Sold2024H. van Meegeren, Figures in churchHan van Meegeren. 1889 - 1947. From collection. Unsigned. Figures in church. Biblical. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 30.5 x W 24.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAN VAN MEEGEREN Dutch, 1889-1947 The Fawn ("Hertje")HAN VAN MEEGEREN Dutch, 1889-1947 The Fawn ("Hertje") Offset print 24 3/4 X 19 inches (62.9 x 48.3 cm) C The Celeste Holm CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIUBOV SERGEEVNA POPOVA 1889-1924 RUSSIAN CUBISM OIL ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVASLIUBOV SERGEEVNA POPOVA 1889-1924 RUSSIAN CUBISM OIL ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image only size55cm by 47cm or 21.65in by 18.50in. Provenance: From an art collection in Eruope. Lyubov Sergeyevna PopSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Artist Signed Gouache Lyubov PopovaGouache on paper painting. Signed and manner of Lyubov Popova (Russian 1889-1924) on lower right corner. 10.5 x 13.5 in (26.7 x 34.3 cm). Lyubov Sergeyevna Popova (Russian, April 24, 1889-May 25, 1924See Sold Price
Sold2021REMBRANDT VAN RIJN Self Portrait in a Cap and ScarfREMBRANDT VAN RIJN Self Portrait in a Cap and Scarf with the Face Dark: Bust. Etching, 1633. 135x105 mm; 5x4 inches, wide margins. Biörklund's third state (of 3); Usticke's third state (of 5); NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vincent van Gogh: Self PortraitVincent van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890)Attributed/in the manner of: Self Portrait, oil on paper board, signature verso, framed. Vincent van Gogh is known to have created many self portraits, often due tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Van Rijn - Self Portrait with SaskiaArtist: Rembrandt Van Rijn Title: Self Portrait with Saskia Dimensions: 3.5in. by 4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Etching Condition: ExcellSee Sold Price
2018Vincent Van Gogh - Self Portrait - Pastel On PaperPastel on paper in the manner of Vince Van Gogh, approx. 19x13 in. Vincent Willem van Gogh was a Dutch Post-Impressionist painter who is among the most famous and influential figures in the history ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn - Self Portrait with Plumed Cap andArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn Title: Self Portrait with Plumed Cap and Lowered Sabre Year: c. 1826 Dimensions: 5in. by 4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: A ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Self Portrait 1972 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, from an edition of 300 prints, Fath number 84. In Creekmore Fath's catalog,See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975) Self-Portrait 1972 The lithograph printed on B F K Rives paper from an edition of 300 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Self Portrait 1973 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right is numbered 57 from an edition of only 100 prints, Fath number 90. Benton'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleinveld and JulienKleinveld and Julien Elizabeth Kleinveld (Dutch, b. 1967) Epaul Julien (American/Louisiana, b. 1972) "Ode to van Eyck's Self Portrait", 2012 Ilford gold fibre silk print from the "In Empathy We Trust"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rembrandt van Rijn - Self-Portrait with his wife SaskiaArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn Title: Self-Portrait with his wife Saskia Year: ca. 18th C Dimensions: 4.3in. by 3.5in. Edition: From an 18th century Basan impression MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)Offered for auction is a captivating and historically significant portrait of Vincent van Gogh, executed in 1887 during a period of intense artistic exploration and personal transformation. This oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn, After: Self PortraitRembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (Netherlands, 1606 - 1669) After: Self Portrait. Oil on canvas, unframed, sticker with numbers verso. Rembrandt is revered not only as a painter, but also as a supreme mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Van Gogh Portrait Self Style Dutch Monet Picasso Era hand painted Oil on canvasThis lot consists oil on canvas in the style of Vincent Van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1980). Vincent Willem van Gogh was a Dutch Post-Impressionist painter who is among the most famous and influential figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN LEWIS Yorkville Night.MARTIN LEWIS Yorkville Night. Drypoint, 1947. 216x290 mm; 8½x11½ inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. A superb, richly-inked impression of this scarce print. Lewis (1881-1962See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Rijn, Rembrandt Harmenszoon - Self portrait in aVan Rijn, Rembrandt Harmenszoon (1606-1669) Self portrait in a cap and scarf with the face dark Description: Etching on paper, signed and dated on lower left Rembrandt f. 1633 Dimension (PO): 5 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh* (1853-1890) Ink Drawing (See Disclaimer)Brown ink drawing on laid paper, The Starry Night (also called Starlit Night), signed (Vincent van Gogh*, 1853-1890). 6 3/4 x 9 3/8 inches. Small chips to upper right and lefthand corners, otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669) Self-Portrait in a Flat Cap and Embroidered DressRembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669)Self-Portrait in a Flat Cap and Embroidered DressEtching, circa 1642, an excellent early impression of New Hollstein's final state (of three), with minor signs of wear, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669) Self-Portrait in a Cap and Scarf with the Face Dark** Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669)Self-Portrait in a Cap and Scarf with the Face DarkEtching, 1633, a good but later impression of New Hollstein's fourth state (of five), on laid paper without watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2020COPY OF REMBRANDT VAN RIJN OIL ON CANVASCOPY OF REMBRANDT VAN RIJN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 29.5", L 24.5", SELF-PORTRAIT An oil on canvas. Depicting a copy of Rembrandt Van Rijn's 1669 masterpiece, "Self-Portrait at the Age of 63." No observableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch OOC Signed Vincent GALERIE GILBERT PARISOil on canvas painting with antique gilt frame. This stunning self-portrait by Vincent van Gogh is a testament to the artist’s unique style and technique. The painting features the artist’s signatSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLYUBOV POPOVA - Theatre Costume Design for 'The Magnificent Cuckold' - Gouache, watercolor, and pen$4,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Rembrandt Van Rijn, Self Portrait, Oil on Panel, 19th Century$450
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMidcentury Wall Unit by JB Van Sciver Room Divider Bookcase Desk$300
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryChinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain Table Screen by Wei Yong Sheng$750
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn - 1648 Etching - Self Portrait at Window Millennium Edition$800
1 day LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), "Gambrel-Roofed Barn", 1947., Wood$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), The Artist's Mother with Her Hand On Her Chest; Bust of a Man$1,200