L: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet "Retour de la Jungle Tondano:Paul Jacoulet "Retour de la Jungle Tondano: Celebes" woodblock print, 1948. Signed and stamped at right, "Paul Jacoulet" with Chick seal. Site: 16"H x 11.5"W ; Frame: 26"H x 19.25"W. PROVENANCE: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 12 Women’s Designer Vintage Blouses and SetsGroup of 12 Women's Designer Vintage Blouses and Sets to include CK Brady, Rickie Freeman for Teri Jon eclectic ensemble size 6, Issa, Saks Fifth Avenue, Miss D by Oscar de la Renta purple floral setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
BonhamsSotanum, Vin de Pays des Collines Rhodaniennes 2016, Les Vins de Vienne (6) Côtes Catalanes...£550
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
244 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
195 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Petites Mi...$250
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharlotte Perriand, 'Tripode' coffee table, c. 1945 (design)€6,500