Sold2021Orvis Trout UNLMT Silver Anniversary 1959-1984Orvis Trout Unlimited Silver Anniversary 1959-1984 Fly Fishing Rod, 8.5 ft, 2 pc and 2.625 oz rod weight and 5 line weight. Leather and aluminum tube case. MINT, never used. Provenance: Vernon GallupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Panel Painted Screen, in the Chinoiserie TasteFour Panel Painted Screen, in the Chinoiserie Taste 6 ft. 8 1/2 in. x 16 1/2 in. each panel.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted 2 PC Display Shelf 95 1/2"H, 100 1/4"L(8 ft. 4 1/4 in.), 16"WPainted 2 PC Display Shelf 95 1/2"H, 100 1/4"L(8 ft. 4 1/4 in.), 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Union National 2-pc Chinoiserie paint decorated breakfrontUnion National 2-pc Chinoiserie paint decorated breakfront, ebonized with gilt highlights chinoiserie paint decoration, top 4 doors over 4 short drawers, base with 4 doors, 85"h x 88"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted General Store 2pc. Display Cupboard 97 1/2"H(8 ft. 1 1/2 in.), 156 1/2"L(13 ft. 1/2 in.),Painted General Store 2pc. Display Cupboard 97 1/2"H(8 ft. 1 1/2 in.), 156 1/2"L(13 ft. 1/2 in.), 19"WSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Pa. Benches 33"H, 151"L (12 ft. 7 in.), 14 1/2"W / 33"H, 149 3/8"L (122pc. Lot of Pa. Benches 33"H, 151"L (12 ft. 7 in.), 14 1/2"W / 33"H, 149 3/8"L (12 ft. 5 3/8 in.), 16 1/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC PINE BREAKFRONT BY BAKERPine. Pickled finish. Top piece has 3 glass doors containing 4 shelves each and measuring 55 7/8" h x 73" w x 15" d. Bottom has 3 doors containing one shelf each and measures 29 1/4" h x 73 1/4" w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) MID-20th CENTURY CARPETSDimensions of each: 10 ft. 2 in. x 8 ft. / 9 ft. x 6 ft. Provenance: By descent through the estate of a Greenwich, CT family [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleroom during ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Craig Nutt (b. 1950): Carrot ChestCraig Nutt (b. 1950): Carrot Chest Painted Wood. Signed and dated 2001. This lot is accompanied by a detailed pamphlet of this work by the artist. 7 ft. 8 in. x 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. Craig Nutt FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Mahogany Breakfront Bookcase with Portor Marble TopRegency Mahogany Breakfront Bookcase with Portor Marble Top 4 ft. 3 in. x 8 ft. 10 1/2 in. x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Regency Style Mahogany D-Shaped Breakfront SideboardLarge Regency Style Mahogany D-Shaped Breakfront Sideboard Fitted with two short frieze drawers. 38 1/2 x 8 ft. 1 1/2 in. x 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) W. Blair Signed Large Horse Bronze SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of large head horse bronze statues signed by artist W. Blair. (Ref. 8). CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 16 1/2" W: 15 1/2". Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkSee Sold Price
Sold20175 PC RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED LACQUERED BOXES, ARTIST5 PC RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED LACQUERED BOXES, ARTIST SIGNED, EXCELLENT CONDITION, APPROX 4 3/8' X 6" X 1 3/8" & 5 1/2" X 2 1/2" X 1 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Limoge 2 pc Hand Painted Punch Bowl14" HAND PAINTED PUNCH BOWL W/ STAND - VINTAGE GRAPEVINE DECORATION 14" DIA X 6 1/2" T- 8 3/4 W/ STAND - GREEN T& V LIMOGES FRANCE MARK W/ ARTIST INITIAL E.M.S.- WEAR, LOSSES TO GILT, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20175 PC RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED LACQUERED BOXES, ARTIST5 PC RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED LACQUERED BOXES, ARTIST SIGNED, EXCELLENT CONDITION, APPROX 4 3/8' X 6" X 1 3/8" & 5 1/2" X 2 1/2" X 1 3/8", SKU528 N120See Sold Price
Sold20175 PC RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED LACQUERED BOXES, ARTIST5 PC RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED LACQUERED BOXES, ARTIST SIGNED, EXCELLENT CONDITION, APPROX 4 3/8' X 6" X 1 3/8" & 5 1/2" X 2 1/2" X 1 3/8", SKU203.05 H150See Sold Price
Sold20238 PC STERLING JEWELRY INCL AMBER1- Sterling and Crystal Drop Necklace 8". 2- Sterling and Amber Modern Earrings Pierced, Poland 1 1/2". 3- Siam Silver Enameled Bell Pierced Earrings 1 1/4". 4- Silver, Copper, Brass Artist made FreeSee Sold Price
2023Lot of 5 Graphite Spinning Rods 5.25-9 Ft.Renegade Ultrastick WHHCTS 662ML 2pc 6'6"L 2pc 1/16-1/4 oz. lure 2-10 lbs. medium action on a beautiful gold and red base. Rogue steelhead rod 9'L 3/8-1 oz. lure medium to fast action with fantastic cSee Sold Price
SoldLot of 5 Graphite Spinning Rods 5.25-9 Ft.Renegade Ultrastick WHHCTS 662ML 2pc 6'6"L 2pc 1/16-1/4 oz. lure 2-10 lbs. medium action on a beautiful gold and red base. Rogue steelhead rod 9'L 3/8-1 oz. lure medium to fast action with fantastic cSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(59 Pc) Spode Copelands Porcelain "Maritime Rose" Dinnerware Set$200(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPen Sets (9), 8 MCM cube stands w/ballpoints & 2-pc Jotter set, Exc to Mint cond, largest$50
33 mins LeftBidhaus3X8 Light Blue-gray Floral Indo-Nain Oriental Rug Hallway Decor Carpet 27X8$10(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Grape Kola Syrup Dispenser, 2-pc ceramic w/transfer design on base & gilt marquee w/5$80(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Beauty by Manchester Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-pc knife 10"$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XIV Old Style by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver 2-pc Junior Set 7"$10
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerBill Taylor Outsider Artist Painting on Paper Colored Pencil & Graphite Drawing$450(1 bid)