Sold2023Opalescent Yellow Art Glass Pedestal Bowl SIGNEDEarly 21st century studio hand blown art glass clear footed centerpiece center bowl. Features a wide flared out circular shape with a partially cased submerged base. Smooth high mirror polished finishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alicja Art Glass Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: A Mid Century Alicja hand blown art glass footed bowl in clear and cadmium yellow glass with a footed pedestal that is crafted with a twisted swirl design. CIRCA: Mid. 20th Century. ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Crystal Art Deco Compote Pedestal BowlAmerican origin studio hand crafted blown art glass footed compote pedestal bowl designed by George Thompson ( American, 1913 - 1981 ) ~ one of Steuben's respected glass designer / artist / sculptor.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vas Vitreum Sweden Art Glass Footed BowlHand blown clear glass with white and clear bubbles to foot. Original "VaS Vitreum Crystal Sweden Vadstena" label. Excellent condition. 4.5" H x 4.75" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Murano Hand Blown Art Glass Footed CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A large Murano hand blown art glass footed centerpiece vase designed with the shape of a large flower petal atop a clear glass footed pedestal. The organic shaped body is crafted with a wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Blown Murano Style Glass Bowl w Gold FlecksThick walled clear glass footed abstract bowl with bronze flecks and teal coloring. Measures 8.5 x 4 in. Height 2 in. Possibly Murano glass. Luxury art glass bowl Table top home decor and accessories,See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Amethyst Colored, Blown Glass Center Bowl.A large, high-quality, footed glass bowl in Amethyst color with clear crystal base, Euopean hand-blown manufacture, size: 11 in. diameter x 8 3/4 in. high x 4 in. diameter base, condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Millefiori Hand Blown Glass Pedestal BowlA vintage handblown glass pedestal bowl with Millefiori floral design on bowl with clear glass as the pedestal. Exterior is textured and interior is smooth glass. Approximately 8 inches wide and 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Art glass hand blown center bowlArt glass hand blown center bowl, having a flared shell form, the exterior executed in green glass, the interior in blue with black banding, and rising on a clear glass footed base, 13"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Style Studio Art Glass BowlHand blown clear glass with yellow diamond / trellis swirl and controlled bubble design. Clear footed base. No apparent signature. Excellent condition. 3.25" H x 8.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Studio Paran Art Glass Footed Centerpiece BowlStudio Paran by Richard Jones (American, 20th, 21st C.) Graduate of the Rhode Island School of Design. Hand blown Signed pedestal bowl. Diameter 9-3/4", height 3-7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Footed Art Glass Hand Blown VesselHand blown art glass with footed bowl and blue spiral through clear glass. Thick walled with solid base. Approx 6 inches tall and 8 inch diameter. Moderate wearing to undersides, scratches observed, ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Beecham Art Glass Bowl; signedGary Beecham (American b. 1955) hand blown art glass bowl titled "Color Study Vessel". This shallow footed bowl has a colorful pattern encapsulated in clear glass. It is signed by the artist with theSee Sold Price
Sold20243 pcs of glassware, 2 clear and 1 aqua3 pcs of glassware, including an aqua handblown 9.5"D bowl, a handblown medical leach bowl 11"T x 8"D, and a 2-pc pressed glass pedestal punch bowl 11"T x 12"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Vintage Steuben Footed SherbetsA stunning set of eight sherbet bowls designed by Frederick Carder for Steuben, circa 1903-1932, hand-blown, shape # 5154, with clear glass bowl and Celeste Blue foot, polished pontils, unmarked, 2 5/See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Blown Footed Centerpiece Crystal BowlHand Crafted Crystal bowl with clear crystal pedestal and base. Bowl itself has a beautiful marbled design in bright turquoise with accents of cobalt and green. Makes a deep crystal ping. Measures 9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE GREEN & WHITE BLOWN CASED GLASS FOOTED BOWLVintage Green & White Cased Glass Footed Bowl. Emerald Green Exterior on Clear Pedestal Foot, Ruffled Rim. Measures 7 1/4"w x 7"h Weight 1 pd 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid century Italian hand blown clear glass bowl signedMid century Italian hand blown clear glass bowl sign by Blenko 1960 CircaDimensions: W11.5 x 11.5 lx H4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Blown Glass Pedestal Bowl With Glass FruitHand blown glass pedestal bowl with fruit. Bowl is orange blown glass with red green and yellow fruit and vegetables , tomato pepper and apple. Size: height of bowl 4.75, 10 diameters, range in food hSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENETIAN GLASS LIDDED BOWLhand blown clear glass bowl with peacock form finial on lid, with gold accents h. 9 dia. 8-3/8 in. Provenance: from the estate of an important Greenwich, CT familySee Sold Price
Sold2023BLOWN CLEAR GLASS FOOTED FISH BOWL9" BLOWN CLEAR GLASS FOOTED FISH BOWL - BUBLOUS W/ APPLIED BASE W/ ROLLED RIM - 9" T X 7 1/4" DIA - OPEN PONTIL - WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Blown Amber Glass Footed BowlHand blown amber glass footed bowl with scalloped rim. Measures approx. 8.25 x 8 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Bowl, footed bowl, amber glass bowl, Art glass bowl, Art glassSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryWilly Johansson Hadeland Glassverk Glass Bowl Willy Johansson for Hadeland Glassverk glass footed$70