Sold2016Painter's oval sheet iron advertising sign markedPainter's oval sheet iron advertising sign marked "VALENTINE" - Depicts a painter at work with brush and paint can. All hand made in original paint - some surface rust and paint losses but good structSee Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN KASTLI MANUFACTURE ANTIQUE 1903 RARE STATUE ofIron. Height 18" Very good quality original Kastli statue. As is condition - with missing sword and flag, with holes in the base and hand (someone made a lamp out of it). Marked, dated - 1903. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024RACING HAND DIRECTION ADVERTISEMENT SIGNHand made iron hand direction sign with fine details . Bottom has a horse cutout hanging and hand has " RACING " written on it . Approximate size is 7.5 X 12.00 X 1.40 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2017IRON SMITH TRADE SIGN STAKE ANVIL , HANGINGHand made wrought iron Iron Smith's trade sign stake anvil from past 60 years . Please view pictures for exact age and fine details . The approximate size is 18.50 x 10.00 X 2.70 inch .Ref : 28817 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Florist's Trade display sign Flowers Wall HangingBeautiful iron florist's wall hanging trade sign . The sign has seven hand made iron flowers . The size is 15.00 x 15.00 x 1.50 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2018IRON ICE CREAM CONE TRADE / STORE DISPLAY SIGN EMBOSSEDBeautiful hand made iron ice cream cone trade / store display sign . The cone is fully embossed which enhances its beauty . The cone shows wear as per the age . Size : 15.60 x 9.10 inch .Ref : 5388251See Sold Price
Sold2024HAT ADVERTISEMENT SIGN SIGNAGEHand made iron hat with fine details . Hat has " HATS " written on it .Approximate size is 7.20 x 11.40 x 8.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Fountain Service Porcelain on Iron SignCoca-Cola Fountain Service Porcelain on Iron Sign, one sided, marked Made in USA 1933, Tenn. Enamel Mfg. Co. Nashville. Size: 14" H x 27" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Iron Heart Specialist Trade Sign , Display SignIron hand made heart specialist trade sign / hospital / clinic display sign . The size is 12.90 x 12.75 x 2.00 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2020Muller Freres Art Nouveau Four-Light ChandelierDESCRIPTION: A Muller Freres Art Nouveau wrought-iron and glass four-light chandelier. With handmade iron work featuring leaves and hand blown "pate de verre" glass shades. Marked "Muller Freres" on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Muller Freres Art Nouveau Five-Light ChandelierDESCRIPTION: A Muller Freres Art Nouveau wrought-iron and glass five-light chandelier. With handmade iron work featuring leaves and hand blown "pate de verre" glass shades. Marked "Muller Freres, LuneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cast Iron Planters marked Buzzer, Baldwin, NYPair of Cast Iron Planters marked Buzzer, Baldwin, NY. This is a matching pair of planters. The bases are a separate piece. The bases appear to be hand made to hold the planters. They have matching paSee Sold Price
Sold2023A sheet iron road sign marked "BRIMFIELD / HOLLAND" - appears to retain original paint (handA sheet iron road sign marked "BRIMFIELD / HOLLAND" - appears to retain original paint (hand painted), black lettering over white - loss bottom center where it was likely attached to a post - 36"W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Giant Antique Hand Forged Iron KeyAntique Giant Key. Could have been a trade sign, a castle key or for a large safe. The key is hand made from iron and measures 14 3/4" long x 4 7/8", it is very heavy at over 2 3/4 pounds. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Painting on IronAbstract painting on iron, professionally framed. Marked for Hand made in Israel. Professionally framed. Measures approx 5 inches squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PAINTED METAL CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS SERVICE SIGN.SST. Excellent painted metal sign from Champion Spark Plugs. There is some paint loss to the right-hand side of the spark plug graphic and throughout the red edge of the sign. Marked "Made in U.S.A.".See Sold Price
Sold2018Accessory Lot20th Century accessories. Confederate Flag Set with 5 flags. Marked: Metro Brand ~ Patent Pending. Mounts on Handlebar Stem. Circa 1950; Fender Ornament of Mercury made of cast iron. 3-1/4" tall. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Vintage PA License Plates-1911Pair of vintage Pennsylvania enamel on metal license plates, yellow & black, dated 1911, #33421, both w/Keystone emblems, marked on back Ing-Rich Porcelain, Enameled Iron Signs, Made By Ingraham-RichaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Forged Iron Blacksmith Corkscrew6" Tall x 4" Wide Nice quality reproduction handmade blacksmith made iron corkscrew. Made to look just like an original antique but is new. Wonderful tool marks patina and signs of being handmade. GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Forged Iron Pig tail Blacksmith Corkscrew6" Tall x 3 1/2" Wide Nice quality reproduction handmade blacksmith made iron corkscrew. Made to look just like an original antique but is new. Wonderful tool marks patina and signs of being handmade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Forged Iron Pig tail Blacksmith Corkscrew6" Tall x 3 1/2" Wide Nice quality reproduction handmade blacksmith made iron corkscrew. Made to look just like an original antique but is new. Wonderful tool marks patina and signs of being handmade.See Sold Price
Sold20227" Forged Iron Knot Blacksmith Corkscrew7" Tall x 3 1/2" Wide Nice quality reproduction handmade blacksmith made iron corkscrew. Made to look just like an original antique but is new. Wonderful tool marks patina and signs of being handmade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Iron kodak hand direction advertisement trade signIron kodak hand direction advertisement trade sign , hand made . Size : 4.60 x 12.00 x 1.10 inch . Ref : 316See Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET (KHULA KHUD ) HALF M0ON & STAR ARABIC INSCRIPTION ISLAMIC RELIGION SYMBOL$650
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.RMOR MUSEUM LEVEL MUGHAL STYLE WARRIOR HELMET ISLAMIC HOLY SIGN HALF MOON AND MOSK GREEN COLOR$650
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChelsea Porcelain Hand Painted Figurine Musician Derby Mansion House Dwarf c1760$2,000