Sold2022Love at First Bite cast signed photoA Love at First Bite original lobby still 8x10 signed by stars George Hamilton and Richard Benjamin with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Hamilton Signed Cut SignatureAlexander Hamilton Signed Cut Signature"Embrace a piece of American history with this remarkable Alexander Hamilton cut signature. Alexander Hamilton, one of the Founding Fathers of the United States,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Thai Silver Stem Dish Altar PieceDESCRIPTION: A Thai antique silver altar stem dish, crafted by one of the top Chinese craftmans for nobleman and wealthy merchants, the dish featuring repousse lotus and bat motifs around the lip; a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, Richard Swingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 xHamilton, RichardSwingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 x 46 cn (70 x 50 cm). Signiert. Verso mit typographischer Nummerierung sowie Werks- und EditionsangabeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Church Altar PieceAntique Austrian church altar piece, with polychrome paint, depicting Saint Michael, circa 18th century or older height 29 in. x width 22 in. x depth 3.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Gilt and Lacquered Wood Altar Piece, 19th CenturyA Gilt and Lacquered Wood Altar Piece The multiple sectioned hexagonal offering box for a family alter with six pierced decorative panels, the top section supporting five red lacquered trays. all on BSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE QING DYNASTY ZITAN WOOD ALTAR PIECECHINESE QING DYNASTY CARVED/INLAID ZITAN WOOD W/ SEATED CARVED/GILT/LACQUERED QUAN-YEN, 18/19TH C., H. STAND 17" W. 9 1/2", H. FIGURE 8"See Sold Price
2017Visitation of Mary to Elizabeth Altar Piece Oil on WoodThe Visitation of Mary to Elizabeth. Oil on Wood. Original Oil Painting. Altar Piece Panel 24 x 13 inches Custom Frame 34 x 19 inches Unknown Author and Date.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Faux Painted Marble Altar PieceAntique Italian Faux Painted Marble Altar Piece. Antique Baroque style Italian hand made wooden miniature altar or statue niche with faux painted marble. Measures 37 x 28.5 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Southeast Asian Gilded Altar PieceLarge vintage southeast Asian carved wood gilded altar piece with openwork and figural detail, red lacquer verso; overall good condition- General marks and age ware, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Altar piece. India. 17th century. EnthronedBronze Altar piece. India. 17th century. Enthroned image of Durga. 11" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2018* An Igbo Wood Altar Piece Height overall 18 1/4* An Igbo Wood Altar Piece nigeria, late 19th/early 20th century raised on a rectangular base. Height overall 18 1/4 inches. Estimate $ 300-500 The Property of the Detroit Institute of Arts, Sold to BSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Owo Ram Head Altar PieceA Carved wooden image of a Ram with well handled and worn surface, old tribal repair and signs of handling and field use. Such images of a Ram / human head are found in the Owo region, Nigeria. Such iSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Carved Wooden Altar Piece Mary, John, Mary Magdeline, & Christ /19th C. Carved Wooden Altar Piece Mary, John, Mary Magdeline, & Christ / 44 1/2"H x 24"L x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba carved wood maternity altarpieceA Yoruba carved wood maternity altarpieceLate 19th/early 20th century; Nigeria, AfricaLabel affixed to the underside: Altar Piece (Yoruba) / Acquired 12.29.81The hand-carved statue of a woman and herSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese wooden table screen with precious stones and an altar piece or 'chanab' for the Straits orA Chinese wooden table screen with precious stones and an altar piece or 'chanab' for the Straits or Peranakan market, 19/20th C. H.: 32,5 cm - L.: 20,5 cm (the screen) H.: 27,3 cm - L.: 34 cm (the alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese (19C) Antique Peranakan Nyonya Altar PieceChinese circa late 19th Century to early 20th Century antique lacquered Peranakan Nyonya altar piece. Intricately handcrafted altar stand assembly in traditional Peranakan design. High relief open worSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French painted pine altar pieceFrench 19th c. painted pine altar piece. 35"h x 45"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton, Richard Reaper A. 1949/77. KaltnadelradierungHamilton, Richard Reaper A. 1949/77. Kaltnadelradierung auf cremefarbenem Velin. 17,3 x 24,8 cm (28,5 x 33,5 cm). Signiert. - Verso am oberen Blattrand punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. DrypointSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Yoruba Opa Osanyin Ritual Iron Altar PieceA uncommon ritual iron with scoop like platform and traditional avian images on top. Created in the Opa Osanyin tradition of herbalist staff and ceremonial wans, this example was likely used in ritualSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze altar piece. India. 19th century. EnthroneBronze altar piece. India. 19th century. Enthrone figures of Shiva and Parvati. 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015French carved wood altar pieceFrench carved wood altar piece, decorated with polychrome floral sprays above the inscription reading "Enactions de Graces a la Sainte Vierge, P.T., and rising on a molded base, 35.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Lacquer & Brass Bound Altar Piece w Quan YinVintage Chinese black lacquer and brass bound altar piece with doors that open to the carved Goddess Quan Yin. Excellent condition. Measures 6” x 3.75” x 16.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze altar piece. India. 18th century. Figure of aBronze altar piece. India. 18th century. Figure of a Nandi bull and a naja raja. 6-1/2" x 5".See Sold Price
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2006-07 Topps #90 Richard Hamilton Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Pistons$250
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBeautiful 18th/19th century bronze Tibetan Altar Piece- Elephant on Top- Fine!$1,600
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Self-Portrait Screenprint in colours, 1967, on Schoellersh...£600
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Collected Words The full set of nine collotypes with scree...£2,400
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctionrichard hamilton signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA detroit pistons autographed$195
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2000-01 Fleer Game Time #56 Richard Hamilton Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Wizard$250
11 hrs LeftBonhamsRICHARD HAMILTON (1922-2011) Hugh Gaitskell as a Famous Monster of Filmland, 1963 (after) Litho...€600
6 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Autographed/Signed Richard Rip Hamilton 33x42 Detroit Blue Jersey JSA COA$105
2 days LeftJasper52Hamilton GCT Pocket Watch 22 Jewels Dates To 1942 Keeps Exceptional Time 4992B$850