Sold2023A Tibetan (?) Prayer Box (?)Silberbehälter an Kette Tibet (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Metall, Koralle. B 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. - französische Privatsammlung. CHF 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Pendant with NecklaceSchmuckanhänger mit Collier Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Kette: Eisen / Anhänger: Silber. L 90 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Anhänger der Marke ''Christ''. 585 Weißgold mit einem Brillant von circa 0.50 ct.Circa 5 Gramm Gesamtgewicht mit Halskette. Brillant in hohem Farb- und Reinheitsgrad. Kette ebenfalls 585 Weißgold. Länge circa 41 cm. Jeweils gestempelt. English Title: Pendant of the branSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anhänger mit integrierter Kette für Gebetszettel oderAnhänger mit integrierter Kette für Gebetszettel oder ähnliches, wohl Tibet?, Mitte 20. Jhd., Silber, farbige gerillte Glastropfen, Anhänger: H = 10,5 cm, total: L = 52 cm, Schieber fehltSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Necklace with Heart-Shaped PendantsHALSKETTE MIT HERZANHÄNGERN Karpatenbecken und angrenzende Gebiete Ohne Sockel / without base Blech, Bronze. Ø 5 cm (Blechscheibenanhänger), ø 13,5 cm (Kette). Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sino-Tibetan gilt-bronze figures, China or Tibet,Two Sino-Tibetan gilt-bronze figures, China or Tibet, 18th century or later, both seated in padmasana on a lotus throne, with blue-coloured hair and jewellery inlaid with turquoise and cornelian, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMITAYUS 15th century Tibet Gilt Copper15th century Tibet Gilt Copper29 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet Tiger RugTibet Tiger Rug 183 x 94 cm (6' x 3' 1") Tibet, ca. 1900 Condition: very good, good pile, right upper corner slightly incomplete, minor stained, minor signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2015China / Western Tibet Bronze Buddha/BodhisattvaChina / Western Tibet bronze Bodhisattva (Buddha) with inlaid silver and copper ornamentation. [14" W x 9" D x 21" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsOld India Himalayas Tibet Nepal Statue God Deity Buddha Chenrezig Padmapani Copper Bronze Alloy Indi$10(1 bid)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsOld Chinese Tibet Nepal Bronze Head Bust Deity Monk Priest Noble Finial Mount Statue Sculpture Figu$10(1 bid)