Sold2023E. LAVAL LOCLE POCKET WATCH STERLING SILVERANTIQUE TESTED STERLING SILVER HAND ENGRAVED SHIELD, NEVER MONOGRAMED CASE. DIAL SIGNED E. LAVAL LOCLE . MEASURES 75MM BY 54MM. WEIGHS 94.8 GRAMS. KEY WIND & SET. RUNNING, NOT SERVICED. NEEDS CRYSTALSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles E. Jacot 18k Hunting Case Pocket WatchDIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, blued steel and gold spade hands, subsidiary seconds dial at 6 o'clock, Chas-E-Jacot. MOVEMENT: Key wind, signed "ImproSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Henry Berge (b. 1908, Maryland) "Idle Hours"Each features a seated young woman holding a book in her hand, signed "E. Berge" on side. 8.75"h x 5"w x 4.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Howard & Co. pocket watchCirca 1880, Roxbury, MA Dial: white porcelain enamel, black Roman numerals, outer minute ring with five-minute Arabic markers, subsidiary seconds, blued steel crescent hand, signed: E. Howard & Co. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Salvador Dali Signed E.A. LithographAmazing Salvador Dali hand signed E.A. colored lithograph, artist proof, title: "Suenos" from homage to Queveda, C.O.A, dry stamp, Dali Galleries. 24 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2018E. Howard & Co. pocket watchCirca 1860s, Roxbury, MA Dial: white porcelain dial, black Roman numerals, outer minute ring, sunken sub-seconds, blued steel Breguet hands, signed: E. Howard & Co Boston Movement: 15 jewel, Series IISee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Howard & Co. pocket watch1869-1883, Roxbury, MA Dial: white enamel dial with black Roman numerals, outer minute track with Arabic markers every five minutes, sunken sub-seconds, blued steel hands, signed: E. Howard & Co BostoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emanuel Romano Glicenstein Oil/Board "Masks"Emanuel Romano Glicenstein, American/Italian (1897 - 1984) Oil on cardboard "Two Faces, Candle and Hands". Signed E. Romano upper left. Some craquelure or in good condition. Measures 24" x 18", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali EtchingSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Etching with Mixed Media Collage "Liquid & Gaseous Television" from "Imaginations & Objects of The Future" Series. Hand Signed, Numbered "E.A. XX/XXV", and InscribSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sevres Porcelain & Bronze Center BowlHand painted, signed "E. Collot", has Sevres mark, 19th century. Measures 12" x 5". Estimate $1,200 - $1,500 Starting Bid $200See Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar "Blau Sinfonia" Embossed LithographWith water colored border. Hand Signed & numbered # E.A 16/65. Frame: 32"x41" Image: 20"x29" Image and frame are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Les Amours..." - B&W DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) black and white drypoint etching on Dali blindstamp Japon paper titled "Les Amours de Cassandre," hand signed with "E.A.". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.?[1See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl G. Evers, U.S. Battleship Prints Color LithosBy U.S. Naval Institute, E.g. ships: USS Enterprise, Long Beach, Alabama; North Carolina, Ricketts, Mass, America, Etc.; W.R. Grace tall ship in sleeves; all but a few hand signed, copyrights e.g. 196See Sold Price
Sold2020Challinor Pickard PlateHand painted. Signed E. Challinor. 9 1/2" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be reqSee Sold Price
Sold2016*HALE, EDWARD EVERETT(1822-1909 American; author, historian and Unitarian minister) Handwritten quote, "Look up and not down: Look forward and not back: Look out and not in: Lend a hand!", signed "Edward E. Hale", approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY ELISABETH LUNNEYOil on canvas board painting depicting a woman in blue dress and a red headscarf. Naive pictorial manner. Hand-signed Elisabeth E. Lunney on the backside. Modernist Fine Art For Collectors. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Grande Maternité, 1963 Color LithographPABLO PICASO Grande Maternité, 1963 Original Color Lithograph (after) Hand Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil PABLO PICASSO Original Color Lithograph 34 1/2" x 24 3/4" 1963 Hand Signed and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Alexander Calder "Balloons" LithographHand Signed Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976). Lithograph on paper. "Balloons." Hand signed and numbered "E.A." Good condition, light toning to paper. Not seen out of frame. Paper measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Royal Doulton Edward Raby Covered Urn19th c. Royal Doulton Edward Raby covered urn, round bodied double handle form in allover ethereal floral and tranquil garden hand painted decoration, signed E. Raby (Edward Raby, 1892-1914). Raised oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Chillida Juantegui (San Sebastián, 1924-2002)Title: Barcelona I. Lithograph hand signed and numbered E. A (copy of artist) in pencil. ,Measures: 72 x 50 cm.Year: 1971. Bibliography. Referenced in:''Eduardo Chillida. Opus I. Complete catalog of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. PICAULT, 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE OF "DAVID"19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A PARTIALLY CLAD YOUNG MAN DEPICTING "DAVID" HOLDING SHEEP AND STAFF IN HIS HAND SIGNED ON BASE, E. PICAULT; 27.5"H X 10"W X 8.5"D; GOOD RICH GREENISH BROWN PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Popeye Reed Carved Stone Sculpture, Head of a ManErnest Popeye Reed (American 1919-1985) Head of a Man, hand carved limestone, signed 'E. Reed' to the base. Dimensions: 9 in.h. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Popeye Reed Carved Stone Bust, Indian PrincessErnest Popeye Reed (American 1919-1985) Indian Princess, hand carved limestone, signed 'E. Reed' to the bust at the chest. Dimensions: 12 x 12.5 x 5 in. Condition: Very good with no damage orSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Comtoise Morbier Tall Case ClockFrench Provincial Comtoise Morbier Tall Case Clock circa 1860. Faux grain painted pine case, with brass repousse pendulum and hand painted dial. Signed 'E. Imbert, Saint Herime.' Ht. 7 ft. 7 in. W 19See Sold Price
2 hrs Left U.S. Auction GallerySEATED WOMAN WITH RED AND BLUE HAT Picasso Estate Signed Gicl$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalMint Signed Leatherbound Hardcover of 'The Path of Daggers' by Robert Jordan$1,500
3 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Hardcover of 'Crossroads of Twilight' by Robert Jordan$1,500
3 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'Winter's Heart' by Robert Jordan$1,500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsE. Weishoff, "Lions Gate - Jerusalem" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsE. Weishoff, "Lions Gate - Jerusalem" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Sage in the Wind" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Registration Number$950