Sold2016Lo LELE (1872-1947) Portrait de dame, 1935 Fusain etLo LELE (1872-1947) Portrait de dame, 1935 Fusain et aquarelle sur papier. Sign et dat en bas droite. 62 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201516thc Portrait of De Dame Langvet De PontouxFramed 16th century oil on canvas depicting a woman in a habit black gown with white collar. The painting is identified as Portrait De Dame Langvet de Pontoux, Bien Actrice Des Minime De Chalon, En 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Tobiasse Abstract Portrait Carborundum GravureGilt Theo Tobiasse Abstract "Portrait De Dame Avec Cerise" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 30.75 inches high x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023OLAKU - PORTRAIT DE VIEILLE DAMEAbiodun OLAKU (1958)Portrait de vieille dame - 2004Huile sur carton. Signé et daté en bas à droite.74 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 'Portrait d’ Homme' LinocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). 'Portrait d’ Homme' from Notre Dame de Vie. Linocut on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 110/150. Provenance: Karlebach Gallery, New Jersey. Paper measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III satinwood, amaranth bureau de dameGeorge III satinwood, amaranth bureau de dame, Circa 1780, England, in French taste, the top with flip-out panels decorated with female portraits opening to writing space covered in tooled green leathSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. MatisseHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. Matisse Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1914, signed and inscribed 'a Pierre' in pencil, numbered 4/10. 12 x 9 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 25 in. (frame). The ESee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)Lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, on annam appliqué supported on Arches wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Petit Bureau de DameLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Petit Bureau de Dame ca. 1900, the superstructure with a central, integral clock above two drawers and a cubbyhole, flanked by two short drawers mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUREAU DE DAMEPiccolo scrittoio da muro impiallacciato in bois de violette in parte disposto a marqueterie geometrica; di forma fortemente sagomata sottolineata da profili e applicazioni in bronzo dorato, poggia suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gauguin "Portrait de Stephane Mallarme"Artist: Paul Gauguin Title: Portrait de Stephane Mallarme Medium: Heliogravure on paper Published: H. Fleury Year: c. 1891 Size: 12" x 9" Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 79 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Portrait de Famille, Six PersonnagesPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Portrait de Famille, Six Personnages Lithograph on paper, 1962; H 460 mm, W 620 mm; signed lower right ''Picasso''; inscribed lower left ''H.C.'' as well as ''See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSOSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on gray Ingres laid paper, signed and numbered a/b 150/200 in pencil, published by JSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOISE GILOT 'PORTRAIT DE PAULA' OIL ON BOARDOil painting on board depicting a portrait of Paul attributed to Fran?oise Gilot (French, 1921-2023). Signed lower right. Measures 23 3/4" x 17 1/2". Frame measures 30" x 24" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2018A French Art Noveau carved mixed wood bureau de dame,A French Art Noveau carved mixed wood bureau de dame, early 20th century, in the manner of Louis Majorelle, including mahogany, beech and elm, the open shelf section above a kidney shaped inset writinSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paper$7,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Tête de dame - Pen and ink drawing on paper$4,000
1 day LeftBK Auctions284) Chuck Jones (1912-2002) "Portrait De Cochon" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1