Sold2024Traci Lords, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..very good condition, few minor scuffs to front..also with leather bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Octopus, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Squid, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leather Boots, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..very good condition, light smudge upper left of headSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julie Strain, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..print in good condition, small smudge left borderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scorpion Beauty, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seated Beauty in Pink Corset, Hajime SorayamaJapan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..good overall condition, light surface dust and markings to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bat Woman, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent condition, minor scuffing to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blonde Beauty, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32 inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bondage Beauty, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Coast, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947.. offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Satin Sheets, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beauty with Cigarette, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..print in excellent condition, small smudge to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Snake Charmer, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..good condition, smudge upper left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Penthouse Pink Cherub, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947.. offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..good colors, scuff mark to upper left and also to verso upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nus Zebra, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure on a zebra rug, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Hajime Sorayama Print, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure in black corset and heels, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..Light scuffing to upper left and on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Sofa, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure on red sofa with white snake, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..very good condition overall, verso with few lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure adrift at sea, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..very good condition overall with light scuff to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Hajime Sorayama Print, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..dominatrix with spiked leather outfit, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches.. wry good condition with ligSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Hajime Sorayama Print, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..standing figure with whip, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
2021Hajime Sorayama, print# 59, Signed & NumberedHajime Sorayama Title (Ref): Print number 59 Hand Signed and Numbered Edition: XX/125 Medium: Offset lithograph, Pigment on Heavy Paper Size: 24 x 17 INCHES Publisher: Robert Bane Publishing, HollywooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hajime Sorayama, print# 24, Signed & Numbered, 2001Hajime Sorayama Title (Ref): Print number 24 Year: 2001 Hand Signed and Numbered Edition: XX/240 Medium: Offset lithograph, Pigment on Heavy Paper Size: 39 x 27 INCHES Publisher: Robert Bane PublishinSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Print# 17, Signed Limited Edition Lithograh, 2001$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Print# 17, Signed Limited Edition Lithograh, 2001$500
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
741 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott and All That Jazz Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941$450
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Clowning Around Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO WITH TWO LITHOGRAPHS, "L'Aventure Medicale," 1980$550(3 bids)
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Beacon On The Beach Hand Signed Limited Ed. Lithograph$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAnsdell, Highland Keeper's Daughter, 1871 Steel Engraving Cousin, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)